87th ANNUAL REGATTA
Edgartown Yacht Club | July 15-17, 2010

Herreshoff 12.5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 17, 2010 2:33:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
584   CALAMITY   Bob Andrews   EYC   2   1   4   2   1   5   2   17  
1  
2  
217   DORIS CLARE   Norris Darrell   Edgartown Yacht Club   6   3   1   1   6   1   3   21  
2  
3  
48   ON Y VA   Barbara-Dianne Kende-Durawa   EYC   1   5   3   6   4   2   4   25  
3  
4  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Anne Kelly   EYC   5   2   2   5   3   4   5   26  
4  
5  
135   SO AM   Richard Vietor   Edgartown Yacht Club   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   3   2   3   1   33  
5  
6  
622   OLD SCHOOL   john stevens   edgartown yc   3   4   5   7   7   6   6   38  
6  
7  
359   BALLADEER   Clare Gesualdo   Edgartown   4   6   5/RDG   4   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  

Rhodes 19 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 17, 2010 4:05:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2380   JOAN F   Don Corner   EDGARTOWN   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
3388   AMAZON   Elizabeth Balay   EYC   1   2   3   2   3   1   2   14  
2  
3  
27   ZENITH   Carol Berwind   EYC   4   3   2   3   2   3   3   20  
3  
4  
3023   MOBY   Michael Romanowsky   EYC   3   4   4   4   4   4   4   27  
4  

Shields (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 17, 2010 1:44:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
239   SYRINX   Bill Berry   BYC   1   1   1   1   1   3   3   2   13  
1  
2  
230   BOLERO   Roland Vandermeer   eyc   2   2   2   2   4   2   1   1   16  
2  
3  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Tripp Potter   Edgartown   5   4   4   5   2   1   6   4   31  
3  
4  
238   WHITE RABBIT   Richard Robbins   Beverly   4   5   3   4   5   4   4   3   32  
4  
5  
223   AILEEN   Tim Bryan   Edgartown   6   6   5   3   3   10/DSQ   5   6   44  
5  
6  
11   DE'JA VU   Tim Klein   EYC   8   3   7   7   9   7   2   5   48  
6  
7  
109   IRISH TWINS   John Nugent   EYC   3   7   9   8   8   6   7   9   57  
7  
8  
219   TROUBLE   jeffrey randall   EYC   7   8   6   9   6   8   8   7   59  
8  
9  
8   GOODNEWS   George Gardner   Beverly Yacht Club   9   9   8   6   7   5   9   8   61  
9  

Wianno Senior (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2010 3:05:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
200   AURORA   Holly Edmonds   Wianno   2   2   4  
1  
2  
207   MADELINE   Gordon Burnes   Wianno Yacht Club   4   3   7  
2  
3  
188   Pieces of 8   Heather Gregg   Stage Harbor   10   1   11T  
3  
4  
214   SMOKE   Frank Saul   Wianno YC   7   4   11T  
4  
5  
206   MAD JACK   Jack Hamilton   HYC   1   11   12  
5  
6  
197   COCHENOE   john kiley   wianno   8   6   14  
6  
7  
202   EOWYN   Tim Wadlow   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   11   5   16T  
7  
8  
142   CHEERFUL   LLOYD MCMANUS   WIANNO   9   7   16T  
8  
9  
195   DAUNTLESS   Jeff Tracy   Hyannis Yacht Club   3   15   18  
9  
10  
199   HERITAGE   John Fallon   wianno   5   17   22T  
10  
11  
182   LINDY   David McDonough   Wianno   6   16   22T  
11  
12  
210   ROSCOMMON   David Kelly   Wianno   16   8   24T  
12  
13  
184   LINTE FESTINA   Kent Plunkett   Hyannisport   14   10   24T  
13  
14  
162   ODIN   Benjamin C. Blum   Bass River YC   12   12   24T  
14  
15  
191   NOVANGLUS   gregory dempsey   Hyannis Port YC   13   13   26  
15  
16  
193   GHOST   Edward Walker   Mosquito   18   9   27  
16  
17  
190   GOLDENSUMMER   w patrick lentell   Wianno   15   14   29  
17  
18  
187   QUARTER MAIN   Kevin Plunkett   Hyannisport YC   19   19   38  
18  
19  
174   SEA LYON   Charles Lyons   Hyannis Port   17   23   40T  
19  
20  
186   AMUSING   Chris Haley   Wianno Yacht Club   22   18   40T  
20  
21  
196   AEGIR   William Lawrence   Bass River YC   21   20   41  
21  
22  
211   CAIRDEAS   Ed Cusick Joe O'Neal   Hyannis Yacht Club   20   22   42  
22  
23  
201   SHADOWFAX   Toby Hynes   Thomas Hynes   23   21   44  
23  
24  
149   RIPPLE   Chris Aitken   Hyannis Yacht Club   26/DNC   24   50  
24  
25  
212   BELLONA   Bill O'Connor   Wianno Yacht Club   26/DNC   26/DNC   52  
25  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network