Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 12, 2010

Opti Green (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2010 2:01:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
12458   Scott Gullquist   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
15474   Cole Potter   SHYC   2   3   2   4   11  
2  
3  
10644   jack evans   stage harbor yacht club   3   2   6   6   17  
3  
4  
17067   lily burnes heath   wianno   8   5   4   3   20  
4  
5  
11383   Mark Mccullough   hyannis yacht club   4   4   5   8   21  
5  
6  
15458   Reed Gregory   Stage Harbor YC   12   6   10   2   30  
6  
7  
14968   Lana Klosowski   West Dennis Yacht Club   19   9   9   5   42  
7  
8  
6360   Noelle Benoit   Wianno Yacht Club   5   7   3   29   44T  
8  
9  
12666   Jack Shakin   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   13   13   7   11   44T  
9  
10  
6487   Sam Royal   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   11   12   15   7   45  
10  
11  
7955   Chloe Troy   West Dennis Yacht Club   7   14   14   24   59  
11  
12  
18671   Grace Patten   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   21   19   8   13   61  
12  
13  
7848   Tristan Blaisdell   HYC   14   8   29/DNF   21   72  
13  
14  
10898   otilia olmedo   WDYC   6   28   20   19   73T  
14  
15  
11274   Whitney Knowlton-Wardle   SHYC   30   17   16   10   73T  
15  
16  
13   Allison Cahn   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   10   29   21   17   77  
16  
17  
9592   Joan Kiely   Hyannis Yacht Club   25   20   18   15   78  
17  
18  
85318   Julia Royal   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   22   22   23   12   79  
18  
19  
18676   Natalie Bartlett   stage harbor yacht club   34/DNC   11   26   9   80  
19  
20  
18797   Andrew Kettle   SHYC   34/DNC   10   17   20   81  
20  
21  
13611   Juliana Carracini   West Dennis Yacht Club   20   15   22   26   83  
21  
22  
11045   Nicholas OToole   HYC   9   26   27   23   85T  
22  
23  
8530   Devon Callahan   HYC   27   25   11   22   85T  
23  
24  
226   Samuel Cooper   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   28   21   13   27   89T  
24  
25  
13994   Caroline Martone   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   27   19   14   89T  
25  
26  
9210   gabrielle forcier   hyannis   23   24   28   16   91  
26  
27  
11990   Megan Mccullough   hyannis yacht club   24   31   12   25   92  
27  
28  
12672   Matthew Hersey   Hyannis Yacht Club   17   16   29/DNC   31/DNC   93  
28  
29  
16164   Charles Downey   Hyannis Yacht Club   16   30   24   30   100  
29  
30  
16722   Meghan Moore   Hyannis Yacht Cluib   33   32   25   18   108  
30  
31  
18370   Spencer Macchia   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   15   34/DNC   29/DNC   31/DNC   109  
31  
32  
15673   Maxwell Vittimberga   WDYC   32   18   29/DNF   31/DNC   110  
32  
33  
15499   gideon burnes heath   wianno   18   34/DNC   29/DNC   31/DNC   112  
33  
34  
11292   Theo Nolen   Great Island   34/DNC   23   29/DNC   31/DNC   117  
34  
35  
9198   Sheila Gadbois   Hyannis Yacht Club   26   34/DNC   29/DNC   31/DNC   120  
35  
36  
4545   hayden crawford   HYC   31   33   29/DNF   28   121  
36  
37  
14971   Clark Lotuff   Wianno   34/DNC   34/DNC   29/DNC   31/DNC   128T  
37  
37  
14073   Julie Coffman   HYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   29/DNC   31/DNC   128T  
37  
37  
18802   India Daniel   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   34/DNC   34/DNC   29/DNC   31/DNC   128T  
37  
37  
12080   Lindsay McManus   Hyannis Yacht Club   34/DNC   34/DNC   29/DNC   31/DNC   128T  
37  
37  
14599   Hailey Pemberton   Wianno Yacht Club   34/DNC   34/DNC   29/DNC   31/DNC   128T  
37  
 



Opti (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2010 2:31:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16015   Kelsey Shakin [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   1   [6]   2   4   1   8  
1  
2  
18499   Eli Burns [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   4   1   [5]   1   3   9  
2  
3  
16313   Henry Burns [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   3   4   1   2   [6]   10T  
3  
4  
16164   Julia Downey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   2   3   3   [7]   2   10T  
4  
5  
16316   Parker Loftus [Blue]   Stage Harbor   5   2   [7]   3   5   15  
5  
6  
14569   Trevor Ritchie [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht lub   10   5   6   5   [15]   26  
6  
7  
18672   Cortie Gensler [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   7   11   4   8   [13]   30  
7  
8  
14577   Jack Howard [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   8   10   [16]   6   7   31  
8  
9  
10162   Annie Spence [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [13]   8   11   10   8   37  
9  
10  
2904   Christina Nothacker [Blue]   Hyannis   11   9   9   [21]   12   41  
10  
11  
12533   Sonia Lingos-utley [Blue]   Hyannis yacht club   6   [19]   17   9   11   43  
11  
12  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [Blue]   west Dennis   24   12   12   [25]   4   52  
12  
13  
12164   Abigail Turner [White]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   9   13   [26]   19   14   55  
13  
14  
18318   Sebastian Halpern-Reiss [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   14   [23]   15   18   9   56  
14  
15  
16957   Brad Seferian [Red]   WDYC   [33]   14   8   31   16   69  
15  
16  
12028   BURKE EGAN-WALSH [Red]   HYC   [26]   16   23   14   18   71  
16  
17  
13889   Sydney Clary [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   18   15   18   23   [25]   74T  
17  
18  
17841   Theo Bartlett [Blue]   stage harbor yacht club   16   17   20   [29]   21   74T  
18  
19  
16494   Jake Hawk [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [25]   20   14   22   19   75  
19  
20  
7816   Jackson Barzun [Blue]   CMYC   [28]   24   22   13   17   76  
20  
21  
17848   Dawson Ritchie [Blue]   Stage Harbor yacht club   17   [27]   13   27   23   80  
21  
22  
7779   Seth Rizika [White]   Wianno   20   7   27   28   [38]   82T  
22  
23  
11691   Zoe Carlson [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   12   [56/DNF]   43   17   10   82T  
23  
24  
7797   Ellen Fuller [White]   Chatham YC   [35]   21   34   11   22   88  
24  
25  
18674   Ryan Vittimberga [Blue]   WDYC   36   [42]   10   16   31   93  
25  
26  
13667   Alec McLeod [Red]   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   30   22   31   12   [53/DNC]   95  
26  
27  
11307   Colin Keally [Blue]   CMYC   32   [36]   21   15   32   100T  
27  
28  
14232   Louis DeVesto [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club (ACMYC)   [42]   25   19   20   36   100T  
28  
29  
12307   Ben Rizika [Blue]   Wianno   15   18   [54]   47   26   106  
29  
30  
10271   Hannah Trelegan [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   23   26   [51]   30   28   107  
30  
31  
4130   Caden Buckley [Red]   cmyc   31   28   29   [34]   20   108  
31  
32  
71999   Michelle Curran [Blue]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   19   37   [44]   38   27   121  
32  
33  
16306   June Kiely [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   35   24   [36]   34   122T  
33  
34  
17840   John Paul Champa [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   27   30   [37]   32   33   122T  
34  
35  
17426   Drew Humfryes [Red]   Plymouth   [47]   39   25   37   24   125  
35  
36  
11353   Katie Sullivan [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   34   40   [41]   33   29   136  
36  
37  
3837   Stephen Arriz [Blue]   Cotuit   [40]   32   30   39   37   138  
37  
38  
7081   Kevin Gilland [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [41]   29   39   41   30   139  
38  
39  
12645   Maggie Royal [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   37   [56/DNF]   28   24   53/DNF   142  
39  
40  
11583   Peter Duncan [Blue]   Plymouth YC   21   45   [53]   40   40   146T  
40  
41  
15485   Max Skogstrom [Red]   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   43   33   35   35   [53/DNC]   146T  
41  
42  
12631   Payton Reifeiss [Blue]   Plymouth YC   22   [54]   38   52   35   147  
42  
43  
13701   Sam Scatchard [Red]   DYC   44   31   33   [56/DNC]   43   151  
43  
44  
3986   Andrew Arriz [Blue]   Cotuit   [49]   46   36   26   45   153  
44  
45  
9571   Samuel Law [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito YC   50   41   32   [54]   39   162T  
45  
46  
3352   Jack Lynch [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [57]   34   40   44   44   162T  
46  
47  
12436   Dave McKenzie [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [51]   38   42   48   41   169  
47  
48  
13   Brett Ober [Red]   WDYC   39   48   [55/DNF]   43   50   180  
48  
49  
10299   Jose' daSilva [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   38   51   46   [55]   46   181  
49  
50  
5644   William Blauvelt [Red]   CMYC   45   43   [55/DNC]   45   53/DNC   186  
50  
51  
5896   Ed Goggin [White]   West Dennis   [52]   44   48   46   49   187  
51  
52  
11591   Ian Smith [White]   Hyannis   [53]   52   45   49   42   188  
52  
53  
11710   Walker Stressenger [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   48   [56/DNF]   55/DNF   42   47   192  
53  
54  
5695   carly giacchetti [White]   wdyc   46   50   49   [53]   52   197  
54  
55  
14264   Chris Adams [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [54]   49   50   51   51   201  
55  
56  
15291   Erin Smith [Red]   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   [58/DNF]   47   47   56/DNF   53/DNC   203T  
56  
57  
9546   Cameron McManus [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [55]   53   52   50   48   203T  
57  
58  
3115   mather treat negron [White]   hyannis yaght club   [56]   55   55/DNC   56/DNC   53/DNC   219  
58  
59  
15582   Nathan Borovick [Blue]   Falmouth   [58/DNC]   56/DNC   55/DNC   56/DNC   53/DNC   220T  
59  
59  
18791   Will Cannistraro [Blue]   Wianno   [58/DNC]   56/DNC   55/DNC   56/DNC   53/DNC   220T  
59  
59  
11554   LUCY WILMOT [Blue]   Stage Harbor YC / San Francisco YC   [58/DNC]   56/DNC   55/DNC   56/DNC   53/DNC   220T  
59  
59  
17391   Nick DiGiovanni [Red]   FAST   [58/DNC]   56/DNC   55/DNC   56/DNC   53/DNC   220T  
59  
59  
13904   Will Batchelder [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [58/DNC]   56/DNC   55/DNC   56/DNC   53/DNC   220T  
59  
59  
13436   Lawson Lewis [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [58/DNC]   56/DNC   55/DNC   56/DNC   53/DNC   220T  
59  
 



Club 420 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2010 2:24:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5885   Chris Warner/
Laura Adams
Laura Adams  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club
/ West Dennis Yacht Club  
1   1   [3]   1   2   5  
1  
2  
1009   Richard Egan/
Joseph Egan  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis   [3]   2   1   3   1   7  
2  
3  
8850   Nick Arabia/
Kelsey Goggin  
Wianno Yacht Club/WDYC/ West Dennis   [4]   3   2   2   3   10  
3  
4  
5817   Will Scatchard/
Katie Olsen  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   [11]   4   7   4   5   20  
4  
5  
5559   Billy Keough/
Ben DiFilippo  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   [9]   6   5   8   7   26  
5  
6  
1012   Meaghan Callahan/
Elise Nothacker  
HYC/ HYC   5   [34/OCS]   8   10   4   27  
6  
7  
1010   Palmer Morse/
JR Perkins  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   6   9   6   7   [13]   28  
7  
8  
1007   Tristan Janowitz   Hyannis Yacht Club   [12]   10   4   5   10   29  
8  
9  
5130   Carter Pemberton   Wianno Yacht Club   2   [16]   11   11   6   30  
9  
10  
1008   Catherine Towner   HYC   15   [34/OCS]   9   6   9   39T  
10  
11  
5656   Ryan Santos/
Chris Kelly  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   7   [23]   12   12   8   39T  
11  
12  
5658   Ian Wyllie/
Alex Palfrey  
DBMS/ DBMS/DYC   [18]   5   13   9   14   41  
12  
13  
4820   Teddy Batchelder/
austin melville  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   14   14   [21]   14   12   54  
13  
14  
1003   Sarah Howard/
Elizabeth Silva
Elizabeth Silva  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club
/ Hyannis Yacht Club  
13   11   20   [35/DNF]   11   55  
14  
15  
5746   Cameron Mitchell/
Cary Kane  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   [21]   13   18   13   16   60  
15  
16  
415   Catherine Conley/
Mike Fothergill  
Megansett Yacht Club/ Megansett Yacht Club   [30]   8   10   28   15   61  
16  
17  
5120   Tucker Wheeler/
Harry Goldin
Harry Goldin  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno
/ Wianno  
10   15   [34]   17   21   63  
17  
18  
617   Adam DeVita/
Ned Rowland
  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club
/   
17   12   14   24   [36/DNC]   67  
18  
19  
5922   Abby Godfrey/
Caroline Godfrey
  
BYC/ Beverly Yacht Club
/   
8   [34/OCS]   15   20   30   73  
19  
20  
6131   tyler hogan/
charlie lee
charles lee  
stone horse yacht club/ stone horse yacht club
/ Stone horse yacht club  
19   7   [27]   25   23   74  
20  
21  
5791   Christopher Champa/
  
Wianno/    20   [34/OCS]   16   19   20   75  
21  
22  
5745   Sarah Kane/
Julia Fuller  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham YC   23   [26]   19   15   19   76  
22  
23  
165   John Hurley/
Dan Fothergill  
Megansett Yacht Club/ Megansett Yacht Club   [31]   17   17   27   18   79  
23  
24  
5573   William Towner/
Griffin Horgan  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   16   18   23   [34]   25   82  
24  
25  
5167   Jonathan Benoit/
Monica Miorandi  
wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club   [26]   19   26   16   24   85  
25  
26  
5574   Geoffrey Owens/
  
SHYC/    24   22   22   23   [28]   91  
26  
27  
4408   Alaina Gaglione/
Cooper Klosowski
Cooper Klosowski  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club
/ West Dennis Yacht Club  
[37/DNC]   20   24   18   32   94T  
27  
28  
1002   Haley Okun   Hyannis Yacht Club   27   21   25   21   [29]   94T  
28  
29  
4853   Sean O'Sullivan/
Alexis Hamel
Alexis Hamel  
WDYC/ WDYC
/ WDYC  
[33]   24   28   22   22   96  
29  
30  
5117   Sophie Pesek/
Olivia Benoit  
Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club   22   32   [36]   31   17   102  
30  
31  
4673   McKinley Halpern-Reiss   WDYC   25   [30]   29   30   27   111  
31  
32  
48531   Erin Sullian   wdyc   28   31   30   26   [33]   115  
32  
33  
WD5   Max Seferian/
Brian Daley
Brian Daley  
West Dennis YC/ WDYC
/ WDYC  
34   27   31   [35/DNF]   26   118  
33  
34  
630   Scott Finn/
  
Wianno Yacht Club/    29   29   32   [33]   31   121  
34  
35  
968   TED POWERS   MEGANSETT/ Megansett Yacht Club   36   25   [37/DNF]   29   34   124  
35  
36  
WD3   Ryan Grande/
Caroline Bracken  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   32   28   33   32   [35]   125  
36  
37  
1006   Zack Murphy   Hyannis Yacht Club/    35   33   35   35/DNC   [36/DNC]   138  
37  
38  
3802   Alexis Mathison/
Will Collins  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   [37/DNC]   34/DNC   37/DNC   35/DNC   36/DNC   142T  
38  
38  
5850   Clay Danly/
Emily Vasiliou  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   [37/DNC]   34/DNC   37/DNC   35/DNC   36/DNC   142T  
38  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2010 2:24:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Standard (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 12, 2010 2:24:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network