West Marine Challenged America Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | June 12, 2010

Martin 16 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 15, 2010 5:22:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1      0   Ahmet Ustunel   Challenged America   1   5   6  
1  
2  
3      0   Tamara Airhart   Challenged America   8/RAF   1   9  
2  
3  
4      0   Judy Kowalski   Challenged America   8/RAF   2   10  
3  
4  
6      0   Annie Mahrdt   Challenged America   8/RAF   3   11  
4  
5  
8   Ahab's Rehab   0   Loch Crane   Challenged America   8/RAF   4   12  
5  
6  
2      0   Sue Taetzsch   Challenged America   8/RAF   8/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
5      0   Rob Goldberg   Challenged America   8/RAF   8/DNC   16T  
6  

1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 14, 2010 8:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
67152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
76   Abracadabra   -111   Troy Sears   CRA   2   2   4  
2  

2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 14, 2010 8:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 11   Anarchy   54   Scot Tempesta   SAYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
101   USA 101   69   Andrew Picel   CRA   2   2   4  
2  

3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 14, 2010 8:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
51911   Creative   84   Ed Sanford   SDYC   2   5   7  
3  
4  
7391   Tim & Karen Batcher   21   Tim & Karen Batcher   SWYC   5   3   8  
4  
5  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron Coalson   CRA, CYC   4   6   10  
5  
6  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson   CRA   8   4   12  
6  
7  
43513   trippin   51   david hopkins   cra   6   7   13  
7  
8  
7397   B'Quest II   12   Brad Milligan   CRA   7   9/DNS   16  
8  

4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 14, 2010 8:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46694   Tenacious   114   Lee Pearce   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle   CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
87324   ToyBox   114   Dave Vieregg   sdyc   3   4   7  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   7   3   10  
4  
5  
3246   BuzzLightyear   117   Kevin Busby   cra   4   7   11T  
5  
6  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Michael Johnston   CRA   6   5   11T  
6  
7  
77477   Mac 5   111   Greg Raines   SWYC   5   6   11T  
7  
8  
97654   Levante   114   Charles Schmidt   CRA   8   10/DNF   18  
8  
9  
87557   Q5   132   William Quealy   cra   10/DNS   10/DNS   20  
9  

5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 14, 2010 8:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56306   Hahli   222   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56523   MIS-BEHAVE II   198   Steve & Debby Roeber   SGYC / CRA   2   5   7T  
2  
3  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine   Silver Gate Yacht Club   3   4/SCP   7T  
3  
4  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   5   3   8T  
4  
5  
46351   SOJOURN   198   Cleve Hardaker   SGYC/CRA   4   4   8T  
5  
6  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   6   7/OCS   13  
6  

6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 15, 2010 11:57:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52691   Escape   153   James Harvey   CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore   sdyc / cra   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Inge Morton   NYCSD, CRA   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
7916   VACILANDO   180   Brett Stephens   CRA VYCSD   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
1542   Inspiration   144   daniel golembiewski   SilverGate   3   6   9  
5  
6  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers   CRA   6   5   11  
6  
7  
H 32   Azaka   168   Sergio Fernandez   Marriott   8   7   15  
7  
8  
18377   Giggles   96   Dale Parshall   Richmond Yacht Club and CRA   7   9/RAF   16  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network