CYA SAIL EAST with U17 CHAMPIONSHIP
Canadian Yachting Association (CYA) and Northern Yacht Club (NYC) | July 23-24, 2010

Opti Overall (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 12:55:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
can1475   Christian Grantmyre [Red]   RNSYS   1   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   1   7  
1  
2  
625   elias hirsch [Blue]   Waegwoltic Halifax   2   [6]   2   2   2   2   1   2   13  
2  
3  
1350   Georgia Lewin-Lafrance [Red]   CYC   3   4   5   3   3   [6]   2   6   26  
3  
4  
0   Cameron Drysdale [Blue]   Waegwoltic Club   6   2   3   5   7   [10]   10   3   36  
4  
5  
CAN1414   Jack Gillham [Red]   The Waegwoltic Club   8   3   4   4   4   9   9   [12/DNF]   41  
5  
6  
1148   Noah Taylor [Blue]   Royal Newfoundland Yacht Club   [9]   9   8   6   5   7   3   4   42  
6  
7  
8   Gareth Connolly [Red]   CYC   7   5   6   [9]   9   3   5   8   43  
7  
8  
1095   Jesse Hanlon [Blue]   RNYC   [12/DNS]   8   9   7   6   4   6   5   45  
8  
9  
18624   chase presson [Red]   CYC   5   [10]   7   8   8   5   7   7   47  
9  
10  
1317   Samantha Morris [Red]   CYC   4   7   10   10   10   [12/DNS]   12/OCS   12/DNS   65  
10  
11  
1496   Jake Taylor [White]   Royal Newfoundland Yacht Club   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   8   8   9   73  
11  

Opti Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 12:55:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 1:48:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
190989   Caroline Muselet   RNYC   1   2   1   2   2   [3]   1   9T  
1  
2  
195643   Rebecca Power   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Newfoundland Yacht Club   [3]   1   2   1   1   2   2   9T  
2  
3  
193292   Sandy Beatty   Lunenburg yacht club   2   4   3   3   [5]   5   4   21  
3  
4  
178112   Alex Burke   Hubbards Yacht Club   [9]   8   5   5   3   7   5   33  
4  
5  
196283   Nathan Fields   Lunenburg Yacht Club   7   6   4   7   [8]   8   3   35  
5  
6  
174305   Maggie Kennedy   BBYC   4   3   [18]   4   6   11   10   38  
6  
7  
182889   Anders Brown   Waegwoltic   6   9   7   [10]   7   10   6   45  
7  
8  
8788   Meghan Henneberry   BBYC   [14]   7   9   9   9   6   7   47  
8  
9  
177358   Julian Erskine   Waegwoltic   8   5   8   6   [13]   12   11   50  
9  
10  
179305   chantelle boudreau   BBYC   11   11   11   11   4   [15]   12   60  
10  
11  
178548   Alexander O'Connor   Lunenburg Yacht Club   10   [15]   14   13   11   4   9   61  
11  
12  
104388   Philip Smith   NYC   5   12   [19]   17   18   1   17   70  
12  
13  
182788   Michael Cunningham   BBYC   13   16   [23]   20   12   9   13   83T  
13  
14  
192804   Corinne Peters   BBYC   12   [20]   12   12   14   19   14   83T  
14  
15  
8068   Madeleine Coats   Waegwoltic Club   15   [28/OCS]   16   8   10   20   18   87T  
15  
16  
188978   Holly MacMillan   St Margaret Sailing Club   19   17   15   [24]   15   13   8   87T  
16  
17  
182784   Jennifer Wadden   Bedford Basin Yacht Club   18   21   10   14   22   [23]   20   105  
17  
18  
107188   Caelin Murray   Northern Yacht Club   17   22   20   [28/OCS]   16   18   15   108  
18  
19  
182819   Alex Lane   Waegwoltic Club   [28/DNF]   13   13   15   17   26   25   109T  
19  
20  
2210   Emily Hatcher   NYC   16   18   [22]   18   20   16   21   109T  
20  
21  
180573   Ian Swan   St. Margarets Bay   20   19   17   23   19   14   [28/RAF]   112  
21  
22  
182730   Jack Bignell   Hubbards Yacht Club   [28/DNS]   10   6   16   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   116  
22  
23  
87723   Sarah Arsenault   Northern Yacht Club   23   14   [24]   19   23   22   22   123  
23  
24  
153265   Stephanie Smith   NYC   22   [23]   21   22   21   21   19   126  
24  
25  
196128   AARON MIELNIK   THE WAEGWOLTIC   21   24   [25]   25   24   17   16   127  
25  
26  
198380   Max Seward   BBYC   25   [28/OCS]   26   21   25   25   23   145  
26  
27  
84066   John ("Jack") Campbell   Waegwoltic Club   24   25   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   24   24   153  
27  

Laser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 12:38:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
182790   Karl Mitchell   LYC   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
162396   Bryant Wood   Lunenburg YC   3   2   [5]   3   1   4   4   17  
2  
3  
196042   Aaron Stonehouse   SMSC   2   3   4   1   4   [5]   5   19T  
3  
4  
210   ANTHONY BELL   LaHave River Yacht Club   4   [5]   3   5   3   2   2   19T  
4  
5  
196185   Andrew Bell   LRYC   7   4   2   4   [9/DSQ]   3   3   23  
5  
6  
178598   James Sinclair   Waegwoltic Yacht Club   6   6   [8]   7   5   7   6   37  
6  
7  
136829   Daniel Morris   Waegwoltic   [8]   7   6   8   6   6   8   41  
7  
8  
183811   Michael Giacomantonio   waegwoltic club   5   [9/OCS]   7   6   9/OCS   8   7   42  
8  

Club 420 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 1:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
9   Adam Taylor/
Daniel Baker  
Lunenburg/ Lunenburg   [21/OCS]   1   1   1   3   1   1   8  
1  
2  
5291   John Ferguson/
Arthur Ferguson  
LYC/ LYC   5   3   2   2   2   [11]   9   23  
2  
3  
2491   Ryan Gallant/
Mathew Akin  
St. Margaret Sailing Club/ St. Margarets Sailing Club   2   5   3   [21/DSQ]   1   3   11   25  
3  
4  
0734   Steve LeBlanc/
Stephen Cantwell  
Northern Yacht Club/ Northern Yacht Club   3   8   [10]   6   5   2   7   31  
4  
5  
0032   Morgan Morash/
Riley Morash  
Hubbards Yacht Club/ Hubbards Yacht Club   1   2   [21/OCS]   3   4   21/OCS   2   33  
5  
6  
5290   Gavin Hatheway/
Cameron Levy  
Lunenburg Yacht Club/ Lunenburg Yacht Club   6   6   [17]   15   6   5   3   41  
6  
7  
5292   Sydney Beatty/
sophia josenhans  
lunenburg yacht club/ lunenburg yacht club   [21/OCS]   11   5   7   8   8   6   45  
7  
8  
5295   Alexandra Mackay/
Adrienne O'Connor  
Lunenburg Yacht Club/ Lunenburg Yacht Club   7   [15]   8   11   10   7   5   48  
8  
9  
0733   Mitchell Shaw/
Emma Hillier  
Northern Yacht Club/ Emma Hillier   12   4   12   4   [13]   10   8   50  
9  
10  
5955   Zach Fraser/
Noah Julien  
CYC/ CYC   9   7   9   5   [15]   9   14   53  
10  
11  
2179   Griffin Mason/
Claire Boileau  
Lunenburg Yacht Club/ Lunenburg Yacht Club   [21/OCS]   16   4   8   9   13   4   54T  
11  
12  
2675   Stephanie Robertson Kempton/
Amy Minnikin  
Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/ RNSYS   11   12   6   10   11   4   [15]   54T  
12  
13  
0094   Alexe Patenaude/
Bailey Penney  
Hubbards Yacht Club/ Hubbards Yacht Club   8   14   7   9   7   [15]   13   58  
13  
14  
1231   Antonia Lewin a-France/
Taylor Shaw  
RNSYS / CYC/ RNSYS   4   10   13   [18]   12   12   16   67T  
14  
15  
537   Sasha Foss/
Soren wilde  
CYC/ CYC   10   9   11   13   [16]   14   10   67T  
15  
16  
0307   Spencer Baldwin/
Ben Dooley  
Northern Yacht Club/ northern Yacht Club   15   [17]   14   14   14   6   12   75  
16  
17  
1   Hamish Neilson/
Hugh Layton  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   16   13   15   16   [19]   17   19   96  
17  
18  
3387   Philip Barnes/
Georgina Hatcher  
NYC/ NYC   17   [19]   16   12   17   18   18   98  
18  
19  
181   Emily Leet/
Sam Eyland  
SMSC/ SMSC   13   20   [21/OCS]   17   18   16   17   101  
19  
20  
1113   Seppo Kimbley/
Mark Rose  
BYC/ BYC   14   18   [21/DNS]   21/OCS   21/DNS   19   20   113  
20  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network