2010 No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 17, 2010

Optimist Green (88 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 17, 2010 4:06:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15871   Stephen McGlynn   LEHYC   8   5   6   1   20  
1  
2  
33   Vincent Priolo   TRYC   1   18   1   2   22  
2  
3  
2020   taylor Schmidt   metedeconk river yacht club   9   4   7   3   23  
3  
4  
2423   Jack Kirkwood   Lavallette   3   15   3   9   30  
4  
5  
10   Miya Preyer   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   7   11   8   6   32  
5  
6  
1366   George Hart   MRYC   6   2   11   16   35  
6  
7  
9079   Natalie Tremitiedi   ogyc   20   8   5   4   37  
7  
8  
9084   Sarah Ward   OGYC   19   12   2   8   41  
8  
9  
17923   Jarrett Hillman   LHYC   16   6   12   21   55  
9  
10  
7202   Caroline Snyder   BHYC   12   16   10   23   61  
10  
11  
10279   Carol Nunn   OGYC   23   14   9   19   65  
11  
12  
6901   Amity Harrington   Island Heights Yacht Club   14   10   16   27   67  
12  
13  
14299   Sophie Edelblut-Franz   Island Heights   18   30   13   7   68  
13  
14  
12486   Henry Graff   Bay Head YC   13   7   32   18   70  
14  
15  
8448   Peter Taboada   IHYC   17   32   14   10   73  
15  
16  
9   Luke Marcoux   MRYC   32   34   4   5   75T  
16  
17  
10257   Casey Gardner   Toms River Yacht Club   34   13   17   11   75T  
17  
18  
5051   Frank Cilano   BYC   5   19   24   30   78T  
18  
19  
7225   Brandon Leatherman   Pine Beach Yacht Club   15   17   18   28   78T  
19  
20  
10257   Mercededs Escandon   Metedeconk River Y C   24   3   40   22   89  
20  
21  
4874   madeline popovitch   manasquan river yact club   10   22   41   17   90  
21  
22  
3140   Ethan Dzenis   Manasquan River YC   4   1   25   62   92  
22  
23  
13153   mitchell quinn   SSYC   2   25   21   45   93T  
23  
24  
SSYC11   Julianne Brinton   SSYC   29   9   20   35   93T  
24  
25  
6581   Catherine Durrua   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   26   21   22   24   93T  
25  
26  
16332   Riley Walsh   Island Heights Yacht Club   28   28   28   13   97  
26  
27  
12872   finn cuozzo   mryc   30   23   35   12   100  
27  
28  
6558   Luke Barlet   TRYC   38   20   15   32   105  
28  
29  
6417   Waring Fleitas   Bay Head Yacht Club   27   24   23   34   108  
29  
30  
8969   Jackson Pierson   Beachwood YC   21   26   43   26   116  
30  
31  
14250   Susan Munger   SSYC   11   36   37   43   127T  
31  
32  
7   Christopher Dean   SSYC   22   54   31   20   127T  
32  
33  
15334   Chase Millar   bhyc   40   29   38   29   136  
33  
34  
18466   Cordelia Burn   Bay Head Yacht Club   33   47   30   31   141  
34  
35  
10701   Leonora Krajewski   Pine Beach Yacht Club   41   57   34   14   146  
35  
36  
11288   Meghan Booth   TRYC   45   62   26   15   148  
36  
37  
6394   Brandon Geller   Seaside Park Yacht Club   44   37   27   49   157  
37  
38  
11329   Ian Wurch   SPYC   36   38   44   41   159  
38  
39  
7   Courtney Hamilton   MCYC   47   27   48   38   160  
39  
40  
8546   Kelsey Corbett   IHYC   62   40   36   25   163T  
40  
41  
6131   matthew Sherwood   pine beach yacht club   25   41   50   47   163T  
41  
42  
4402   Zachary Harriman   Dawn Harriman   37   35   42   54   168  
42  
43  
10184   Ryan Mullins   BYC   64   31   33   42   170  
43  
44  
3601   Kate Faranetta   LYC   68   50   19   37   174  
44  
45  
5145   Amanda Owens   BYC   53   39   45   40   177  
45  
46  
17132   Declan Brown   Seaside Park   43   53   46   36   178  
46  
47  
18667   Jack Cook   Bay Head Yacht Club   31   56   55   48   190  
47  
48  
8302   Kerry Perna   Lavallette Yacht Club   51   44   58   39   192  
48  
49  
6596   Jack Quinn   Bay Head   69   49   29   57   204  
49  
50  
9548   Clay Yannazzone   PBYC   50   55   49   51   205  
50  
51  
3988   Declan Grigg   MRYC   46   33   39   89/DNS   207  
51  
52  
7753   Devon Whitaker   BHYC   60   45   51   53   209  
52  
53  
4419   jamie aijala   bayhead yacht club   58   59   53   44   214  
53  
54  
0034   Dylan Skorge   Pine Beach Yacht Culb   39   68   57   52   216  
54  
55  
11508   Anthony Steed   PBYC   61   42   59   56   218  
55  
56  
MC8   Colin Jacobs   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   57   46   56   60   219  
56  
57  
6688   Carson Barry   BEACHWOOD   59   89/DNS   47   33   228  
57  
58  
15315   Megan Durrua   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   48   51   89/DNF   50   238T  
58  
59  
6   LINDSEY DELUCA   MCYC   52   64   64   58   238T  
59  
60  
6258   Kaley Oliver   Beachwood Yacht Club   71   69   60   46   246T  
60  
61  
5537   Abigayle Sinibaldi   Beachwood Yacht Club   55   67   61   63   246T  
61  
62  
7218   Mason Augustino   PBYC   54   74   65   55   248  
62  
63  
5490   Colleen O'Brien   BHYC   66   52   63   68   249  
63  
64  
6319   Jacquelyn Gonzalez   BYC   42   72   52   89/DNS   255  
64  
65  
13245   Elisabeth Gilfillan   BHYC   76   61   54   69   260  
65  
66  
9780   Michaela O'Brien   BHYC   49   58   89/DNF   67   263  
66  
67  
6150   Jack Kinneally   MRYC   56   60   89/DSQ   61   266  
67  
68  
6016   Madeline Pierson   Beachwood YC   72   70   62   66   270  
68  
69  
974   Brooke Lanik   beachwood yacht club   67   63   89/DNF   65   284T  
69  
70  
12496   Adria Pollioni   pine beach yacht club   63   65   67   89/DNS   284T  
70  
71  
17698   Margaret Hunt   MRYC   70   66   89/DNF   64   289  
71  
72  
9678   Christopher Poole   Pine Beach Yacht Club   89/DNS   48   66   89/DNS   292  
72  
73  
6128   Aimee Bryne   BYC   65   71   68   89/DNS   293  
73  
74  
8070   Jack Landis   ben landis   75   43   89/DNF   89/DNS   296  
74  
75  
9566   Jack Younghans   BHYC   35   89/DNS   89/DNF   89/DNS   302  
75  
76  
15671   Ryan Misciagna   SPYC   73   75   69   89/DNS   306  
76  
77  
5645   Jordan MacMoyle   BYC   74   73   89/DNF   89/DNS   325  
77  
78  
6578   Kelsey Dean   BYC   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNF   59   326  
78  
79  
000   Andrew Sullivan   SSYC   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNF   89/DNS   356T  
79  
79  
3176   Campbell Challoner   Island Heights YC   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNF   89/DNS   356T  
79  
79  
18098   Kate Becker   MCYC   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNF   89/DNS   356T  
79  
79  
345   Cooper Dixon   Island Heights   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNF   89/DNS   356T  
79  
79  
5038   Quinn Collins   Island Heights Yacht Cub   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNF   89/DNS   356T  
79  
79  
12482   Shannon Brown   Manasquan River Yacht Club   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNS   356T  
79  
79  
14626   joseph rebak   Mantoloking yacht club   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNF   89/DNS   356T  
79  
79  
14242   Alex Atno   lavallette Yacht club   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNF   89/DNS   356T  
79  
79  
12682   andrew rebak   Mantoloking yacht club   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNF   89/DNS   356T  
79  
79  
15584   Julian D'Antonio   CYCCM   89/DNS   89/DNS   89/DNF   89/DNS   356T  
79  
 



Optimist White (84 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 17, 2010 3:03:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8710   Cole Wernoch   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   2   1   1   11   15  
1  
2  
1552   David Ackerman   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   7   2   3   8   20  
2  
3  
11892   Emily Oksen   TRYC   4   4   11   2   21  
3  
4  
8812   Evan Semet   Manasquan River Yacht Club   10   5   4   3   22  
4  
5  
2301   Zacahry Higham   Pine Beach   18   11   5   7   41  
5  
6  
11431   Dean Genakos   OGYC   1   3   19   25   48  
6  
7  
6327   Mark Koerner   TRYC   13   14   20   5   52  
7  
8  
8615   Julia LaForgia   IHYC   23   10   7   13   53  
8  
9  
9681   Eva Fortunato   Metedeconk River YC   41   8   2   4   55T  
9  
10  
14083   River Dixon   Island Heights   9   9   21   16   55T  
10  
11  
9622   Peter Denious   BHYC   16   6   27   10   59T  
11  
12  
9727   Taylor Warwick   IHYC   15   20   15   9   59T  
12  
13  
9543   Chad Yannazzone   PBYC   19   17   16   18   70  
13  
14  
85461   Daniel Raphael   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   5   12   28   27   72  
14  
15  
9730   Amaya Escandon   Metedeconk River Y C   37   23   13   1   74  
15  
16  
15489   Luke Arnone   MYC   29   27   14   6   76  
16  
17  
6496   Mia Porter   TRYC   25   22   26   12   85  
17  
18  
17255   Sarah Burn   Bay Head Yacht Club   8   24   30   24   86  
18  
19  
5098   Charlotte Smith   IHYC   24   26   24   14   88  
19  
20  
15520   regina vahey   tryc   44   15   10   22   91  
20  
21  
7837   Lacey Wernoch   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   28   25   6   34   93T  
21  
22  
ssyc2   Elias Economou   SSYC   30   13   29   21   93T  
22  
23  
17220   ALLISON DELUCA   MCYC   53   7   8   31   99  
23  
24  
15099   Abby Kinneally   Manasquan River Yacht Club   11   19   39   36   105  
24  
25  
9698   Matthew Forlenza   Manasquan River Yacht Club   14   30   36   26   106  
25  
26  
3601   Chance Slack   IHYC   27   16   34   30   107  
26  
27  
1371   Corey Smith   IHYC   42   37   18   17   114  
27  
28  
15505   Elizabeth Fortunato   Metedeconk River YC   32   21   32   32   117  
28  
29  
9627   will herrington   Manasquan River Yacht Club   3   18   61   38   120  
29  
30  
5195   Erin Murphey   Seaside Park Yacht Club   52   38   17   15   122  
30  
31  
10994   Carmela Cocuzza   MCYC   48   41   23   23   135  
31  
32  
16896   Roy Voss   OGYC   6   28   38   64   136T  
32  
33  
14755   Alex D'Alessandro   MYC   54   32   31   19   136T  
33  
34  
17735   Emily Fuller   Manasquan River Yacht Club   49   31   22   37   139  
34  
35  
8814   Evan Smith   MRYC   17   35   45   45   142T  
35  
36  
13497   Brooke Perna   Lavallette Yacht Club   33   39   50   20   142T  
36  
37  
12014   Natalie Gilfillan   bhyc   22   43   37   42   144  
37  
38  
16242   Natalie Vogel   SPYC   20   46   9   70   145  
38  
39  
6409   James Lattanzio   BHYC   21   47   41   39   148  
39  
40  
5309   Emma Witkowski   MYC   60   33   12   48   153  
40  
41  
17039   Christian Cunningham   BHYC   50   34   46   28   158  
41  
42  
15206   Lindsay Smith   Bay Head Yacht Club   31   45   35   49   160  
42  
43  
6530   unknown unknown   unknown   46   58   25   35   164  
43  
44  
4553   peter rolando   tryc   35   49   40   41   165  
44  
45  
3467   Hannah Malcolm   Island Heights Yacht Club   51   36   33   55   175  
45  
46  
11865   Aidan DiSanti   Island Heights Yacht Club   39   48   44   50   181  
46  
47  
16352   Michael Spero   IHYC   34   63   43   43   183  
47  
48  
9731   Curtis Holick   Metedeconk (MCYC)   12   62   49   63   186  
48  
49  
2704   Nathan Cummin   IHYC   26   42   64   60   192  
49  
50  
1585   Alissa Kapp   Mantoloking Yacht Club   45   61   59   29   194  
50  
51  
5262   Andrew Trautweiler   Shore Acres Yacht Club   36   85/DNF   42   33   196  
51  
52  
17244   Lauren Smith   Bay Head Yacht Club   67   29   58   46   200  
52  
53  
12484   Kaitlynne Wilhelm   Seaside Park   43   56   53   52   204  
53  
54  
6325   Molly Meehan   SSYC   55   50   47   57   209  
54  
55  
13526   Dillan McMahon   MYC   71   57   51   40   219  
55  
56  
6579   Jack Rebholz   MYC   69   53   56   44   222  
56  
57  
8543   Henry Frizzell   MYC   47   59   71   47   224T  
57  
58  
4475   James Vaughn   toms river yacht club   58   51   54   61   224T  
58  
59  
13604   Elizabeth Plumeri   Mantoloking Yacht Club   38   65   69   54   226T  
59  
60  
5562   Nina Sigety   Mantoloking   63   44   57   62   226T  
60  
61  
8815   Isabel D'Esposito   TRYC   64   55   55   53   227  
61  
62  
9520   Rylee Kalis   MCYC   56   40   85/DSQ   51   232  
62  
63  
7108   Robert Kelly   Toms River Yacht Club   59   54   65   56   234  
63  
64  
6745   Carson Lubrano   Island Heights   40   66   66   66   238  
64  
65  
8371   Tyler Flynn   CYCCM   57   52   67   65   241T  
65  
66  
3286   Keith Schlapfer   IHYC   62   60   52   67   241T  
66  
67  
11249   Andrew Lord   CYCCM   73   67   48   58   246  
67  
68  
4875   Katharine Marriott   Manasquan River Yacht Club   61   71   60   68   260  
68  
69  
12219   gabrielle popovitch   manasquan river yact club   74   64   68   59   265  
69  
70  
3756   Kaitlin Cummings   Lavallette   65   70   62   69   266  
70  
71  
11624   Hailie Heintz   MRYC   66   69   70   73   278  
71  
72  
3172   Lilah Celentano   Mantoloking   70   68   72   72   282  
72  
73  
8705   Aislinn Smith   Lavallette Yacht Club   68   85/DNF   63   71   287  
73  
74  
71   Blake Birdsong   MCY   72   85/DNF   73   74   304  
74  
75  
7539   John Lochtefeld   BHYC   85/DNS   85/DNF   85/DNS   85/DNS   340T  
75  
75  
11630   Thomas Quinn   Bay Head   85/DNS   85/DNF   85/DNS   85/DNS   340T  
75  
75  
8731   Marco Cocuzza   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   85/DNS   85/DNF   85/DNS   85/DNS   340T  
75  
75  
6565   Garrett Cutler   BHYC   85/DNS   85/DNF   85/DNS   85/DNS   340T  
75  
75  
4414   Maeve Kelly   SSYC   85/DNS   85/DNF   85/DNS   85/DNS   340T  
75  
75  
13245   Hanna Younghans   BHYC   85/DNS   85/DNF   85/DNS   85/DNS   340T  
75  
75  
3468   Courtney Kapp   Mantoloking Yacht Club   85/DNS   85/DNF   85/DNS   85/DNS   340T  
75  
75  
18498   Max Feniello   Brenda Revoir   85/DNS   85/DNF   85/DNS   85/DNS   340T  
75  
75  
3090   Lindsay Freidenrich   Lavallette Yacht Club   85/DNS   85/DNF   85/DNS   85/DNS   340T  
75  
75  
13245   Peter Duffy   Bay Head   85/DNS   85/DNF   85/DNS   85/DNS   340T  
75  
 



Optimist Gold (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 17, 2010 3:03:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17440   Brielle Malanga   LHYC   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
6756   Rachel Mattessich   MCYC   1   2   1   10   14  
2  
3  
LHYC6   Michael Flinn   LHYC   4   5   3   5   17  
3  
4  
4909   Patrick Dill   LHYC   3   3   4   9   19  
4  
5  
LHYC7   Sam Mactby   LHYC   5   11   5   3   24  
5  
6  
6668   olivia nini   robyn@ninihome.com   10   4   6   6   26  
6  
7  
15584   Julian D'Antonio   CYCCM   8   12   7   2   29  
7  
8  
5773   Thomas Hussey   LHYC   7   6   10   7   30  
8  
9  
11   Allison Mattessich   MCYC   11   9   9   8   37  
9  
10  
14644   Evangeline Reid   Manasquan River Yacht Club   6   8   12   13   39  
10  
11  
1587   Cathleen Murphy   LHYC   9   10   8   14   41  
11  
12  
5975   Joshua Gonzalez   BYC   14   7   11   12   44  
12  
13  
?????   Samantha Hamilton   MCYC   13   16/DNF   13   4   46  
13  
14  
7598   Giancarlo Crivelli   Lavallette Yacht Club   15   14   15   11   55T  
14  
15  
1299   christina nini   robyn nini   12   13   14   16/DNS   55T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network