2010 Fall Harvest Regatta
Miami Yacht Club Youth Sailing Foundation | October 02-03, 2010

Opti White (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2010 1:15:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
12831   0   geronimo nores   MYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
17663   0   Celine de Araujo   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
10603   0   Maximo Castillo   myc   2   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   20  
3  
 



Opti Blue (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2010 1:23:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13698   0   Edmund Aramayo   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
17717   0   Sebastian Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   2   4   [5]   1   14  
2  
3  
5052   0   Sebastian Hernandez   KBYC   [4]   4   4   3   3   2   3   3   22T  
3  
4  
14389   0   Matias Lopez   CRYC   3   3   3   [4]   4   3   2   4   22T  
4  
5  
9224   0   Nicolas Bailleul   MYC Los Lokos   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   4   5   34  
5  
 



Opti Green (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2010 1:12:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
4235   0   Harry William Sanchez   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   3   [4]   4   4   17  
1  
2  
US 5436   0   Ripley Shelley   Coral Reef Yacht   5   3   [15]   3   2   9   1   2   25  
2  
3  
150   0   Holden Payne   Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   7   7   1   [11]   5   3   3   33  
3  
4  
15632   0   Enrique Gaston   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   10   4   3   8   7   2   [19]   1   35  
4  
5  
1500   0   Loghlen Rickard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   11   [13]   4   1   6   6   9   39  
5  
6  
15017   0   Chris Purcell   KBYC   8   6   1   [11]   5   7   9   5   41  
6  
7  
15644   0   Tucker Weed   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [17]   5   4   12   15   3   2   6   47  
7  
8  
16041   0   Sophia Arana   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   11   15   6   10   10   [22]   14   8   74  
8  
9  
17658   0   Thomas Staubli   Coral Reef Yacht Clube   3   8   9   7   [37]   8   26   14   75  
9  
10  
1438   0   Andrew Aramayo   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   6   10   12   14   12   11   [22]   13   78  
10  
11  
USA 3   0   Juan Cruz Nores   Miami Yatch Club   14   16   16   5   6   14   [33]   12   83  
11  
12  
8310   0   Patrick Visan   Coral Reef yacht club   [25]   2   21   18   8   1   20   15   85  
12  
13  
16068   0   Maddie Sharp   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   13   [28]   10   19   14   18   5   10   89  
13  
14  
15738   0   Nicholas Leshaw   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   24   13   5   6   18   13   18   [26]   97  
14  
15  
11   0   Anai Gressier   CRYC   [36]   14   17   15   24   15   16   7   108  
15  
16  
13443   0   Jesse Wells   Coral Reef Yacht Club   22   [25]   24   16   4   16   11   18   111  
16  
17  
21   0   Andy Leshaw   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   [22]   18   21   17   17   13   11   116  
17  
18  
1430   0   Kevin Merten   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [31]   20   8   13   16   27   23   16   123  
18  
19  
7   0   Michael Macrae   Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   23   20   24   [26]   10   17   19   129  
19  
20  
9757   0   Nicholas Abrahams   Lauderdaley Yacht Club   4   18   [42/DNF]   9   13   30   32   24   130  
20  
21  
15040   0   Samuel Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   9   24   22   23   [31]   24   10   21   133  
21  
22  
3346   0   Michael Cruz-Bustillo   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   20   17   19   [33]   30   12   7   30   135T  
22  
23  
1881   0   Thomas Carney   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [33]   19   26   20   9   29   12   20   135T  
23  
24  
15695   0   Rafi Benavente   myc   21   26   [36]   26   23   28   8   23   155  
24  
25  
95901   0   Charles Herington   cryc   [34]   12   14   22   27   21   34   27   157  
25  
26  
09   0   Luke Rickard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   18   9   27   27   29   31   [35]   22   163T  
26  
27  
5900   0   Dae Kelly   Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   27   23   17   [32]   23   21   25   163T  
27  
28  
3194   0   Edward HOLDEN   VIRGINIA HOLDEN   12   32   25   30   19   [35]   15   32   165  
28  
29  
13755   0   Joey Meagher   Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   29   11   34   [36]   25   24   31   169T  
29  
30  
12855   0   Harry Vieth   Coral Reef Yacht Club   28   21   [31]   25   22   26   30   17   169T  
30  
31  
18   0   Patrick Pami   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [39]   30   28   31   21   19   27   29   185  
31  
32  
1   0   Liam O'Keefe   CRYC   26   31   29   [36]   25   34   31   28   204  
32  
33  
8679   0   Victoria Pearce   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   33   30   32   20   37   [38]   38   213  
33  
34  
8133   0   Killian Smith   cryc   32   35   [42/DNF]   35   35   20   29   35   221  
34  
35  
81   0   Noah Rubinson   Coral Reef Yacht Club   35   34   35   [37]   28   33   25   33   223  
35  
36  
12863   0   Leah Rickard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   29   [38]   37   28   33   36   28   36   227  
36  
37  
9346   0   Brian Anthony McGraw   CRYC   30   37   32   38   38   32   [39]   34   241  
37  
38  
13   0   Patrick Carney   Lauderdale Yacht Club   37   [42/DNF]   33   29   34   39   37   39   248  
38  
39  
0   0   Daniella Bergonzi   coral reef   [40]   36   34   39   39   38   36   37   259  
39  
40  
8   0   Louison Rivain   CGSC   38   39   38   40   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   281  
40  
41  
            [42/DNF]   42/DNF   42/DNF   42/DNF   40   40   40   40   286  
41  
 



Obic Sail 4 Fun (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2010 1:49:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
3353   0   Phillip Palma   Miami Yacht Club   [3]   2   1   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
77   0   Michael Hynes   son of member   [4]   3   4   3   1   2.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   23.5  
2  
3  
11   0   Jose Alberto - SOL Garcia-Chirino   Miami yacht Club   1   [4]   3   4   4   2.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   24.5  
3  
4  
3353   0   Alexander McMillan   MYC   2   1   2   2   2   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   33  
4  
5  
777   0   Andrew Zaiac   Miami Yacht Club   [6/DNS]   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   53  
5  
 



Obic Advanced (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2010 1:37:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
3132   0   Rafael Jimenez-Faisal   MYC   [13]   13   2   1   3   3   5   5   1   1   34T  
1  
2  
3454   0   Manuel Nores   mYC   7   7   [8]   3   4   1   3   1   2   6   34T  
2  
3  
us5   0   Tobias Castillo   myc   4   [8]   1   6   2   4   4   4   7   2   34T  
3  
4  
3262   0   Max Boman   Miami Yacht Club   11   [14]   4   2   5   13   1   2   3   3   44  
4  
5  
1   0   Thomas Schneider   miami yacht club   3   6   10   [13]   8   6   2   3   8   4   50  
5  
6  
10   0   Alec Priscal   MYC   2   3   9   4   7   7   6   13   4   [17/DNF]   55  
6  
7  
2832   0   Tyler Tambor   Clara Arnould   1   1   5   12   [13]   2   10   7   11   7   56  
7  
8  
3263   0   JUSTIN LOUDEN   Miami YachtClub   10   5   3   5   1   9   7   9   [13]   8   57  
8  
9  
2157   0   Daniel Garcia   MYC   8   4   [13]   7   6   10   12   8   5   10   70  
9  
10  
3185   0   Kade Lahner   Miami Yacht club   6   10   [14]   9   12   5   9   10   10   5   76  
10  
11  
us6   0   Savyor Greer   Miami Yatch Club   5   [11]   6   8   11   11   8   11   9   9   78  
11  
12  
2703   0   Liam Arzola   myc   12   12   11   10   10   8   [13]   12   6   12   93  
12  
13  
us8   0   Anthony cervone   na   14   2   7   11   9   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   111  
13  
14  
17   0   Max Zaiac   Miami Yacht Club   9   9   12   [14]   14   14   14   14   14   13   113  
14  
15  
12   0   einar erlandsen lizana   3847   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   15   12   11   6   12   11   118  
15  
16  
DNS   0   franco gonzalez   non member   15   15   15   15   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   145  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network