Oxford Regatta - Star Class
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club |

Star (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 12:47:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8038      John Vanderhoff/
Adam Dolezal  
HDGYC/    [6]   1   1   3   2   7  
1  
2  
8063   Grinch   Robert Collins/
Jake Doyle  
SSA/    2   2   [3]   1   3   8  
2  
3  
7454   Neva Jo   Anthony (Murray) Leigh/
Chris Hardin  
Gibson Island Yacht Squadron/    1   [6]   2   2   4   9  
3  
4  
7713   7713   Ben Fransen/
Andrew Noel  
SSA/    4   5   [7]   5   1   15  
4  
5  
7986   Bobby Lippincott   Bob Lippincott/
Barbara Beigel-Vosbury  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    3   8   4   [9]   8   23  
5  
6  
7568   starstruck   donald elliott/
robert bradford  
mryc/    9   3   5   8   [12/DNF]   25T  
6  
7  
7460   Highway 61   Steve Kling/
Mark Bryfogle  
AYC/    11   4   6   4   [12/DNF]   25T  
7  
8  
7465   Black Seal   Andrew Parish/
Rick Hoff  
TAYC/    7   [9]   8   7   5   27  
8  
9  
7425   Nice Blue   Laura Beigel/
Read Beigel  
PSA/    10   [11]   10   6   6   32  
9  
10  
7497      Kris Wilson/
Fred Lewis  
SSA/    5   7   11   11   [12/DNF]   34T  
10  
11  
7102   lucky   will murdoch/
Matt Joyce
Matt Joyce  
mryc/
/   
8   [10]   9   10   7   34T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network