Wurstfest 2010 Regatta II
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 05-07, 2010

Catalina 22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 12:58:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10190   Yankee Lip   284   Ben Miller   GBCA Kemah TX   3   4   1   1   9  
1  
2  
555   Surfboard Ranch   0   Gary Bourgeois   lcyc   6   1   2   4   13  
2  
3  
197   Enterprise   270   David Hayslip   Grapevine Sailing Club   1   2   5   6   14T  
3  
4  
160   Bulletproof   0   Gene Ferguson   FWBC   2   6   3   3   14T  
4  
5  
4389   Silver Bull-It   0   Gayle Bullock   Grapevine Sailing Club   5   5   8   2   20T  
5  
6  
745   The Black Pearl   0   Jim Ott   Tyler Yacht Club   4   3   6   7   20T  
6  
7  
565   Challenger   0   Emma Bullock   Grapevine Sailing   7   8   4   8   27T  
7  
8  
15563   Bebop-a-Lula   270   John Grzinich   Austin Yacht Club   8   7   7   5   27T  
8  
9  
183   Rum N Reggae too   0   Terry and Jerry Talley   Grapevine Sailing Club   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40  
9  
 



F18 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 12:58:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 12:53:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
814   Tropical Aggression   171   Stuart Lindow   None   1   1   3   2   7  
1  
2  
819   Ambassador   0   Doug Weakly   Bay Yacht Club   4   4   2   3   13  
2  
3  
267   Bad Moon   171   Kelly Holmes-Moon   DCYC   5   3   5   1   14  
3  
4  
1564   Code Blue   0   Charles Singstad   LCYC   2   2   4   7   15  
4  
5  
2961   Siren   0   Tonja Sanchez   DCYC   3   5   6   4   18  
5  
6  
2380   Superman   0   David Broadway   AYC   7   6   1   6   20  
6  
7  
4165   ayeBoat   0   Christopher Lombardo   Austin Yacht Club   6   7   7   5   25  
7  
 



Viper 640 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 12:50:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
107   Enigma   0   Juan Mauri   Mauri Pro Sailing   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
129   Animal   0   Jeff Jones   AYC   2   1   2   3   8  
2  
3  
12   Abject Stupidity   0   Evan / Kevin / Tripp Smith / Taylor / We   GBCA   3   4   3   2   12  
3  
4  
103   Duck n' Dive   0   Simon Thomas   GBCA   4   3   4   4   15  
4  
5  
33   Blurry   0   Sheldon Schroeder   SAYC   5   6/DNF   5   5   21  
5  
 



J22 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 3:02:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
527   Shredder   0   Keith Zars   LCYC   2   1   5   1   9T  
1  
2  
363   Catch 22   0   Fred Lindsey   lcyc   1   5   1   2   9T  
2  
3  
1425   donna mia   0   wayne peacock   lcyc   11   2   6   4   23T  
3  
4  
1527   Kenny's Boat   0   gary zars   lcyc   3   7   4   9   23T  
4  
5  
269   Double Trouble   0   jim Garity   LCYC   4   3   14/DSQ   3   24  
5  
6  
862   Serendipity   0   A.E. Bubba Harris   LCYC   5   13   3   5   26  
6  
7  
226   Rough Action   0   Bruce Dunn   LCYC   7   8   7   6   28  
7  
8  
278   Joyride   0   Chris Christian   LCYC   12   10   2   7   31  
8  
9  
306   Good Grief   0   Bill McVey   LCYC   8   4   8   12   32  
9  
10  
667   SlipperyWhen Wet   0   Tom Sutton   LYC   6   9   10   8   33  
10  
11  
753   Riff Raff   174   Bruce Uphaus   Austin YC   9   11   9   10   39  
11  
12  
1488   Arioso   82.7   Harold Simmons   LCYC   10   6   11   13   40  
12  
13  
116   n/a   0   Mackey Smith   Tyler Yacht Club   13   12   14/OCS   11   50  
13  
 



Weta (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 3:02:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 1:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
515   Bavarien   153   Josef Scherm   LCYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
12   Holder 20   185   Grant Wolfe   BVSC   2   3   2   3   10  
2  
3  
518   Always Somethin   206   Mark Bird   LCYC   3   4   3   4   14  
3  
4  
72   S2-6.7   210   Brad Weeks   None   4   2   5   5   16  
4  
5  
182   Habanero   87   Robert Wickman   LCYC   7/DNF   5   4   2   18  
5  
6  
141   Priceless   213   Joseph Sorbera   none   5   6   6   6   23  
6  
 



PHRF non-Spinnaker B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 1:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2262   This Side Up   223   Timothy Voyt   none   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
8623   Half Fast   270   Charles Broaddus   GBCA   3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
727   Pura Vida   216   Jack Mogab   LCYC   2   4   4   3   13  
3  
4  
83   Diane   218   Pete Prados   LCYC   6   5   3   4   18T  
4  
5  
708   Knot a Clew   245   Peter Macler   LCYC   4   3   5   6   18T  
5  
6  
420   Shamrock   226   John Jenson   Lake Canyon Yacht Club   5   6   6   5   22  
6  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 1:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22   Atlas Shrugged   105   Philip Hughes   LCYC   2   1   2   3   8  
1  
2  
145      147   Jon Wodka   Lake Conroe Sailing Association   1   2   5   1.5/TIE   9.5  
2  
3  
53   WINGS   216   Mike Jones   bvyc   4   3   3   4   14  
3  
4  
393   Aftershock   88   Vic Forsyth   HCYC   5   5   1   5   16  
4  
5  
97925   Red Hott Chili Peppers   136   Phil Davis   SAYC   6   6   4   1.5/TIE   17.5  
5  
6  
566   none   97   gilbert garcia   lake conroe sailing association   3   4   7   6   20  
6  
7  
KC 55   Jamba   174   Jack Carter   lcyc   7   7   6   7   27  
7  
 



PHRF Cruiser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 1:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
53499   Endless Summer   128   Tom Geis   LCYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
4033   Wine Time   159   Barry Parkoff   lcyc   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
270   Chiloe   180   janet lockhart   janet lockhart   3   4   3   3   13  
3  
4  
243   Alibi III   130   Jim Kizziar   LCYC   4   3   4   4   15  
4  
 



Trimaran(PHRF) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 1:09:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
009   Nelda Ray   -48   Peter Pattullo [PHRF]   Longview Yacht Club & TOMA   1   1   2   5   9T  
1  
2  
118   Overdo   21   John Novak [F28R]   Grapevine Sailing Club   4   2   1   2   9T  
2  
3  
51231   Trilobyte   -27   Sam Showalter [PHRF]   Port Arthur Yacht Club   2   6   3   1   12  
3  
4  
51   Brioso   33   Charles Mayer [PHRF]   Rockport Yacht Club   3   3   4   4   14  
4  
5  
51589   Rumline   21   Grice Kevin [F28R]   Houston Yacht Club   5   4   7   3   19  
5  
6  
124   Bill Etchieson   21   Bill Etchieson [F28R]   Thunderbird Sailing Club   6   5   6   6   23  
6  
7  
273   Condor   -51   Chris Croninger [PHRF]   LCYC   7   7   5   7   26  
7  
8  
22   Swallow   33   John Kuc [PHRF]   Austin Yacht Club   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   36  
8  
 



Portsmouth Catamaran (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 07, 2010 1:09:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network