Wianno Yacht Club Optimist Invitational 2010
Wianno Yacht Club | July 28-29, 2010

Optimist (111 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 29, 2010 1:50:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
16310   Carter Pemberton [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   [30]   8  
1  
2  
15208   Logan Russell [Red]   BYC   4   5   9   2   1   9   5   [23]   35  
2  
3  
17115   Gabrielle Rizika [Red]   wianno / Fast   2   3   6   4   12   8   13   [112/DSQ]   48  
3  
4  
15618   Curtis Adam [Red]   CYC/FAST   5   6   8   5   19   7   6   [26]   56  
4  
5  
16316   Parker Loftus [Blue]   Stage Harbor   9   4   11   10   [26]   3   12   9   58  
5  
6  
15454   Lucy Wilmot [Blue]   Stage Harbor YC / San Francisco YC   3   10   4   7   16   6   14   [20]   60  
6  
7  
14026   Carter Simard [Red]   cyc/Fast   [39]   2   7   3   15   12   4   27   70  
7  
8  
18793   Parker Tonissi [Red]   BYC   10   8   13   [25]   4   17   10   17   79  
8  
9  
7264   Sophie Hibben [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   11   7   12   15   10   14   11   [19]   80  
9  
10  
18499   Eli Burnes [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club/FAST   27   17   14   16   5   4   3   [38]   86T  
10  
11  
12168   Jackson Wagner [Red]   VHYC/StFYC   8   29   5   [31]   11   18   8   7   86T  
11  
12  
16313   Henry Burnes [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club/FAST   21   13   [32]   27   7   2   2   18   90  
12  
13  
18675   Henry Godfrey [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   6   14   15   11   23   [43]   28   6   103  
13  
14  
10315   Abby Godfrey [Red]   BYC   26   9   2   19   3   [112/OCS]   19   31   109  
14  
15  
11504   Laura Stickells [Red]   Wianno   7   32   19   8   6   5   48   [50]   125  
15  
16  
16328   Nicholas Memoli [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   32   [52]   3   13   29   28   16   35   156  
16  
17  
2904   Christina Nothacker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   19   12   10   34   8   35   [56]   44   162  
17  
18  
11985   Charles H Morano [Red]   EDGARTOWN   22   [46]   24   39   36   25   29   1   176  
18  
19  
14569   Trevor Ritchie [Red]   Stage Harbor   17   [62]   17   21   51   27   20   29   182  
19  
20  
11094   Cal Reynolds [Blue]   EYC   [69]   20   16   37   44   44   18   4   183  
20  
21  
NCS11   Whitney Ziesing [Red]   Nantucket Community Sailing   25   18   39   18   [53]   37   9   39   185  
21  
22  
16778   Charlie Hibben [White]   Barnstable Yacht Club   [68]   38   21   54   9   15   33   28   198  
22  
23  
1000   Brad Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   12   25   [68]   48   27   34   42   25   213  
23  
24  
16164   Julia Downey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   29   33   23   50   33   32   17   [58]   217  
24  
25  
15929   Madeline Pope [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club/ FAST   24   28   43   35   37   40   [44]   12   219T  
25  
26  
17996   Ryan Callori [Blue]   Pleon/FAST   52   21   25   17   52   31   21   [64]   219T  
26  
27  
13889   Sydney Clary [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   15   16   46   44   32   13   [60]   57   223  
27  
28  
16306   June Kiely [Blue]   HYC   20   24   27   46   18   [53]   52   40   227  
28  
29  
10722   Julia Fuller [Blue]   Chatham YC   44   [112/DNC]   33   38   30   21   51   14   231T  
29  
30  
9982   JJ O'Donnell [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   16   15   26   43   43   [59]   39   49   231T  
30  
31  
10162   Annie Spence [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   31   27   50   23   21   51   32   [59]   235  
31  
32  
11505   Stephen Stickells [Blue]   Wianno   18   42   34   20   56   23   43   [69]   236  
32  
33  
16957   Brad Seferian [Red]   WDYC   14   30   30   14   [112/DNS]   39   40   79   246  
33  
34  
18018   Louise Conaty [Blue]   Hyannis   51   [68]   40   9   14   41   53   41   249  
34  
35  
7816   Jackson Barzun [red]   CMYC   [65]   22   59   22   31   30   34   56   254  
35  
36  
15   Brian Mitchell [Blue]   Stone Horse   [61]   23   45   52   40   50   47   5   262  
36  
37  
NYC22   Griffin Ernst [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   53   31   29   33   39   58   [63]   21   264  
37  
38  
2006   Chad Kilvert [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   66   [71]   20   12   13   54   35   66   266  
38  
39  
16865   Santiago Hirschmann [White]   NBYC   45   51   47   24   [81]   38   54   15   274  
39  
40  
18791   Will Cannistraro [Blue]   Wianno   46   26   61   26   47   26   [70]   52   284  
40  
41  
4   Jonathan Noyes [Blue]   stone horse   57   [64]   62   53   63   24   25   2   286T  
41  
42  
12533   Sonia Lingos-utley [Blue]   Hyannis yacht club   33   47   52   29   25   36   64   [76]   286T  
42  
43  
7794   Harry Gahagan [Blue]   Kathy Gahagan   42   19   65   32   20   [112/OCS]   46   65   289  
43  
44  
15477   Townsend Morey [Blue]   eyc   37   35   [112/DNC]   6   28   112/OCS   22   55   295T  
44  
45  
13667   Alec McLeod [Red]   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   36   40   37   40   48   19   75   [80]   295T  
45  
46  
16508   Patrick Fearons [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   49   11   35   28   71   33   [79]   71   298T  
46  
47  
18318   Sebastian Halpern-Reiss [Blue]   WDYC   13   48   22   [112/DNC]   54   63   45   53   298T  
47  
48  
10271   Hannah Trelegan [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   34   48   41   35   45   23   81   307  
48  
49  
17848   Dawson Ritchie [Blue]   Stage Harbor   23   45   42   45   [69]   49   57   51   312  
49  
50  
13547   Oliver Fair [Red]   Wianno   59   [112/DNF]   57   112/DNC   22   10   15   43   318  
50  
51  
12645   Maggie Royal [Red]   Stage Harbor CHATHAM   28   44   51   62   17   52   65   [88]   319  
51  
52  
11120   Emma Shouldice [Red]   WHYC   35   50   28   36   67   [83]   59   60   335  
52  
53  
6890   Emma Gelep [Red]   ELLEN GELEP   50   41   69   55   [86]   76   36   10   337  
53  
54  
12307   Benjamin Rizika [Blue]   wianno / Fast   38   65   36   60   50   79   [86]   22   350  
54  
55  
13   Brett Ober [Red]   WDYC   41   36   31   67   72   [75]   69   42   358  
55  
56  
14568   George Fair [Blue]   Wianno   54   67   55   59   61   29   [82]   37   362  
56  
57  
18674   Ryan Vittimberga [Blue]   Ryan Vittimberga   [112/DNC]   39   41   65   64   57   27   78   371  
57  
58  
16885   Gianni Cavallo [Red]   NBYC   [112/DNC]   37   18   42   60   69   74   73   373  
58  
59  
13904   Will Batchelder [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [112/DNF]   60   63   51   34   61   71   36   376  
59  
60  
14577   Jack Howard [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   62   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   24   20   7   54   391  
60  
61  
4927   Danny Murray [Blue]   Stone Horse   63   80   53   69   [112/DNS]   85   38   8   396  
61  
62  
15485   Max Skogstrom [Red]   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   60   43   38   57   46   73   81   [90]   398  
62  
63  
9849   Miatthew Sweeney [Blue]   west dennis   30   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   49   22   30   46   401  
63  
64  
EYC2   Mark Purcell [Blue]   EYC   43   59   [112/DNS]   112/DNC   42   74   78   3   411  
64  
65  
02170   Drew Kelly [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [112/DNF]   78   112/DNC   58   57   11   49   48   413  
65  
66  
11580   Haines Duff [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   57   54   30   83   68   41   84   417  
66  
67  
13027   Thomas Beardsley [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   67   [73]   66   64   55   56   66   45   419  
67  
68  
440   Ellen Fuller [White]   Chatham YC   [112/DNC]   70   71   112/DNC   59   48   67   11   438  
68  
69  
16312   Sabrina Kyburg [Red]   NCS   47   [112/OCS]   112/DNF   70   58   46   31   77   441  
69  
70  
11307   Colin Keally [Blue]   CMYC   40   63   49   56   [112/OCS]   84   85   70   447  
70  
71  
16867   Nathalie Cavallo [Red]   NBYC   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   68   16   24   24   468  
71  
72  
13649   Camden Baer [White]   Wianno   58   75   56   68   62   77   [91]   86   482  
72  
73  
11633   Alyssa Mazur [Blue]   WHYC   [112/DNC]   58   60   49   79   112/OCS   58   68   484  
73  
74  
16862   Cecilia Schneider [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   53   112/DNF   47   85   87   88   13   485  
74  
75  
4130   Caden Buckley [red]   cmyc   64   61   [112/DNS]   112/DNC   45   112/OCS   26   85   505  
75  
76  
111   Billy Curtis [Blue]   Wianno   [112/DNF]   49   70   112/DNC   80   82   73   75   541  
76  
77  
11896   Cricket Fligor [Blue]   EYC   34   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   73   47   84   83   545  
77  
78  
16307   Olivia van den Born [White]   Nantucket Community Sailing   [112/DNF]   66   112/DNS   112/DNC   84   64   62   47   547  
78  
79  
12028   Burke Egan-Walsh [Red]   HYC   48   55   44   66   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   549  
79  
80  
9117   Holden Ramage [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   [112/DNF]   85   112/DNC   112/DNC   76   42   61   63   551  
80  
81  
15291   Erin Smith [Red]   Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   [112/DNC]   112/DNF   112/DNC   112/DNC   38   55   68   62   559  
81  
82  
9165   Jack Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor   [112/DNF]   86   112/DNC   112/DNC   82   70   76   33   571  
82  
83  
2002   Chloe Plank [Red]   Nantucket Community Sailing   [112/DNC]   112/DNF   112/DNC   112/DNC   75   62   83   16   572  
83  
84  
3352   Jack Lynch [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [112/DNF]   79   112/DNC   112/DNC   77   78   50   67   575  
84  
85  
16494   Jake Hawk [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [112/DNF]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   65   60   37   82   580  
85  
86  
14675   Johanna Hausladen [White]   NBYC   [112/DNC]   112/DNF   112/DNF   112/DNC   66   65   87   32   586T  
86  
87  
310   Indiana Sobol [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   [112/DNF]   77   112/DNC   112/DNC   70   71   72   72   586T  
87  
88  
12436   Dave McKenzie [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [112/DNS]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   41   67   89   89   622  
88  
89  
11591   Ian Smith [White]   Hyannis   56   [112/DNC]   112/DNF   112/DNC   78   86   90   91   625  
89  
90  
5695   Carly Giacchetti [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [112/DNF]   82   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/OCS   80   55   74   627  
90  
91  
9632   Cameron Johnson [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   55   74   67   [112/DNC]   112/DNF   112/DNS   112/DNC   112/DNS   644  
91  
92  
10299   Jose' daSilva [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [112/DNF]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   74   72   77   87   646  
92  
93  
17991   Cole Ehret [White]   Barnstable Yacht Club   [112/DNF]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNS   66   112/DNS   34   660  
93  
94  
13591   Mary Rose Morano [Blue]   EDGARTOWN   [112/DNF]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/OCS   81   80   61   670  
94  
95  
9546   Cam McManus [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   54   58   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   672  
95  
96  
13436   Lawson Lewis [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   69   64   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   693  
96  
97  
10717   Drew Willett [Blue]   STONE HORSE YACHT CLUB   70   72   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   702  
97  
98  
14232   Louis DeVesto [Red]   Cotuit Mosquio Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   56   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   728  
98  
99  
12064   Max Spence [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito YC   [112/DNS]   112/DNC   112/DNC   61   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   733  
99  
100  
17841   theo bartlett [Blue]   stage harbor yc   [112/DNC]   112/DNF   112/DNC   63   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   735  
100  
101  
0000   Walker Stressenger [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   76   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   748  
101  
102  
5644   William Blauvelt [Red]   CMYC   [112/DNS]   81   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   753  
102  
103  
5896   Ed Goggin [White]   West Dennis   [112/DNS]   83   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNF   112/DNS   112/DNC   112/DNS   755  
103  
104  
6462   Grace Gelep [Blue]   ELLEN GELEP   [112/DNC]   84   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   756  
104  
105  
12322   Benjamin Wagner [Blue]   VHYC   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   784T  
105  
105  
13445   Lulu Russell [Blue]   beverly Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   784T  
105  
105  
10164   Cole Willett [White]   STONE HORSE YACHT CLUB   [112/DNC]   112/DNF   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   784T  
105  
105  
10912   Sally Wilmot [White]   Stage Harbor YC / San Francisco YC   [112/DNC]   112/DNF   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   784T  
105  
105  
16994   Jack Murphy [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   784T  
105  
105  
12672   Matthew Hersey [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [112/DNC]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   784T  
105  
105  
11386   Helen Field [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   [112/DNF]   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   112/DNC   784T  
105  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 28, 2010 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14440   Brooke Shachoy [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   1   4   1   [15]   1   3   10  
1  
2  
17840   John Paul Champa [Green]   Wianno Yacht Club   3   1   [6]   1   5   2   12  
2  
3  
83381   Jackson White [Green]   CMYC   6   [11]   3   5   3   8   25  
3  
4  
B40   Charlie Vrattos [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   4   [17]   4   7   2   15   32  
4  
5  
11298   Fraser Pesek [Green]   Wianno   [24]   3   16   8   6   1   34  
5  
6  
16305   Kerry Sullivan [Green]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [23]   9   12   4   8   6   39  
6  
7  
7779   Seth Rizika [Green]   wianno / Fast   12   12   [20]   3   9   5   41  
7  
8  
12529   Cole Potter [Green]   SHYC   7   6   9   [22]   7   16   45  
8  
9  
12458   Scott Gullquist [Green]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   5   8   14   2   [33]   17   46  
9  
10  
6487   Sam Royal   STAGE HARBOR CHATHAM   20   [35]   10   10   4   7   51  
10  
11  
10813   John Dixon [Green]   wianno   2   22   5   [30]   11   13   53  
11  
12  
11702   Hannah White [Green]   CMYC   14   15   [17]   6   10   12   57  
12  
13  
18734   Seamus Fearons [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   22   [25]   2   16   14   11   65  
13  
14  
11383   Mark Mccullough [Green]   hyannis yacht club   9   19   8   11   [51/DNS]   19   66T  
14  
15  
16026   Michael Lustig [Green]   Nantucket Yacht Club   16   [24]   13   14   13   10   66T  
15  
16  
11402   Charlotte Godfrey [Green]   BYC   17   [28]   7   24   16   14   78  
16  
17  
10898   Otilia Olmedo [Green]   WDYC   18   7   27   23   [28]   4   79  
17  
18  
14971   Clark Lotuff [Green]   Wianno   30   5   [34]   9   20   22   86  
18  
19  
6360   Noelle Benoit [Green]   Wianno Yacht Club   11   26   15   13   24   [51/DNF]   89  
19  
20  
14264   Chris Adams   Hyannis Yacht Club   19   18   [35]   17   18   21   93  
20  
21  
6380   John Fay [Green]   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   15   10   [28]   27   17   25   94  
21  
22  
14968   Lana Klosowski [Green]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [29]   16   19   12   21   28   96  
22  
23  
13551   Harris Padegs [Green]   Chatham Yacht Club   [40]   30   11   21   15   20   97  
23  
24  
17067   Lily Burnes Heath [Green]   Wianno   31   34   18   [51/DNS]   12   9   104  
24  
25  
13560   Salty Taylor Eastman [Green]   Wianno   25   2   29   19   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   126  
25  
26  
2003   Gigi Diserio [Green]   Nantucket Yacht Club   36   36   [51/DNS]   18   19   23   132T  
26  
27  
7047   Caroline Sullivan [Green]   WDYC   28   32   21   28   23   [51/DNS]   132T  
27  
28  
B19   MaryGrace Petrie [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   [44]   38   31   29   22   18   138  
28  
29  
863   Tabitha Vania [Green]   West Dennis YC   [42]   37   24   25   26   30   142  
29  
30  
32   Emma Godfrey [Green]   BYC   10   21   26   [51/DNF]   37   51/DNS   145  
30  
31  
18676   Natalie Bartlett [Green]   stage harbor yacht club   8   20   39   31   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   149T  
31  
32  
17838   Noah Banks [Green]   west dennis   27   23   [41]   37   31   31   149T  
32  
33  
10727   Kirill Mastrocola [Green]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [45]   33   30   26   36   24   149T  
33  
34  
10334   Clayton Kincaid [Green]   Chatham Yacht Club   13   27   25   41   [51/DNF]   51/DNS   157  
34  
35  
7955   Chloe Troy [Green]   West Dennis Yacht Club   37   13   43   20   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   164  
35  
36  
6134   Dale Estes [Green]   Chatham Yacht Club - CYC   34   31   38   33   [51/DNF]   29   165  
36  
37  
15673   Maxwell Vittimberga   WDYC   21   46   36   36   [51/DNS]   27   166  
37  
38  
9592   Joan Kiely [Green]   Hyannis   43   42   33   [51/DNS]   25   26   169  
38  
39  
3115   Mather Negron [Green]   Hyannis Yacht Club   32   [45]   40   32   34   32   170  
39  
40  
11292   Theodore Nolen [Green]   Great Island Yacht Club   35   41   [42]   34   27   34   171  
40  
41  
11990   Megan Mccullough [Green]   hyannis yacht club   [47]   39   32   38   30   36   175  
41  
42  
16164   Charles Downey [Green]   Hyannis Yacht Club   33   40   [45]   35   35   33   176  
42  
43  
14599   Hailey Pemberton   Wianno YC   [48]   47   22   40   32   37   178  
43  
44  
226   Samuel Cooper [Green]   Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   41   [43]   37   39   29   35   181  
44  
45  
12080   Lindsay McManus [Green]   Hyannis Yacht Club   39   14   44   [51/DNF]   51/DNS   51/DNS   199  
45  
46  
B18   Rebecca Kendall   Beverly Yacht Club   26   29   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNS   208  
46  
47  
14073   Julie Coffman [Green]   HYC   46   44   23   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   51/DNS   215  
47  
48  
11859   Julia Royal   STAGE HARBOR CHATHAM   38   [51/DNF]   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNS   242  
48  
49  
UNK   Thomas Glover [Green]   Nantucket Yacht Club   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   255T  
49  
49  
15724   Elizabeth Massman [Green]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   255T  
49  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network