Oxford Regatta - Optimist Class
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club |

Optimist (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 1:02:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17990      john alexander Hanna [Red]   fbyc   2   1   1   [9]   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
14589      Kendall Swenson [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   3   3   7   3   [8]   2   1   20  
2  
3  
13790   OPTI-RED   Nick Floyd [Red]   AYC   [17]   4   7   1   7   6   3   3   31  
3  
4  
18004      Charlie Lomax [Red]   annapolis yacht club   5   5   12   5   [17]   5   5   10   47  
4  
5  
17111      Kyle Schwitzer [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   7   13   [18]   16   2   2   4   6   50T  
5  
6  
14967      Phillip Schofield [Blue]   SSA/AYC   11   [16]   5   8   8   3   6   9   50T  
6  
7  
18231      Ian Morgan [Red]   AYC   10   10   [11]   2   5   10   11   4   52  
7  
8  
14378      Josh Paper [Blue]   ssa   14   2   9   4   10   7   7   [23/DSQ]   53  
8  
9  
18124      andrew schoene [Red]   ssa   8   12   2   [20]   9   13   9   5   58T  
9  
10  
16400      Patrick Firth [Red]   TAYC   3   6   4   15   4   [17]   15   11   58T  
10  
11  
USA 15683   Baby Blue   Read Beigel [Red]   severn Sailing Association   6   17   8   [19]   6   9   10   7   63  
11  
12  
7434      Stewart Spurry [Blue]   MRYC   9   7   13   3   15   [21]   8   13   68  
12  
13  
18662      Gray Benson [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   4   19   [21]   12   13   4   12   8   72  
13  
14  
15345      Aaron Helmly [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   13   14   15   10   14   15   16   [17]   97  
14  
15  
9340   roadrash   Leo Callahan [White]   tayc   15   8   14   [21]   18   14   17   16   102  
15  
16  
10641   none   john heckler [Red]   mryc   22   15   6   13   19   16   [24/DSQ]   12   103T  
16  
17  
3716      Luke DuFour [Blue]   TAYC   19   9   [23]   14   11   18   18   14   103T  
17  
18  
16070      Christopher Gibbs [Blue]   TAYC   16   11   20   6   12   [22]   20   20   105  
18  
19  
1207      Aidan Morgan [Blue]   AYC   20   [24/DNF]   10   17   16   19   13   15   110  
19  
20  
11218   SURGE4   Brendan Little [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   18   18   17   18   [20]   11   14   18   114  
20  
21  
15982      Caroline Benson [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   12   22   16   22   [23]   12   21   19   124  
21  
22  
1496   no name   Amanda Heckler [Blue]   mryc   21   21   22   11   22   20   19   [24/DNC]   136  
22  
23  
16001   The Black Pearl   Jack Leffingwell [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   [23]   20   19   23   21   23   22   21   149  
23  
 



Opti Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 1:02:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17649      Jack Irvin   Severn Sailing Association   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   8  
1  
2  
3940   Yellow Jacket   Caroline McNeil   AYC   2   2   2   [3]   2   2   1   1   12  
2  
3  
16634   SUPER 3   NATHAN thompson   tayc   [7]   7   5   2   3   3   5   3   28  
3  
4  
14645   JAWS   Nicholas Kellogg   TAYC   4   5   6   6   4   5   [8]   5   35  
4  
5  
12448   Terp   Sunrae Sturmer   SSA   8   3   [10]   4   6   4   4   7   36  
5  
6  
2786      ANDY thompson   tayc   6   4   4   9   [10]   7   6   4   40  
6  
7  
12135   Chuck   Charlotte Oxnam   TAYC   3   6   3   8   8   6   [10]   10   44  
7  
8  
7230   One Song   Marley Hillman   AYC   [9]   8   8   5   5   8   3   8   45  
8  
9  
4067   Red, Hot and Blew   Kendall Bishop   TAYC member   5   [9]   9   7   9   9   7   9   55  
9  
10  
6566   EFISCAPAge   Billy Rust   TAYC   [10]   10   7   10   7   10   9   6   59  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network