SPERRY TOP-SIDER LARCHMONT NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Larchmont Yacht Club | September 11-12, 2010

Beneteau 36.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 3:51:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
51920   Elan   82   John Hammel   Jamestown YC   3   4   1   1   4   2   15  
1  
2  
52134   Whirlwind   0   William Purdy   City Island Yacht Club   1   5   5   2   5   5   23  
2  
3  
4444   Surface Tension   0   Lou Melillo   Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club   8   2   2   3   1   8   24  
3  
4  
USA 224   That's Ridiculous   0   Francis Nilsen   MSSA   6   6   4   6   2   3   27  
4  
5  
69   Breakaway   87   Richie Palmer   NYAC YC   2   1   7   7   7   4   28  
5  
6  
USA 230   RESOLUTE   0   Junius Brown   Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club   7   3   8   4   6   1   29  
6  
7  
93206   Mischief   0   Rob Raczkowski   YC   5   7   3   5   3   7   30  
7  
8  
52361   Frequent Flyer   84   Alistair Duke   Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club   4   8   6   9   8   6   41  
8  
9  
52092   Puck III   84   Ian Westergren   Kingston Sailing Club   9   9   9   8   9   9   53  
9  
10  
246   Genesis   0   Eric Bicknese   NA   10   11/DNF   10   11/DNF   10   10   62  
10  
 



IOD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 2:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
117   Nefarius   0   James Bishop   American YC   1   1   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
103   Black Arrow   0   Marion Maneker   Larchmont Yacht Club   2   2   3   2   3   1   13  
2  
3  
118   Dark Horse   0   Ed Briganti   Larchmont YC   3   3   2   4   2   3   17  
3  
4  
100      0   Robert Constable   Nantucket Yacht Club   4   4   5   3   4   4   24  
4  
5  
5   Topaz   0   Jennifer Miller   Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club   5   5   4   5   6/DNF   6/DNS   31  
5  
 



J/105 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 3:58:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
324   Kincsem   0   Joerg Esdorn   American/NYYC   4   1   2   2   11   5   25  
1  
2  
59   Gumption3   0   Kevin Grainger   NYYC   7   5   1   9   2   2   26  
2  
3  
50   eclipse   0   Damian Emery   mssa   1   8   7   1   3   7   27  
3  
4  
50988   Andiamo   0   David Quaglio   Manhasset Bay   2   2   13   6   10   6   39  
4  
5  
92   JADED   0   Peter Rugg   Fishers Island YC   16   4   10   4   5   1   40  
5  
6  
170   Conundrum   0   Harald Edegran   Larchmont YC   5   10   3   12   9   4   43  
6  
7  
334   Loulou   0   Paul Beaudin   Harlem YC   11   6   15   3   1   8   44  
7  
8  
146   JoySea   0   Nathan Boylan   Cedar Point YC   3   7   8   11   7   12   48  
8  
9  
488   SHAKEDOWN   0   Jordan Mindich   LHYC / HYC   13   14   12   5   6   3   53T  
9  
10  
630   Planet Claire   0   John Koten   American Yacht Club   10   13   4   8   4   14   53T  
10  
11  
567      0   Trevor Roach   Cedar Point Yacht Club   9   3   15/SCP   7   8   15   57  
11  
12  
389   Morning Glory   0   Carl Olsson   Larchmont YC   8   12   5   10   13   10   58  
12  
13  
43819   skal   0   Paul Zajac   Raritan Yacht Club   6   9   6   14   12   13   60  
13  
14  
39   Jouster   0   Julian Croxall   Larchmont YC   15   11   11   15   14   16   82  
14  
15  
627   Tolo   96   Norman Kilarjian   MYBC   12   15   14   16   15   11   83  
15  
16  
175   strangebrew   0   Howard Sherman   riverside yacht club   14   16/TLE   16   13   16   9   84  
16  
 



J/109 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 3:59:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
51   RUSH   0   Bill Sweetser   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
146   Storm   0   Rick Lyall   Cedar Point Yacht Club   4   4   2   2   1   4   17  
2  
3  
260   Mad Dogs and Englishmen   0   Adrian Begley   atlantic highlands yc   6   7   4   3   3   1   24  
3  
4  
140   TROUBLEMAKER   0   Eric Gordon   Eric Gordon   7   2   3   5   4   7   28  
4  
5  
267   Nordlys   0   Robert Schwartz   Manhasset Bay Yacht Club   2   5   5   6   7   5   30  
5  
6  
USA266   Vento Solare   0   Paul Milo   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   3   7   8   8   6   35  
6  
7  
52278   TBD   66   Julia O-Dowd   N/A   5   6   8   4   6   8   37  
7  
8  
52418   Joyride   0   Greg Imbruce   Stamford YC   9/DNS   8   6   7   5   3   38  
8  
 



J/122 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 3:51:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
12204   Christopher Dragon   0   Andrew Weiss   Indian Harbor   1   1   2   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
12241   Wings   0   Tom Boyle   American YC   2   2   1   2   3   3   13  
2  
3  
USA61220   Patriot   0   Stephen Furnary   American Yacht Club   4   4   4   3   1   2   18  
3  
4  
52835   Georgetown III   1.098   George Marks   North Shore Yacht Club   3   3   3   5/DNF   4   4   22  
4  
 



Shields (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 2:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
23   Rascal   0   Dual/Collamore Macintyre/Crocker   Larchmont Yacht Club   1   4   1   1   2   3   12  
1  
2  
25   Checkmate   0   Frederick Werblow   Larchmont Yacht Club   3   1   2   2   4   1   13  
2  
3  
176   Katherine   0   Gregg Takata   Larchmont YC   2   3   4   4   3   2   18  
3  
4  
182   Lure   0   Skip McGuire   Larchmont Y.C.   4   2   3   3   5   5   22  
4  
5  
5   Swamp Fox   0   Thomas K. O'Brien   Larchmont Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   6   1   4   38  
5  
6  
142   Intime   0   J. Phillips Johnston   Larchmont Yacht Club   5   5   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   46  
6  
7  
41   Havoc   0   Tim Sawyer   LYC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   5   6   9/DNS   47  
7  
8  
38   Talisman   0   Alain Concher   Larchmont   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   54  
8  
 



K6 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 11, 2010 3:51:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
183   Limoncello   0   Sean Doyle   American Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
185   Trading Partners   0   Rob Fear   American YC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
178   Zest   0   Brit Bischoff   American YC   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
179   Crash   0   Andy Giglia   American Yacht Club   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
174      0   James Keogh   American Yacht Club   5   5   6   16  
5  
6  
181      0   William Ketcham   American Yacht Club   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
177   Risky Business   0   Conor O'Driscoll   American Yacht Club   12/DNF   8   7   27T  
7  
8  
186   186   0   Ray Scanlan   American Yacht Club   12/DNC   7   8   27T  
8  
9  
210   Mr. Peabody   0   James Wilson   Greenhaven YC   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
9  
9  
184   Sound Alibi   0   Donald Weld   American Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
9  
9  
173   Hipster   0   Paul Cantwell   AYC   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
9  
 



Viper 640 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 2:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
121   Live Wire   0   Joseph Healey   SMYC   1   1   1   3   1   1   8  
1  
2  
110   Rut Row   105   Jep Peacock   Newport Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   4   2   13  
2  
3  
usa 124   Playstation   0   Paul Zimmerman   Marblehead Boating Center   4   3   5   2   2   6/DNF   22  
3  
4  
108   Double D   0   Dawn Kozak   Raritan Yacht Club   5   4   4   4   3   3   23  
4  
5  
93   Smoke on the Water   0   Justin/Richard Scott/West   Stamford YC   3   5   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   29  
5  
 



Melges 24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 2:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   6  Total Pos
1  
769      0   Kevin Dooley   Oakcliff Sailing Center   1   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
771   -   0   Jordan Murphy   Oak Cliff Sailing Center   2   3   3   1   2   11  
2  
3  
770      0   Kevin McKeon   Oakcliff   4   2   6   2   4   18  
3  
4  
802      0   Andrew Wills   Oakcliff Sailing Center   6   5   2   4   3   20  
4  
5  
768   no name   0   Anthony Pulgram   Oakcliff Sailing Club   5   4   4   5   5   23  
5  
6  
784      0   John Baum   OAKCLIFF/CIYC   3   6   5   6   6   26  
6  
7  
36786   Tenacious   1.021   Julien Dougherty   NA   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network