West Marine Fun Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

FJ (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 5:03:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
293   GRANT WOODS!   Patrick Tara/
Griffin Lay  
SCYC/ SCYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   17/OCS   5   7   35T  
1  
2  
RLS38      Domenic Bove/
Evans Atwell  
Stevenson Sailing Team/ Stevenson Sailing Team   3   2   7   5   10   5   1   1   1   35T  
2  
3  
ssc2      John Canepa/
Walter Warneke  
Stockton Sailing Club/ Stockton Sailing Club   5   3   5   6   4   4   3   6   2   38  
3  
4  
ssc3   tbd   Dalton Fernandez/
Nelson Gould  
Stockton Sailing Club/ Stockton Sailing Club   4   4   10   4   3   2   2   2   10   41  
4  
5  
RLS41      Trevor Foss/
Tilly Namkai  
Stevenson Sailing Team/ Stevenson Sailing Team   6   6   8   3   2   3   6   14   4   52T  
5  
6  
scyc2   santa cruz yacht club   Emma Drejes/
Ludmila Martinez  
santa cruz yacht club/ member   2   5   4   9   8   7   4   4   9   52T  
6  
7  
scyc3      Mara Eckert/
Michael Levy  
SCYC/ Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   7   2   7   11   6   7   9   5   62  
7  
8  
scyc4      Sebastian Stock/
Sasha Hawley  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ SCYC   9   17/OCS   3   2   6   11   5   11   12   76  
8  
9  
SSC1   fJ   Brett Farrell/
Andrew Chapman  
Stockton Sailing Club/ StocktonSailing Club   12   8   11   11   9   10   9   8   3   81  
9  
10  
scyc6      Devon Northcott/
  
Santa Cruz/    11   10   6   10   5   14   8   10   8   82  
10  
11  
RLS42      Alec Aivazis/
Greg Guggenheim  
Stevenson Sailing Team/ Stevenson Sailing Team   7   11   9   8   12   12   14   7   13   93  
11  
12  
831   FJ   Nicholas Armas   MPYC   13   13   14   13   14   13   12   3   6   101  
12  
13  
scyc5   FJ   Carter Hayes/
Calum Johnson  
Santa Cruz, CA/ Santa Cruz, CA   15   9   12   15   13   8   10   12   15   109  
13  
14  
1297   TBD   Brandi Cross/
Michael Kay  
Stockton Sailing Club/ Stockton Sailing Club   16   14   13   12   15   9   11   13   11   114  
14  
15  
RYC5      Samuel Normington/
Jesse kittle  
Richmond Yacht Club/ RYC   10   12   17/DNS   14   7   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   128  
15  
16  
cfj2      Adam Helms   Stockton Sailing Club   14   15   15   17/DNS   17/DNS   15   13   15   14   135  
16  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 5:02:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
148989      Cobi Allen   MPYC   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
162473      Keiran Hansen   Morro Bay YC   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
 



29er (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 5:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1050   Godspeed   Mackenzie Cook/
John Marlett  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
 



El Toro Intermediate (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 4:52:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
10980   Cherry   Josselyn Verutti   scyc   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
11804   Rayo Veloz   Nicole Diaz   SCYC   2   2   2   2   2   4   2   3   2   3   24  
2  
3  
11740   Reliance   Charlotte Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   5   5   6   4   3   3   3   9   4   2   44  
3  
4  
11353   Sweet Pea   Olivia Beers   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   4   4   6   4   2   4   7   6   6   47  
4  
5  
11287   Merlin   Julian Martinez-Prado   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   6   8   8   2   7   7   50  
5  
6  
11299   Finisterra   Talia Rozenbaum   SCYC   7   6   5   7   7   7   6   4   3   8   60  
6  
7  
11642   Gloriana   Cullen Eckert   SCYC   6   10/DNF   10/DNS   5   5   6   7   6   8   5   68  
7  
8  
11767      Francis Zheng   RYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   5   5   5   5   4   74  
8  
9  
ssc1      Emily Simpkins   SSC   8   7   7   8   8   9   9   8   9   9   82  
9  
 



El Toro Advanced (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2010 4:54:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
11820   Raging Bull   Michael Pacholski   SCYC   1   1   1   1   3   1   1   6   2   1   3   21  
1  
2  
11416   Roadkill   Haydon Stapleton   RYC   3   2   3   2   1   5   6   3   1   2   2   30  
2  
3  
11761   Dolphin   Christina Gasparich   SCYC   2   3   2   4   2   2   2   5   3   7   4   36  
3  
4  
11826   Very Fast Moore   Wilson Fletcher   SCYC   6   4   8   9   5   3   3   1   4   5   1   49  
4  
5  
11711      Luke McCartney   SCYC   5   6   4   7   11   8   5   2   5   3   7   63  
5  
6  
10945   WAVE   David Yang-Murray   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   11   5   6   3   9   9   4   4   6   8   5   70  
6  
7  
11424      Robbie Englehart   RYC   4   7   10   5   6   6   8   7   7   4   8   72  
7  
8  
8      Little Bear Lundegaard   Richmond Yacht Club   9   11   7   6   7   4   7   8   10   9   10   88  
8  
9  
211856   Stella Maris   Michael Marlett   SCYC   7   9   11   11   12   7   9   9   9   6   6   96  
9  
10  
10789   None   Lauren Wood   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10   10   9   10   8   12   10   10   8   10   9   106  
10  
11  
11793   Hellcat   Nicholas Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   8   5   8   4   10   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   108  
11  
12  
11418   Road Kill   Liam Russell   RYC   12   13/DNS   12   12   10   11   11   11   11   11   11   125  
12  
 



Optimist White (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 11, 2010 5:36:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
nonum      Logan Allen   MPYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network