2010 Sarcoma Cup
Sarcoma Cup | August 28-29, 2010

J105 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2010 1:14:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 434, Jam Session, adam spiegel, Treasure Island Sailing Center, 1-1-2-2-3- ; 9   
2. 116, Arbitrage, Bruce Stone, St. Francis YC, 2-3-6-1-2- ; 14   
3. 375, Racer X, Phillip Laby/ Richard Pipkin, Encinal Yacht Club, 3-5-1-6-4- ; 19   
4. 40, Blackhawk, Scooter Simmons, SFYC, 4-6-7-4-1- ; 22   
5. 581, Business Time, John Horsch, N/A, 7-7-4-3-9- ; 30   
6. 26, Donkey Jack, Ted Conrads, Edward Conrads, 5-2-11-8-5- ; 31   
7. 196, Risk, Jason Woodley, St.FYC, 15-8-3-5-6- ; 37   
8. 275, Alchemy, Walter Sanford, SFYC, 6-4-12-9-8- ; 39   
9. 400, lulu, Don Wieneke, CYC, 13-12-9-7-7- ; 48   
10. 84, Advantage3, Patrick Benedict, Emeryville YC, 9-11-8-11-10- ; 49   
11. 181, Wianno, Edward Walker, Mosquito YC, MA, 12-13-10-10-12- ; 57   
12. 119, Mojo, Jeff Littfin /John Case, None, 8-9-5-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 62   
13. 152, One Trick Pony, John Gray California Maritime Acadamy Sa, StFYC, 10-15-15-12-11- ; 63   
14. 157, Walloping Swede, Theresa Brandner-Allen, StFYC, 11-10-13-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 74   
15. 147, JuJu, Timothy J. Sullivan, StFYC, 16-14-20/DNS-13-20/DNF- ; 83   
16. 355, Whisper, Marc Vayn, StFYC, 14-20/DNS-14-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 88   
17. 120, Breeze, Frances Fridell, TYC, 20/DNC-20/DNS-16-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 96   
18. 149, j105, brent vaughan, StFYC, 20/DNF-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 100T   
19. 83, Swell, Joseph Andresen, StFYC, 20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 100T   
 



Express 27 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2010 5:45:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 116, Witchy Woman, Thomas Jenkins, Morro Bay Yacht Club, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 1, Get Happy!!, Brendan Busch, stfyc, 3-1-2- ; 6   
3. 41, Magic Bus, Eric Deeds, St. FYC, 2-3-3- ; 8   
4. 70, wetsu, phil krasner, r.y.c., 6-4-4- ; 14   
5. 18364, Peaches, John Rivlin, STFYC, 4-6-5- ; 15   
6. 18070, OPA!, Tom Hintz, St Francis YC, 7-5-6- ; 18   
7. 113, Libra, Marcia/Sergey Schnapp/Lubarsky, SFYC, 8-8-7- ; 23   
8. 101, Elise, Nathan Bossett, Richmond Yacht Club, 12/DNF-7-8- ; 27   
9. 11, Wile E Coyote, Dan Pruzan, EYC, 5-12/DNS-12/DSQ- ; 29   
10. 3, Light'n Up, Karl Gillette, RYC, 12/DNC-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 36T   
11. 28050, El Raton, Ray Lotto, St Francis Yacht Club, 12/DNC-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 36T   
 



Wabbit (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2010 6:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Weckless, Tim Russell, SFYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 35, Bad Hare Day, Erik Menzel, RYC, 2-2-6/DNS- ; 10   
3. 26, Kwazy, Colin Moore, Richmond, 4-3-6/DNS- ; 13   
4. 16, Bear Wabbit, Aaron Sturm, MBYC, 3-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 15   
5. 8426, Mr. McGregor, Kim Deenberg, Richmond Yacht Club, 6/DNF-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 18   
 



Alerion28 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2010 4:34:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38079, Ditzy, Ralf Morgan, RYC, 1-1-2-2-1- ; 7   
2. 222, dream, kirk smith, ryc, 2-3-1-1-2- ; 9   
3. 359, Lizbeth, Michael Land, Corinthian Yacht Club, 4-5-4-3-3- ; 19   
4. 83, Maeve II, Nancy/ Dick Pettengill/Taylor, RYC, 3-2-3-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 20   
5. 370, Encore, Dean Dietrich, Corinthian, 5-4-5-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 26   
 



Open 5.7 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2010 8:09:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 288, , Tom Baffico, no yc, 4-1-1- ; 6T   
2. 275, Semi-Aquatic, Jerome Sammarcelli, CYC, 1-3-2- ; 6T   
3. 290, USA 290, Barry Demak, Encinal Yacht Club, 5-2-3- ; 10T   
4. 169, Hat Trick, Tracey Kenney, South Coast Corinthian Yacht Club, 2-4-4- ; 10T   
5. 208, Frolic, Marc Finot, Sequoia Yacht Club, 3-7-9- ; 19T   
6. 286, II havic, rich Festa, CYC, 8-5-6- ; 19T   
7. 186, boracic, Michael GOUGH, SAYC, 10-6-5- ; 21   
8. 277, Demonic, Nicolas Vale, ABYC, 6-8-8- ; 22   
9. 229, Misfit, Michael FitzMaurice, South Coast Corinthian YC, 9-10-7- ; 26   
10. 298, The Rooster, Joe Wells, Sequoia YC, 7-9-15/DNS- ; 31   
11. 190, Diabolic, Janet Kerby, Inverness, 11-11-15/DNF- ; 37   
12. 214, Boudicca, Kathy Conte, Sequoia Yacht Club, 12-15/DNF-15/DNS- ; 42   
13. 281, Sonic, Cody Schlub, VSC, 15/DNC-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 45T   
14. 296, Delta-V, Stephen Gonzalez, Stockton Sailing Club, 15/DNF-15/DNF-15/DNS- ; 45T   
 



Viper640 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2010 6:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Ilex, Ike van Cruyningen, SSS, 5-2-1- ; 8   
2. 34, snake eyes, glenn/nigel vanheel/brownette, san fernando valley yacht club, 2-1-6/DNS- ; 9   
3. 104, Viral, Tim Carter, Alamitos Bay Y.C., 1-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 13   
4. 133, dilligaf, Drew Harper, South Beach YC, 3-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 15   
5. 130, Scamp, Jeffrey Young, MBYC, 4-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 16   
 



PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2010 10:05:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40646, Jeannette, Henry King, Berkeley Yacht Club, 1-2-2- ; 5   
2. 385, Kuai, Daniel Thielman, CYC, 4-1-1- ; 6   
3. 35024, Alpha Puppy, Alex Farell, SAYC, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 15, Abordage, Erwan J.E. le Gall, none, 5-5-4- ; 14   
5. 35045, B Line, Jim Hoey, RYC, 2-4-9/DNF- ; 15   
6. 69, Kika, Marc Pinckney, San Jose Sailing Club, 6-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 24   
7. 15, Centomiglia, Fabio Maino, SSS, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
8. 40, Split Water, Christopher Corlett, None, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
 



PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2010 6:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 74, Balien, Daniel Coleman, Berkeley, 2-2-1- ; 5   
2. 18201, Shark On Bluegrass, Falk Meissner, BYC, 5-3-2- ; 10   
3. 18679, BREAKOUT, Lloyd Ritchey, BVBC, 3-5-4- ; 12   
4. 18341, Intrepid, David Russell, Berkeley Yacht Club, 4-6-3- ; 13   
5. 91, Shadowfax, Mark Simpson, Lake Tahoe Windjammers, 6-1-10/DNF- ; 17   
6. 3316, Woof, wa;;y whittier, none, 10/DNF-4-5- ; 19   
7. 410, Pepe McKee, Chuck Shaker, None, 1-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 21   
8. 174, NATIVE, Adam Gambel, St. Francis Yacht Club, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 30T   
9. 2196, Sea Rose, Harlan Van Wye, Berkeley YC, 10/DSQ-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 30T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network