36th ANNUAL WEST FLORIDA OCEAN RACING CIRCUIT
Sponsored by GYA Offshore Council Hosted by Pensacola Yacht Club | October 15-17, 2010

Flying Tiger (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2010 2:25:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 32   Liberty   0   Douglas Kessler   LLSC   1   2   1   3   1   [4]   8T  
1  
2  
USA 52   Maiden China   0   Tom/Dave Tatum/Irwin   Rush Creek YC   [2]   1   2   2   2   1   8T  
2  
3  
80   007   0   George Petrovich   N/A   3   [4]   4   1   4   2   14  
3  
4  
58   Toy Tiger   0   AL Wolczyk   Cruising Club of Louisville   4   3   [5]   4   5   3   19  
4  
5  
US 35   QMN   0   Ivars Blumenau   AISC   5   [6/DNF]   3   5   3   5   21  
5  
 



A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2010 2:42:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
83123   tryptonite   81   david dunbar   pbyc   1.5/TIE   1   [7]   2   3   3   10.5  
1  
2  
53006   White Trash   54   Greg Smith   fyc   [5]   2.5/TIE   1   5   4   1   13.5  
2  
3  
122   Blackice   15   John Knoll   PYC   [6]   5   4   1   2   2   14  
3  
4  
006   Hot Toddy   51   John Guy   St Andrews Bay Yacht Club   1.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   5   [6]   1   6   16  
4  
5  
32193   MAN-O-WAR   75   Tom Beery   Singing River Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   [5]   4   17  
5  
6  
18911   Animal   42   Oscar Denham   PBYC   4   [7]   2   4   7   5   22  
6  
7  
USA 510   Forerunner   84   John Mathis   PBYC   [7]   6   6   7   6   7   32  
7  
 



B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2010 2:42:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1   TrippNautic   120   William Zehner   StABYC   1   [3]   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
52088   FINESSE   105   Alan McMillan   PYC   [3]   2   1   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
32086   velvet elvis   102   Robert Patroni   pbyc   2   [4]   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
3229   Floridays   132   David Haubrich   STABYC   4   1   [5]   4   5   4   18  
4  
5  
25030   Intensity   105   Scotty Butcher   Mobile Yacht Club   [5]   5   4   5   4   5   23  
5  
6  
33689   Two Pot Screamer   132   David Vaughan   FWYC   [6]   6   6   6   6   6   30  
6  
 



C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2010 2:42:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
57   Average White Boat   165   Tim Dunton   PYC   1   2   2   1   [3]   1   7  
1  
2  
97806   The BEAR   165   Steven and Caron Choate   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   3   [4]   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
32563   Antares   150   David Hoffman   PYC   [4]   1   3   4   1   3   12  
3  
4  
238   Eve n Keeled   183   Jennifer Grant   Destin FL   2   3   [4]   3   4   4   16  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network