2011 J/22 World Championship
International J/22 Class Association and Southern Yacht Club | October 09-15, 2011

J/22 (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 4:51:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
20 / 203   Dieselsnack   Rob Johnston   11   5   [19]   5   14   1   18   5   3   3   12   5   82  
1  
2  
43 / 1207   thunderchicken   Jim Barnash/
Gunnar Richardson
Mark Sertl  
3   7   4   15   9   6   [44]   2   2   26   1   13   88  
2  
3  
42 / 1586   Dazzler   Allan Terhune, Jr./
Andrew Eagan
Marcus Eagan  
8   13   17   4   10   10   [22]   1   1   22   15   2   103  
3  
4  
25 / 744   Box Of Rain   Fred Hunger/
Jimbo Busch
T-Bone Sessions  
9   2   12   13   6   [21]   16   11   13   13   9   4   108  
4  
5  
61 / 1501   Margo   Terry Flynn   5   18   11   3   5   5   1   4   26   [36]   7   26   111  
5  
6  
52 / 954   Fats   Benz Faget/
Randall Richmond
Thomas Sweeney  
1   6   1   7   2   12   9   28/TLE   [65/DSQ]   36.8/ZFP   8   3   113.8  
6  
7  
36 / 870   Wild Tchoupitoulas   Zak Fanberg/
Peter Gambel
Eugene Schmitt  
2   [32]   6   9   30   4   2   28/TLE   25   1   2   11   120  
7  
8  
06 / 1098   Instigator   Travis Odenbach   7   9   [33]   11   1   7   31   3   10   19   11   18   127  
8  
9  
02 / 1649      Chris Doyle/
Will Harris
Adam Burns  
27.8/ZFP   8   [30]   2   12   2   21   28/TLE   5   15   3   12   135.8  
9  
10  
41 / 539   wavemaker   J. Dwight LeBlanc, III/
Beau LeBlanc
Shelby Friedrichs  
12   3   10   6   23   [65/DNS]   34   28/TLE   9   25   6   1   157  
10  
11  
13 / 1610   Jazz   Ron Harris/
Pete Amos
John Marten  
20   16   9   17   7   19   4   12   23   [34]   19   16   162  
11  
12  
60 / 279   Fast Lane   Max Scott/
Jake Scott  
19   12   18   1   4   13   [40]   28/TLE   27   21   5   15   163  
12  
13  
22 / 709   Keep Smiling   Marvin Beckmann   4   11   [49]   28   8   9   23   28/TLE   8   2   22   23   166  
13  
14  
08 / 754      Chris Wientjes   10   15   24   8   18   18   32   7   16   [49.8/ZFP]   13   7   168  
14  
15  
01 / 1043   Fast Company   Richard Heausler/
Christopher Chamberlain
Kett Cummins  
13   1   [44]   14   33   15   17   18   20   29   4   14   178  
15  
16  
39 / 489   Mo' Money   Kevin Doyle/
Vic Snyder
Aaron Snyder  
[37.8/ZFP]   19   20   10   20   20   7   10   30   12   27   9   184  
16  
17  
69 / 1542   Panic   Dave Kerr/
Lee Sackett
Eric Wulff  
14   4   36   15/AVE*   15/AVE*   3   8   19   19   [43]   43   20   196  
17  
18  
63 / 1416   new england ropes   George peet   16   23   [48]   16   19   24   28   13   6   17   17   22   201  
18  
19  
45 / 1037   Free Energy   Nick Turney/
John Zelli  
35   [41]   2   21   11   23   29   28/TLE   40   7   10   10   216  
19  
20  
33 / 865   Olds Kool   Lars Hansen/
Jon Noller
Rod Komis  
46.8/ZFP   10   8   23   13   11   6   28/TLE   4   39   [56]   49   237.8  
20  
21  
54 / 1543   oranje   John Peterson/
kristin peterson
michele brennom
nils brennom  
18   17   5   19   38   17   45   [65/OCS]   18   18   24   21   240  
21  
22  
58 / CAY 69   Just Leaving   Mike Farrington   17   51.8/ZFP   15   48   25   28   3   23   11   4   40   [52]   265.8  
22  
23  
10 / 527   Shredder   Keith Zars/
Brian Zars  
49   21   13   24   41   41   14   26   14   [50]   16   8   267  
23  
24  
27 / 486   En Fuego   Michael Miller/
Jeff Hames
Michael Schmid  
6   14   40   43   26   14   26   16   38   [65/OCS]   25   30   278  
24  
25  
28 / 593   Dane-J-erous   John Dane/
John F Dane
Schaeffer Dane  
27   45   42   25   27   8   [46]   15   12   42   14   25   282  
25  
26  
14 / 202   ACS   Pete Merrifield/
Sean Clare
Steve Bellows
Tirza Dabdoub  
28   37   35   40   28   16   [41]   22   28   10   20   19   283  
26  
27  
16 / 35   Rich Skank   Brant Koepke   29   36   3   27   21   29   13   28/TLE   45   [51]   31   48   310  
27  
28  
11 / GER 1328      Peter KarriĆ©/
Falko Braun
Annacarina Hess
Christina Boehnke  
42   29   7   36   35   32   19   37.8/ZFP   34   8   35   [47]   314.8  
28  
29  
44 / 161   Daddy's Boat   David Smedley   23   34   39   20   22   22   49   28/TLE   7   45   [58]   27   316  
29  
30  
23 / 981   Chibougamau   Richard Hallagan/
John Steiner
Doug Weeks
Joan Hurban  
33   24   26   33   36   27   5   28/TLE   41   [53]   38   38   329  
30  
31  
46 / 1058   Hey Sue   Susan McIntyre/
Beverly Keeler
Suzie Florence
Coralee Skoch  
30   33   31   32   29   38   42   28/TLE   22   23   [55]   41   349  
31  
32  
21 / 871   Green Flash   Chad Wilson/

bradley winslett  
45   43   [65/DNF]   31   3   39   50   9   47   41   39   6   353  
32  
33  
07 / 1024      Tommy Meric   39   [47]   46   29   39   35   39   17   44   5   30   33   356  
33  
34  
57 / 669      Robert Muller/

David Muller
  
26   28   [55]   37   44   40   25   14   43   39.8/ZFP   33   28   357.8  
34  
35  
09 / 307   Out of Sight   Ruthie Lambert/
Casey Lambert
Evan Smith  
48   52   [59]   18   16   30   35   8   21   46   34   57   365  
35  
36  
19 / 1261   Hot Ruddered Bum   Galen Freeman/
John Robertson
  
52   25   32   34   43   49   24   6   51   6   [54]   44   366  
36  
37  
24 / 1085   Supper Club   Dale Currie/
Caleb Cannon
Steven Goldin  
50.8/ZFP   20   23   26   15   37   [60]   41/ZFP*   46   44   44   32   378.8  
37  
38  
40 / 51   Eudaimonia   Mark Stuhlmiller   36   22   51   39   17   33   [61]   28/TLE   15   54   45   43   383  
38  
39  
34 / 638   Morgan Keegan   Joe Gibbs, Jr.   32   46   [63]   44   51   44   52   24   31   31   18   17   390  
39  
40  
59 / 1028   Dynamo Humm   Willem Lamar/
Edgar Buchanan
Tim Taylor  
51   [57]   14   22   37   48   15   28/TLE   53   56   36   34   394  
40  
41  
50 / 922   Ayedontneaux   Kenny Baggett/
Ken Madewell  
57   38   34   12   46   34   10   [65/OCS]   54   49   37   29   400T  
41  
42  
29 / 673   Must Go FASTER   Richard Voyles/
Todd Johnson
Russell Carlson  
46   30   21   53   48   31   37   [65/OCS]   17   38   29   50   400T  
42  
43  
55 / 1090   Stellar Jay   Susan Mattis Turnham/
David Turnham
Connie Bloom
Caroline Sundman  
21   26   37   47   40   [59]   58   28/TLE   55   20   26   46   404  
43  
44  
56 / 1081   Cayenne   Donald Griglack/
Janice Griglack
Eleanor Hickson  
43   42   25   [65/DNF]   52   57   38   28/TLE   32   9   46   36   408T  
44  
45  
47 / 752   Blew By You   Christopher Wilke   37   48   [50]   38   34   45   33   28/TLE   36   48   21   40   408T  
45  
46  
15 / 1646   Sundog   Kathy Parks/
Timothy Mangus
Devon Feusahrens
Doug Smith  
41   49   45   41   31   26   36   28/TLE   24   40   53   [54]   414  
46  
47  
37 / 320   The Black Pearl   LOUISE BIENVENU/
MACHO SLAVICH
Marcy Lake  
[65/ZFP]   27   54   45   53   55   12   20   50   35   23   45   419  
47  
48  
31 / 925   Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com   David McBrier   [65/ZFP]   31   38   46   42   46   47   21   58   28   28   35   420  
48  
49  
03 / 317   Frosty   Peter Doyle/
Patrick Whelan
Jason Suitor  
22   40   52   30   24   25   48   28/TLE   29   58   [65/DNF]   65/DNC   421  
49  
50  
62 / 894      Brent Barnet/
Rudolph Joseph Trejo III
Brent Barnett  
31   56   43   35   50   36   27   28/TLE   48   47   [62.8/ZFP]   24   425  
50  
51  
35 / 663   Wizard   Albert Carpenter/
Terrence Jacobs
Tom Luscher  
44   50   56   [65/DNF]   60   53   11   28/TLE   56   11   32   37   438  
51  
52  
65 / 732   Helms a Lee   Anne Lee/
Vincent Ruder
Anne Lee
Andrew Lee  
24   35   41   42   [65/OCS]   50   59   28/TLE   42   59   42   31   453  
52  
53  
30 / 729   Escape   Giorgio Aru/
John Spurzem
Harrison Russell McCarty  
47   [61]   47   49   58   61   20   28/TLE   37   16   51   60   474  
53  
54  
53 / 276   imafirst.com   John Savickas/
Tom Fairfield
Scott Galbraith
Sean Hovendick  
[59]   55   22   51   54   43   57   28/TLE   52   30   41   58   491  
54  
55  
48 / 238   Eve 'n Keeled   Jennifer Grant/
Samuel Grant
Faye Black
Kerrie Serpa  
56   53   53   57   47   54   30   28/TLE   [60]   14   49   56   497  
55  
56  
18 / 341   Alternative Girlfriend   Trevor Collins/
Doug Mair
Alexandra Leus
Lauren Laventure  
[60]   54   16   60   32   60   55   28/TLE   59   52   47   39   502  
56  
57  
12 / 748   Men's Kouch   Robert Hughes   61   60   27   58   55   51   51   28/TLE   39   32   [65/DSQ]   42   504  
57  
58  
64 / 667      Tom Sutton   62   [65/ZFP]   28   50   45   42   43   28/TLE   33   60   59   61   511  
58  
59  
49 / 1467      Wayne Peacock/
Wesley Peacock
Fred AmRhein  
40   44   [57]   55   57   47   56   28/TLE   35   57   52   51   522  
59  
60  
38 / 8   Whistling Wind III   Billy Marchal   [65/ZFP]   51   29   56   49   56   54   28/TLE   49   65/ZFP   48   59   544  
60  
61  
04 / 734   Code Blue   Charles Singstad   [65/ZFP]   58   58   52   59   52   62   28/TLE   57   33   57   53   569  
61  
62  
17 / 226   Rough Action   Bruce Dunn/
Scott Dunn
Travis Dunn  
50   59   60   54   56   58   53   28/TLE   61   61   60   [62]   600  
62  
63  
67 / 59   Jabberwocky   Jackson Pentith   64   63   62   61   62   62   63   28/TLE   62   62   [65/DNC]   55   644  
63  
64  
66 / 855   Delerium   Donald Sea Scout Ship 185 St. Amour   63   64   61   59   61   63   64   28/TLE   63   [65/DNF]   65/DNC   65/DNC   656  
64  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network