Laser Masters Atlantic Coast Championship
Wianno Yacht Club | August 28-29, 2010

Laser (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2010 5:35:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
180502   Scott Ferguson [Master]   [39/OCS]   2   1   2   6   1   12   22.1  
1  
2  
182399   Tim Landt [Grand Master]   [8]   3   5   5   3   2   18   23.1  
2  
3  
151827   Mark Mendelblatt [Apprentice Master]   [7]   1   2   1   1   3   8   23.2  
3  
4  
189811   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   2   [20]   14   3   2   12   33   33  
4  
5  
169575   Mark Bear [Master]   1   [13]   3   6   4   13   27   37.1T  
5  
6  
297   Peter follansbee [Master]   3   5   [13]   4   7   8   27   37.1T  
6  
7  
194228   Lynne Shore [Master]   5   [16]   12   9   8   5   39   49.1  
7  
8  
195428   Lindsay Hewitt [Great Grand Master]   10   [17]   9   15   11   7   52   52  
8  
9  
156583   Kevin Cain [Master]   [26]   9   4   18   5   10   46   56.1T  
9  
10  
187436   Phil King [Master]   4   [23]   10   7   10   15   46   56.1T  
10  
11  
198640   Penn Edmonds [Master]   11   4   8   [20]   17   9   49   59.1  
11  
12  
193364   Amnon Gitelson [Grand Master]   21   8   16   [39/OCS]   14   4   63   68.1  
12  
13  
176985   Donald Hahl [Grand Master]   17   [22]   6   14   12   16   65   70.1  
13  
14  
177373   Douglas Mercer [Great Grand Master]   22   19   [24]   19   15   6   81   81  
14  
15  
17   Eric Cutting [Grand Master]   [27]   12   25   12   9   18   76   81.1  
15  
16  
172061   Chuck Rudinsky [Grand Master]   16   6   7   [39/OCS]   24   24   77   82.1  
16  
17  
161100   David Frazier [Grand Master]   14   21   [26]   8   13   23   79   84.1  
17  
18  
162338   Stu Nickerson [Grand Master]   9   7   23   16   [27]   25   80   85.1  
18  
19  
133827   Eric Aker [Grand Master]   19   [32]   11   13   20   21   84   89.1  
19  
20  
9   Jack Hamilton [Grand Master]   18   10   19   [22]   19   20   86   91.1  
20  
21  
190375   Stewart Roach [Master]   [32]   14   18   17   22   11   82   92.1  
21  
22  
190435   Halsey Bullen [Great Grand Master]   12   25   [39/DNF]   21   23   17   98   98  
22  
23  
173684   James Gardner [Master]   15   18   21   [23]   21   14   89   99.1  
23  
24  
195886   Mark Nowakowski [Grand Master]   13   26   20   11   26   [27]   96   101.1  
24  
25  
172080   Armando Garbero [Grand Master]   23   15   [39/DNF]   24   18   19   99   104.1  
25  
26  
180509   Kimbery Ferguson [Master]   25   11   [28]   25   16   22   99   109.1  
26  
27  
162393   Robert Cutting [Master]   28   27   27   10   [39/DNF]   26   118   128.1  
27  
28  
193281   Michael Matan [Master]   6   24   [39/DNF]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   147   157.1  
28  
29  
197034   Robert DiFilippo [Master]   20   28   22   [39/DNF]   39/DNC   39/DNC   148   158.1  
29  
30  
160165   Matthew Largess [Grand Master]   30   33   17   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   158   163.1  
30  
31  
179175   Jerry Callahan [Master]   31   30   15   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   154   164.1  
31  
32  
178597   Michael Healy [Great Grand Master]   24   29   [39/DNF]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   170   170  
32  
33  
194149   Timothy Fulham [Master]   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   26   25   39/DNF   168   178.1  
33  
34  
194157   Pierre Jean [Grand Master]   29   31   [39/DNF]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   177   182.1  
34  
35  
177311   John Bentley [Grand Master]   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   195   200.1  
35  
35  
191499   Dave Powlison [Grand Master]   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   195   200.1  
35  
36  
168412   John Harris [Master]   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   195   205.1T  
36  
36  
191464   Judith Krimski [Master]   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   195   205.1T  
36  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network