2010 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 16-17, 2010

J/22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2010 1:46:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 35, Rich Skank, Brant Koepke, GBCA, [5]-3-1-2-1-2-1- ; 10   
2. 878, Crimson Ribbon, Pat Gibson, HYC, 1-2-[4]-4-3-1-4- ; 15T   
3. 307, OUT OF SIGHT, Casey Lambert, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-[5]-3-1-2-3-2- ; 15T   
4. 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 2-1-[5]-3-4-4-3- ; 17   
5. 877, Crayola, Julia Goetschius, Houston Yacht Club, 3-4-2-[5]-5-5-5- ; 24   
 



J/24 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2010 1:45:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 819, Ambassador, Pedro Gianotti, GBCA, 2-1-4-1-[5]-2-1- ; 11   
2. 814, Tropical Aggression, Stuart Lindow, None, 1-[6]-2-3-1-6-4- ; 17   
3. 93, No Name, Dov Kivlovitz, NA, 5-3-1-5-[8]-1-3- ; 18   
4. 267, BADMOON, Kelly Holmes, GSC/DCYC/RNYC, [9]-2-7-2-2-8-2- ; 23   
5. 5177, Pinotage, Greg Johnson, Dillon Yacht Club, 4-5-[8]-4-4-4-6- ; 27   
6. COL1561, Moco Loco, Xavier Varela, YPC, 8-4-5-8-9-3-[10]- ; 37   
7. 1564, Code Blue, Charles Singstad, LCYC, [7]-7-6-6-7-5-7- ; 38   
8. 2961, Siren, Tonja Sanchez, DCYC, 6-[9]-3-9-6-7-8- ; 39   
9. 3224, Silver Bullet, Shelton Alsup, GBCA, [10]-10-9-7-3-10-5- ; 44   
10. 1155, Trick Bag, Anita Gale, J24 Fleet, 3-8-[10]-10-10-9-9- ; 49   
 



J/80 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2010 1:43:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 655, , Terry David Flynn Whelan, FWBC, 1-1-1-[4]-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 590, Parsons Project, Paul Parsons, GBCA, 2-[4]-3-1-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 252, 80 Proof, Ramon Torres, FWBC, 3-[5]-2-3-4-3-3- ; 18   
4. 720, , Gene (Rick) Smith, Austin Yacht Club, 4-3-4-2-3-[5]-4- ; 20   
5. usa368, Hendrix, Kurt VanderWall, Dillon Yachat Club, 5-2-[6]-6-6-6-5- ; 30   
6. 703, Kaos, Robert McMahan, Lakewood YC, [6]-6-5-5-5-4-6- ; 31   
7. 0537, Cluster, Gale Terri, GBCA, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48   
 



J/105 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2010 1:35:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 286, Solaris, Bill Zartler, LYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 436, Ragtime 1 (J/Teez), Scott/Rod Spurlin/Johnstone, Austin Yacht Club, 3-2-2-5-3- ; 15   
3. 124, Blue Flash, Matthew Arno, FWBC, 2-5-3-2-5- ; 17   
4. 344, Two Feathers, Mark & Jolene Masur, Corinthian Sailing Club, 5-4-5-3-6- ; 23   
5. 378, Flyer, Uzi Ozeri, LYC, 7-7-6-4-2- ; 26   
6. 437, , Bob Sittel, Dallas Corinthian, 8-3-4-8-8- ; 31   
7. 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-8-8-6-7- ; 35   
8. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, GBCA, 10-6-9-7-4- ; 36   
9. 294, Babe, Malcolm Bremer, Lakewood Yacht Club, 9-9-7-9-9- ; 43   
10. 156, Zippity, Alan Bates, B Sailing Club, 4-10-10-10-10- ; 44   
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2010 4:21:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 35, French Connection, John Mather, GBCA, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 45, Harms Way, Mark Smith, Fort Worth Boat Club, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 261, Sea Trial, Jim Powers, GBCA, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 15   
 



J/PHRF (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2010 1:22:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56, GAMBLER, Doug Shaffer, Lakewood yc, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 145, Premier, Alex Ascencios, LYC, 2-2-4/DNS- ; 8   
3. 40707, SHAKEN NOT STIRRED, Walter Caldwell, GBCA, 3-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 11   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network