US SAILING's 2010 Championship of Champions
Indian Harbor Yacht Club, Greenwich, CT |

Ideal 18 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2010 11:25:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
Mercury 18   Chris Raab/
Robert Kinney  
4   3   4   3   [5]   1   3   2   5   4   29  
1  
2  
Interclub   Danny Pletsch/
Mark Kroening  
9   [13]   2   5   6   7   4   1   2   5   41  
2  
3  
Thistle   Mike Ingham/
Bryan Jerman  
5   8   8   4   7   6   [15]   5   3   2   48  
3  
4  
Lightning   Marcus Eagan/
Cardwell Potts  
3   6   1   13   8   3   1   4   12   [21/DNF]   51  
4  
5  
Etchells   Jud Smith/
Lindsey Smith  
1   1   10   9   2   9   7   9   6   [14]   54  
5  
6  
Melges 24   Alan Field/
Steve Hunt  
2   4   12   11   12   [14]   5   7   10   1   64  
6  
7  
505   Augie Diaz/
Luke Lawrence  
8   7   [19]   1   3   4   6   14   16   9   68  
7  
8  
Highlander   Ernest Dieball/
Jim Allen  
6   11   5   12   17   [19]   2   13   8   3   77  
8  
9  
Snipe   Carol Cronin/
Paul Cronin  
[15]   12   11   15   9   13   11   3   1   13   88  
9  
10  
FJ   Olin Paine/
Caleb Paine  
7   15   3   [18]   10   2   18   8   11   16   90T  
10  
11  
Ensign   Mark Swanson/
Scott Apmann  
[19]   14   6   14   4   8   17   12/RDG   4   11/RDG   90T  
11  
12  
International 210   David Johnson Jr/
John Murphy  
13   5   11/RDG   2   16   16   13   [18]   9   8   93  
12  
13  
Lido 14   Stuart Robertson/
Whit Batchelor  
[20]   2   9   16   18   5   16   12/RDG   13   6   97  
13  
14  
J/24   Patrick Toole/
Dale Turley  
10   [18]   14   6   1   17   12   16   7   17   100  
14  
15  
Vanguard 15   Matt Allen/
Andrew Schneider  
18   [20]   17   7   11   15   8   12   14   10   112  
15  
16  
American Y Flyer   John Bright/
Pat Passafiume  
11   9   13   8   13   10   [20]   17   17   15   113  
16  
17  
Lightning   Matt Fisher/
Neal Fowler  
12   17   7   10   14   12   14   10   [18]   18   114  
17  
18  
C-Scow   Tim Krech/
Bre Krech  
14   10   15   19   19   [20]   10   6   15   7   115  
18  
19  
Snipe   Lee Griffith/
Pedro Lorson  
16   16   16   17   15   11   9   15   [20]   11   126  
19  
20  
Sunfish   William Brangiforte/
JOHN SKRZYPIEC  
17   19   18   [20]   20   18   19   11   19   12   153  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network