Around the Coronado Islands Race
Cortez Racing Association | September 18, 2010

1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 22, 2010 10:35:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56203   Bad Pak   -15   J Boats J/145   Tom Holthus   SDYC   03:57:13   1   1  
1  
2  
69152   staghound   -51   ian franklin r/p 50   alec oberschmidt   swyc   03:58:19   2   2  
2  
3  
51517   Resolute   0   J Boats J125   Tim Fuller   SDYC   03:59:07   3   3  
3  
 



2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 22, 2010 10:35:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
usa 11   anarchy   42   flying tiger 10m   tempesta /rickard   sdyc/cra/sayc   03:57:27   1   1  
1  
2  
9   Justice   48   Flying Tiger FT-10   John Harrop   SDYC   04:03:59   2   2  
2  
3  
46830   Super Fly   45   Corsair Cheetah 30   Steve Mollering   San Diego Yacht Club   04:04:43   3   3  
3  
4  
USA62   JELANI   48   Hipp Trader FT10m   Mark Mallaby   CRA   04:08:14   4   4  
4  
5  
54   Niuhi   48   Flying Tiger Sailboats Flying Tiger   Paul and Julie McPherson   SDYC   04:14:00   5   5  
5  
6  
USA008   Abacus   48   Flying Tiger Boats FT10   Timothy Chin   SGYC   04:28:03   6   6  
6  
7  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Columbia 30SY   Matt Anderson   CRA   05:13:16   7   7  
7  
 



3 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 22, 2010 10:35:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett   CRA   03:48:52   1   1  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   03:54:32   2   2  
2  
3  
47142   Lady Max   36   Beneteau 47.7   David Cloyd   SDYC   03:56:12   3   3  
3  
4  
69936   SPITFIRE   135   CHERUBINI 44 KETCH   Jeffrey Woods   SWYC   03:57:17   4   4  
4  
5  
97230   STARFIRE   42   C/P 49   Dwight Greene   CRA   04:01:34   5   5  
5  
6  
7391   Tim & Karen Batcher   21   Carroll Marine CM-1200   Tim & Karen Batcher   SWYC   04:01:50   6   6  
6  
7  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   BENETEAU FIRST 44.7   Ron Coalson   CYC, CRA   04:02:09   7   7  
7  
8  
52657   Panache   69   Beneteau First 10R   Michael McLemore   Key Allegro Yacht Club   04:03:47   8   8  
8  
9  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   04:06:31   9   9  
9  
10  
7022   X-DREAM   81   X-Yacht X-362 Sport   Scott Owen   SD YC   04:07:23   10   10  
10  
11  
18918   Uproarious   48   Olson 40   Craig Williams   SGYC   04:08:45   11   11  
11  
12  
198   Geronimo   57   J boats J/109   Robby/Steve/Gene Bush/Carter/Pitkin   CRA   04:12:10   12   12  
12  
13  
43513   Trippin   51   Carrol Marine Tripp 40   David Hopkins   cra   04:16:16   13   13  
13  
14  
18990   SANGVIND   39   SEACRAFT BRUCE FARR   Daniel Gaines   CORONADO CAYS YC   04:19:56   14   14  
14  
15  
56360   Melokia   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Mike Whittemore   Coronado YC   04:41:22   15   15  
15  
16  
7105   Speedplay   84   J boats J-105   Michael OConnell   sdyc   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
16  
16  
28507   Blue Agave   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Richard Hohol   SWYC   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
16  
16  
56035   Kemosabe   84   J Boats J/105   Scott & Suzi Morris   CRA   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
16  
 



4 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 22, 2010 10:35:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   129   Cal 36M   Mark Butler   SDYC   03:51:14   1   1  
1  
2  
97654   Levante   108   Beneteau First 405   Charles Schmidt   CRA   03:59:27   2   2  
2  
3  
87324   ToyBox   114   Westerly Capo 30   Dave Vieregg   sdyc   04:00:30   3   3  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson Yachts Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   04:01:24   4   4  
4  
5  
3246   BuzzLightyear   117   Olson 34(s)   Kevin Busby   cra   04:01:25   5   5  
5  
6  
57199   Quick Meteor   129   Laser Laser 28   Julie & Gary Mitchell   SDYC   04:02:36   6   6  
6  
7  
85   UNDERDOG   108   J-Boats J/80   John Steen   SWYC/CRA   04:03:41   7   7  
7  
8  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Beneteau 35s5   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   04:04:07   8   8  
8  
9  
18377   Giggles   96   Baltic 38 DP   Dale Parshall   Cortez & Richnond YC   04:10:38   9   9  
9  
10  
77477   Mac 5   111   J Boats J/29   Greg Raines   SWYC   04:13:27   10   10  
10  
11  
87819   Waterworks   84   Soveral    Ray Pope   cra   04:13:52   11   11  
11  
12  
97467   paladin   108   olson O-34   van hughes   ccyc   04:15:44   12   12  
12  
13  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   C&C C&C33MKII   Ken Henehan   CRA   04:16:27   13   13  
13  
14  
77422   Oly   99   Olson Olson 30   Keith Ericson   CRA   04:25:49   14   14  
14  
15  
USA 71   Sinnerman   108   J/Boats J/80   Milligan/ Hunter   CRA   04:28:27   15   15  
15  
16  
77845   Alinka II   120   Schock Santana 35   Tad Walicki   CRA   04:31:22   16   16  
16  
17  
87792   Babe   87   Soverel 33   Don Fulton   San Diego Yacht Club   05:01:37   17   17  
17  
18  
60151   Tegwynt   132   Beneteau 35s5   Tom Fisic   SWYC   05:28:30   18   18  
18  
19  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Olson 911s   Michael Johnston   CRA   NO TIME   20/DNC   20  
19  
 



5 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 22, 2010 10:35:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56523   MIS-BEHAVE II   198   Catalina Cat 30   Steve and Debby Roeber   SGYC / CRA   03:52:45   1   1  
1  
2  
46524   Rippin   144   Catalina CAT36   Terry Smith   SWYC   03:56:01   2   2  
2  
3  
46351   SOJOURN   198   Catalina 30   Cleve Hardaker   SGYC/CRA   03:56:47   3   3  
3  
4  
7233   Clair De Lune   144   Jensen Cal 36   Mike Casinelli   SDYC   03:59:07   4   4  
4  
5  
301   Cimarron   150   Ericson Yachts 35 mk2   David Basham   CRA   03:59:24   5   5  
5  
6  
46698   ZigZag   168   C&C C&C 32   John Voigt   CRA/SDYC   04:02:06   6   6  
6  
7  
433   Mad Hatter   144   J J-30   Robert Noe   CRA/MBYC   04:08:39   7   7  
7  
8  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake   SWYC   04:11:52   8   8  
8  
9  
60179   Splendid   138   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey   Jeff Lewis   SWYC   04:31:15   9   9  
9  
10  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   W,D Schock Santana   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   04:31:39   10   10  
10  
11  
97992   Indiscipline   228   Catalina 25   James Baumgart   CRA   04:31:59   11   11  
11  
12  
47522   Andorra Way   186   Seafarer 30   John King   SGYC/CRA   NO TIME   13/DNC   13  
12  
 



6A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 22, 2010 10:35:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina 34   James Harvey   CRA   04:10:20   1   1  
1  
2  
52965   Pyxis   114   Cal 39   John Chambers   CRA   04:23:20   2   2  
2  
3  
598   Sabbatical   135   Catalina 36 Tall   Larry Pascoe   SGyc   04:23:59   3   3  
3  
4  
25E   SABILA   87   ERICSON RH36   TERRY KOCH   CRA   04:26:56   4   4  
4  
5  
67989   yellow bird   123   doug peterson peterson 34   nick lavrega   cra   04:40:27   5   5  
5  
6  
56374   Lanterne Rouge   153   Beneteau First 310   George Elwers   SGYC   04:44:37   6   6  
6  
7  
52760   Windsome   90   Beneteau 473   Robert Madruga   CRA   04:48:10   7   7  
7  
8  
87557   Q5   132   s2 9.1   William Quealy   cra   04:50:40   8   8  
8  
9  
56091   PESTY TOO   165   CALITNA 309   Lincoln Kershaw   POINT LOMA YAACHT CLUB   05:36:21   9   9  
9  
 



6B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 22, 2010 10:35:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
873   PARADISE   198   Catalina 30 Std   Dennis Jackson   SGYC   04:13:05   1   1  
1  
2  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Catalina sloop 27   Inge Morton   NYCSD, CRA   04:19:43   2   2  
2  
3  
7916   VACILANDO   180   Pearson 30   Brett Stephens   VYCSD CRA   04:43:00   3   3  
3  
4  
4050   Hakuna Matata   198   Catalina C30 Stnd Rig   Brian Yates   SGYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network