SCYYRA Perry Series #2
San Diego Yacht Club | November 13-14, 2010

C420 (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 5:09:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5404   Tyler Macdonald/
Antoine Screve  
NHYC/SFYC/ SFYC   4   [11]   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
2012   Nick Rasdal/
Patrick Snow  
SDYC/ SDYC   5   [14]   7   1   5   18T  
2  
3  
24   Georgie Ryan/
Marly Isler  
SDYC/ SDYC   [10]   8   3   5   2   18T  
3  
4  
4159   Korbin Kirk/
Haley Kirk  
LBYC/ LBYC   [7]   7   5   3   4   19  
4  
5  
5934   Kate Rakelly/
Katie Everett  
MBYC/ CorYC   3   1   [9]   8   9   21  
5  
6  
9568   Jack Jorgensen/
Tucker Atterbury  
ABYC/ SBYC   1   3   4   [16]   16   24  
6  
7  
4595   Esteban Forrer/
Chris Ford  
CorYC/ RYC   6   2   15   [31]   6   29  
7  
8  
111   Michael Dahl/
Nicole Grice  
NHYC/ NHYC   9   17   2   4   [21]   32  
8  
9  
4593   Mimi Paz/
Nikki Obel  
DRYC/ DRYC   2   [23]   21   14   3   40  
9  
10  
73   Riley Gibbs/
Matt McDermaid  
ABYC/ ABYC   15   5   [18]   10   11   41  
10  
11  
5220   Chuck Eaton/
Trevor Hecht  
CYC/MBYC/ MBYC   [31]   9   13   13   7   42  
11  
12  
9315   Scott Sinks/
Storm Brown  
SDYC/ SDYC   12   16   [19]   7   8   43  
12  
13  
5627   Chris Vilicich   CBYC   14   6   6   26   [30]   52  
13  
14  
544   Daniel Segerblom/
Shelley Grice  
NHYC/ NHYC   [27]   4   17   20   12   53  
14  
15  
8680   Will La Dow/
Cutter O'Connell  
SDYC/ SDYC   [22]   10   8   19   18   55  
15  
16  
5409   Michael Madigan/
Jackie Cappellini  
NHYC/ NHYC   11   15   22   9   [28]   57  
16  
17  
3980   Carolyn Smith/
Bayley Davidson  
NHYC/BYC/ BYC   [21]   21   10   18   13   62  
17  
18  
5812   Connor Kelter/
Greer Watson  
NHYC/ NHYC   20   12   11   22   [23]   65  
18  
19  
17   Newt Cutcliffe/
Savanna Brown  
SBYC/ SBYC   17   18   [25]   6   25   66  
19  
20  
9154   Annie Rossi/
James McJones  
CBYC/ CBYC   25   13   [29]   12   17   67  
20  
21  
8902   AJ Reiter/
Andy Reiter  
SDYC/ SDYC   16   20   [24]   24   10   70  
21  
22  
96   Ryan Hopps   MBYC   23   [24]   16   11   24   74  
22  
23  
5180   Jack Barton/
Scott Buckstaff  
SFYC/ SFYC   26   19   14   [30]   19   78  
23  
24  
2076   Reid Bergsund/
Kate Gaumond  
SFYC/ SFYC   18   25   20   21   [26]   84  
24  
25  
1   Simone Staff/
Phoebe Staff  
CalYC/ CalYC   8   22   [34/DNF]   28   27   85  
25  
26  
1869   Kennedy Placek/
Lea Russell  
SFYC/ SFYC   [30]   30   12   15   29   86T  
26  
27  
64   Matt Hecht   MBYC   [28]   26   23   23   14   86T  
27  
28  
1683   Nicholas Odegard/
Nigel Lipps  
ABYC/ ABYC   [29]   29   26   17   15   87  
28  
29  
5692   Alexandria Ivory/
Austen Boyce  
BCYC/ NHYC   19   [27]   27   25   22   93  
29  
30  
4628   Clare Dahl/
Camden Daily  
NHYC/ NHYC   13   28   28   29   [31]   98  
30  
31  
0   Noelle Herring/
Kristen Stipanov  
CorYC/ SDYC   24   [31]   30   27   20   101  
31  
32  
4768   Marissa Golison/
Morgan Mathews  
abyc/ ABYC   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   136T  
32  
32  
TBD   Cole Baker/
D'amy Steward  
MBYC/ MBYC / CYC   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   136T  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network