2010 Fall Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | November 13, 2010

3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 30, 2010 2:36:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron Coalson   CRA, CYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueno   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts   Brad Alberts   5   2   7T  
2  
3  
36764   Adeline   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Bob Carlson   CRA   3   4   7T  
3  
4  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   2   6   8  
4  
5  
18918   Uproarious   48   Olson 40   Craig Williams   SGYC   6   3   9T  
5  
6  
97306   Shaka   69   W,D.Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson   cra   4   5   9T  
6  
7  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Ted Butterfield   Southwestern YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 30, 2010 2:36:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46694   Tenacious   114   Beneteau 36s7   Lee Pearce   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
3246   BuzzLightyear   117   Olson Olson 34s   Kevin Busby   CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
77422   Oly   99   Olson Olson 30   Keith Ericson   CRA   4   5   9  
4  
5  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   C&C 33MKII   Ken Henehan   CRA   6   4   10  
5  
6  
77477   Mac 5   111   J/Boats J/29   Greg Raines   SWYC   5   6   11  
6  
7  
130   Cirrus   111   Rondar Raceboats Viper 640   Jeffrey Young   MBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 30, 2010 2:36:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake   SWYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Cal 9.2   Joe Saad   CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
46351   SOJOURN   198   Catalina 30   Cleve Hardaker   SGYC/CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
46177   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson   Cortez Racing Association   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



6 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 30, 2010 3:39:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
25E   Sabila   87   Ericson 36RH   Terry Koch   cra   1/RDG   1   2  
1  
2  
77845   Alinka II   120   Santana 35 Santana   Tad Walicki   CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
87557   Q5   132   S2 9.1   William Quealy   CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
52965   Pyxis   114   CAL 39   John Chambers   CRA   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network