2010 Fall Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | November 13, 2010

3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 30, 2010 2:36:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52447, FrenchBred, Beneteau First 44.7, Ron Coalson, CRA, CYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 46307, El Sueno, Beneteau F47.7, Brad Alberts, Brad Alberts, 5-2- ; 7T   
3. 36764, Adeline, Beneteau First 36.7, Bob Carlson, CRA, 3-4- ; 7T   
4. 77390, HOUN DAWG, New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC, 2-6- ; 8   
5. 18918, Uproarious, Olson 40, Craig Williams, SGYC, 6-3- ; 9T   
6. 97306, Shaka, W,D.Schock Schock 35, Larry Emerson, cra, 4-5- ; 9T   
7. 7223, ADVENTURE, Beneteau First 36.7, Ted Butterfield, Southwestern YC, 8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16   
 



4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 30, 2010 2:36:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46694, Tenacious, Beneteau 36s7, Lee Pearce, CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 46447, Sea Maiden, Ericson 35 Mk III, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 3246, BuzzLightyear, Olson Olson 34s, Kevin Busby, CRA, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 77422, Oly, Olson Olson 30, Keith Ericson, CRA, 4-5- ; 9   
5. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, C&C 33MKII, Ken Henehan, CRA, 6-4- ; 10   
6. 77477, Mac 5, J/Boats J/29, Greg Raines, SWYC, 5-6- ; 11   
7. 130, Cirrus, Rondar Raceboats Viper 640, Jeffrey Young, MBYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16   
 



5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 30, 2010 2:36:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Catalina 34, Peter Blake, SWYC, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 97628, Fiasco II, Cal 9.2, Joe Saad, CRA, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 46351, SOJOURN, Catalina 30, Cleve Hardaker, SGYC/CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 46177, Kestrel, Catalina Capri 22, Eric Johnson, Cortez Racing Association, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10   
 



6 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 30, 2010 3:39:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 25E, Sabila, Ericson 36RH, Terry Koch, cra, 1/RDG-1- ; 2   
2. 77845, Alinka II, Santana 35 Santana, Tad Walicki, CRA, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 87557, Q5, S2 9.1, William Quealy, CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 52965, Pyxis, CAL 39, John Chambers, CRA, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network