Jubilee Regatta - GYA Individual Flying Scot Champ
Pensacola Yacht Club | November 13-14, 2010

Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 1:33:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15393   allen   0   Marcus Eagan   bay-waveland   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
15211      0   Larry Frost   Southern YC   2   2   2   4   3   13  
2  
3  
15201   BOB   0   ROBERT BERNHARDT   BUCCANEER   5   7   5   2   1   20  
3  
4  
MEX14975   N/A   0   AROLDO DE RIENZO   RUSH CREEK YC   4   3   3   8   5   23  
4  
5  
14136      0   Cal Herman, Jr.   Southern Yacht Club   3   4   4   6   7   24  
5  
6  
MEX14976   N/A   0   AROLDO DE RIENZO, JR.   CVSM   7   5   8   3   4   27  
6  
7  
15329   na   0   Tommy Meric   SYC   6   6   6   5   11   34  
7  
8  
14488   Blind Hog............   0   William Baxter Jr.   Delta Sailing Association   8   8   11   9   6   42  
8  
9  
15      0   Bill Killebrew   hiyc   11   9   9   7   10   46  
9  
10  
14666   WBP   0   CRIT CURRIE JR   DELTA SAILING ASSOC   12   12   7   11   8   50T  
10  
11  
14065   Plan B   0   John Panetta   Delta Sailing Association   9   10   12   10   9   50T  
11  
12  
14817   Sexy Bitch   0   John Womble   Rush Creek Yacht Club   10   11   10   12   14/DNS   57  
12  
13  
14507   Oh Baby!   0   John Buziak   Pensacola Yacht Club   14/DNF   13   13   14/OCS   12   66  
13  
 



Thistle (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 1:33:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3976      0   Greg Griffin   The Florida Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3969      0   Mike Ingham   Rochester Canoe Club   1   4   3   2   2   12  
2  
3  
3868      0   AMY WOODARD   LLSC   6   3   4   4   3   20  
3  
4  
1238      0   Eduardo Cordero   Birmingham Sialing Club   3   2   2   3   13/DNS   23  
4  
5  
3841      0   BRAD RUSSELL   CONCORD YACHT CLUB   4   5   6   7   8   30  
5  
6  
3807      0   William (Buddy) Wainwright   Atlanta YC   5   6   5   6   13/DNS   35  
6  
7  
3894      0   Brook Hamilton   AYC   9   7   8   5   10   39  
7  
8  
3820      0   Richard May   Birmingham sailing club   7   12   9   11   5   44T  
8  
9  
3072   Cross Eyed Mary   0   Tate Beckham   BSC   8   8   12   10   6   44T  
9  
10  
2423      0   Graham Vaughan   BSC   11   9   10   8   7   45  
10  
11  
4018      0   SIMON FOWEATHER   BSC   10   11   7   9   9   46  
11  
12  
3047   Mello Yello   0   Dennis Mello   Southern Yacht Club   12   10   11   12   4   49  
12  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 13, 2010 4:13:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
192939      0   AJ Pereira   PYC/FYC   5/DNS   1   5/DNS   11  
1  
2  
13880      0   Brandon Addison   Pensacola Yacht Club   5/DNS   2   5/DNS   12  
2  
3  
194084      0   Dodge Rees   pyc   5/DNS   3   5/DNS   13  
3  
4  
1   laser   0   Harrison Prochaska   Pensacola Yacht Club   5/DNS   4   5/DNS   14  
4  
 



Flying Tiger (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 1:33:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
32   Liberty   0   Doug Kessler   LLSC   2   1   1   3   2   9  
1  
2  
USA 52   Flying Tiger   54   Tom/Dave Tatum/Irwin   Rush Creek YC   1   2   2   1   4   10  
2  
3  
80   007   0   George Petkovic   none of your business   3   3   3   4   1   14  
3  
4  
58   TOY TIGER   54   Al Wolczyk   CCL   4   4   4   2   3   17  
4  
5  
35   Qmn   0   ivars Blumenau   AISC   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network