KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Cadet-Light Weight Division (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2010 2:23:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1350   Martin Bertilsson [Light Weight]   KKKK   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1353   Clara Baumann [Light Weight]   djursholms segelklubb   4   3   3   3   [6]   4   4   21  
2  
3  
1318   Maximo Nores [cadets(u15)]   Los Lokos MYC - USA   8   8   [10]   9   2   3   2   32  
3  
4  
1356   Pia Baumann [Light Weight]   djursholms segelklubb   2   6   5   2   [16/DNF3]   7   16/DNF4   38  
4  
5  
1348   Gus Zuluaga [Light Weight]   Miami Yacht Club   6   4   4   6   3   [16/DSQ4]   16/DNS4   39  
5  
6  
1315   Andrea Holm [Light Weight]   GSK   3   2   1   4   [16/DNF3]   16/DNF4   16/DNS4   42  
6  
7  
1355   Fanny Larsson [Light Weight]   MSS   7   5   7   8   [16/DNF3]   2   16/DNF4   45  
7  
8  
1321   Jonathan Rudich [cadets(u15)]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   9   10   [11]   11   7   6   3   46  
8  
9  
1354   Charlotte Samson [Light Weight]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   5   7   9   7   4   [16/DNF4]   16/DNF4   48  
9  
10  
1319   lucas Gonzalez [cadets(u15)]   Los Lokos MYC - USA   12   13   13   13   5   5   [16/DNF4]   61  
10  
11  
1352   Andrea Bauman [Light Weight]   Sagelklubb   10   9   6   5   [16/DNF3]   16/DNF4   16/DNF4   62  
11  
12  
1347   Camilla Asberg [Light Weight]   LESS Lerum SegelSallskap   11   11   8   10   [16/DNF3]   16/DNF4   16/DNF4   72  
12  
13  
1325   Anna Groth [cadets(u15)]   KSSS   13   12   12   12   [16/DNF3]   16/DNF4   16/DNF4   81  
13  
14  
1317   Nicolas Bailleul [cadets(u15)]   MYC Los Lokos   14   14   14   14   [16/DNF3]   16/DNF4   16/DNF4   88  
14  
15  
0000   Adam Bauman [cadets(u15)]   Sagelklubb   [16/DNS2]   16/DNS3   16/DNS3   16/DNS3   16/DNS3   16/DNF4   16/DNF4   96  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network