KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Cadet-Light Weight Division (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2010 2:23:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1350, Martin Bertilsson[Light Weight], KKKK, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 1353, Clara Baumann[Light Weight], djursholms segelklubb, 4-3-3-3-[6]-4-4- ; 21   
3. 1318, Maximo Nores[cadets(u15)], Los Lokos MYC - USA, 8-8-[10]-9-2-3-2- ; 32   
4. 1356, Pia Baumann[Light Weight], djursholms segelklubb, 2-6-5-2-[16/DNF3]-7-16/DNF4- ; 38   
5. 1348, Gus Zuluaga[Light Weight], Miami Yacht Club, 6-4-4-6-3-[16/DSQ4]-16/DNS4- ; 39   
6. 1315, Andrea Holm[Light Weight], GSK, 3-2-1-4-[16/DNF3]-16/DNF4-16/DNS4- ; 42   
7. 1355, Fanny Larsson[Light Weight], MSS, 7-5-7-8-[16/DNF3]-2-16/DNF4- ; 45   
8. 1321, Jonathan Rudich[cadets(u15)], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 9-10-[11]-11-7-6-3- ; 46   
9. 1354, Charlotte Samson[Light Weight], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 5-7-9-7-4-[16/DNF4]-16/DNF4- ; 48   
10. 1319, lucas Gonzalez[cadets(u15)], Los Lokos MYC - USA, 12-13-13-13-5-5-[16/DNF4]- ; 61   
11. 1352, Andrea Bauman[Light Weight], Sagelklubb, 10-9-6-5-[16/DNF3]-16/DNF4-16/DNF4- ; 62   
12. 1347, Camilla Asberg[Light Weight], LESS Lerum SegelSallskap, 11-11-8-10-[16/DNF3]-16/DNF4-16/DNF4- ; 72   
13. 1325, Anna Groth[cadets(u15)], KSSS, 13-12-12-12-[16/DNF3]-16/DNF4-16/DNF4- ; 81   
14. 1317, Nicolas Bailleul[cadets(u15)], MYC Los Lokos, 14-14-14-14-[16/DNF3]-16/DNF4-16/DNF4- ; 88   
15. 0000, Adam Bauman[cadets(u15)], Sagelklubb, [16/DNS2]-16/DNS3-16/DNS3-16/DNS3-16/DNS3-16/DNF4-16/DNF4- ; 96   
 



Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division (68 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2010 2:14:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1284, Juliano Scalabrin[Light Medium Weight], Crocodiles de l'elorn, 1-1-6-[10]-5-[8]-3-2-1-1-2-1- ; 23   
2. 1298, Adam Holm[Light Medium Weight], GSK, 2-3-[10]-1-3-4-1-[7]-5-3-1-2- ; 25   
3. 1288, Dominique Vallee[Ladies], multivoile, 3-4-2-[5]-2-2-2-1-4-[6]-5-3- ; 28   
4. 1344, Carl Sjoberg[Heavy Weight], VASS, 5-2-4-7-6-[10]-[13]-6-2-2-7-5- ; 46   
5. 1251, Björn Holm[Medium Weight], KSSS, 4-8-3-3-7-9-6-[12]-6.7/RDG-5-8-[11]- ; 59.7   
6. 1230, DENNIS WINSTANLEY[Medium Weight], YA 565286, 9-6-1-[19]-10-[35]-11-4-9-9-3-4- ; 66   
7. 1337, Stuart Gilbert[Heavy Weight], Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club, 11-[22]-9-4-4-3-7-10-8.8/RDG-[13]-4-10- ; 70.8   
8. 1265, ulf Antonsson[Light Medium Weight], varberg ss, 6-5-5-12-23-[27]-[24]-5-3-7-16-7- ; 89   
9. 1254, HELENE ANDREATTA[Ladies], CNL, 8-14-7-2-1-1-5-21-[25]-[33]-17-16- ; 92   
10. 1214, Joachim Larsson[Medium Weight], MSS, [69/DSQ1]-11-11-13-[19]-16-15-3-7-8-12-8- ; 104   
11. 1313, Britt Viehmen[Medium Weight], Sagelklubb, 7-9-13-[26]-[30]-24-23-8-6-4-9-6- ; 109   
12. 1225, Mark Zuteck[Light Medium Weight], Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association, 10-10-8-[23]-17-23-[27]-9-8-10-6-12- ; 113   
13. 1249, Hans Nyström[Light Medium Weight], KSSS, 13-7-14-15-11-15-[28]-[69/DNF3]-13-12-15-14- ; 129   
14. 1247, Rainer Frohböse[Medium Weight], Windsurfing Club Hamburg, 18-15-16-6-[27]-11-9-[32]-19-15-11-17- ; 137   
15. 1342, steve gottlieb[Heavy Weight], none, 12-18-[20]-17-[36]-13-20-11-11-11-14-13- ; 140   
16. 1267, Erik Bertilsson[Light Medium Weight], KKKK, 21-20-[29]-[22]-16-7-12-16-15-19-13-18- ; 157   
17. 1246, Niklas Gothberg[Light Medium Weight], Lerums SS, 16-[69/DSQ3]-23-11-12-18-19-15-12-[27]-20-15- ; 161   
18. 1339, GREG Johns[Heavy Weight], Dobroyd Auatic Club, 14-21-[35]-24-28-25-22-18-[69/DNF3]-14-10-9- ; 185   
19. 1271, Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer[Medium Weight], Grand Traverse Yacht Club, [69/DSQ1]-12-12-21-13-[69/DSQ3]-25-19-18-18-28-21- ; 187   
20. 1329, Jesper Schmidt[Heavy Weight], Vedbæk, 19-17-15-27-[37]-30-[35]-13-14-17-18-24- ; 194   
21. 462, Folger Forsén[Light Medium Weight], dsk, 24-26-17-18-21-14-10-24-[69/DNF3]-[36]-30-29- ; 213   
22. 1315, Kajsa Larsson[Ladies], MSS, 31-[36]-22-9-15-6-8-29-[69/DNF3]-29-31-36- ; 216   
23. 1258, Andreas Knoop[Light Medium Weight], Less, 26-23-26-[31]-29-[37]-31-14-16-20-21-23- ; 229   
24. 1343, Björn Jareblad[Heavy Weight], MSSS, 15-30-19-25-32-19-18-[69/DNF3]-20-32-34-[69/DNF4]- ; 244   
25. 1294, Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen[Light Medium Weight], Sagelklubb, 36-31-25-[69/DNF2]-[40]-36-32-17-10-16-24-22- ; 249   
26. 1335, Simon Jones[Heavy Weight], N/A, 22-28-18-20-22-28-29-[69/DNF3]-[69/DNF3]-23-37-25- ; 252   
27. 1332, Benjamin Asberg[Heavy Weight], LESS Lerum SegelSallskap, 32-29-28-30-39-26-16-23-22-21-[69/DNF4]-[69/DNF4]- ; 266   
28. 1252, Christopher Waldo[Light Medium Weight], Clearwater Community Sailing, 30-25-21-33-[34]-[41]-34-25-24-30-26-27- ; 275   
29. 1242, Justin Ahearn[Medium Weight], CCSC, 25-[33]-30-28-25-29-17-30-31-[38]-33-33- ; 281   
30. 1250, Baumann Christian[Light Medium Weight], djursholms segelklubb, 23-13-[38]-35-35-34-[39]-31-27-26-29-30- ; 283   
31. 1297, Allan Koch[Medium Weight], Nivå Bådelaug / KDY, 28-27-31-40-24-40-[46]-[69/DNF3]-23-22-25-26- ; 286   
32. 1289, Fanny Baumann[Ladies], djursholms segelklubb, [44]-[40]-37-32-18-20-26-28-26-25-40-35- ; 287   
33. 1305, Andree Gauthier[Ladies], Toronto Windsurfing Club, 27-34-[36]-29-[38]-31-36-22-21-24-35-31- ; 290   
34. 1224, bruce matlack[Light Medium Weight], manatee sailing assn, 29-37-27-16-9-12-14-33-[69/DNF3]-[69/DNF3]-69/DNS4-69/DNF4- ; 315   
35. 1341, Karen Marriott[Ladies], Sagelklubb, 34-16-[69/DSQ3]-8-8-5-4-[69/DNF3]-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-36-69/DNS4- ; 318   
36. 1346, Ulf Jentler[Heavy Weight], Osterskar vattenklubb, 40-[69/DSQ3]-24-49-42-43-[52]-27-29-31-22-28- ; 335   
37. 1257, Eric Gonzalez[Medium Weight], NONE, 17-19-34-46-43-44-42-[69/DNS3]-[69/DNF3]-69/DNS3-23-19- ; 356   
38. 1279, Brian Kamilar[Light Medium Weight], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 33-35-32-34-26-32-33-[69/DNF3]-[69/DNF3]-69/DNF3-32-34- ; 360   
39. 1277, Steen Buck Hansen[Light Medium Weight], Miami YC, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-47-51-51-47-20-17-28-27-32- ; 389   
40. 1221, Joe Marotti[Light Medium Weight], N/A, [69/DNF1]-24-[69/DSQ3]-69/DNF2-33-17-21-69/DNS3-28-37-69/DNF4-69/DNS4- ; 436   
41. 1223, Anders Gothberg[Light Medium Weight], Lerums SS, 20-32-33-[69/DNF2]-[69/DNF3]-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-39-19-20- ; 439   
42. 1338, Andrew Divola[Heavy Weight], Manly 16 Skiff Club, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-14-20-22-30-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-41-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 472   
43. 421, Steve Campbell[Light Medium Weight], N/A, 41-[69/DSQ3]-40-51-45-46-45-[69/DNF3]-69/DNF3-69/DNS3-41-37- ; 484   
44. 1330, Christer Larsson[Heavy Weight], Motala SS, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-37-14-21-37-69/DNF3-32-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 486   
45. 1327, Michael Rayl[Heavy Weight], None, 39-[69/DSQ3]-[69/DSQ3]-45-53-49-40-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-35-38-69/DNF4- ; 506   
46. 1274, Margot Samson[Ladies], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [69/DSQ1]-38-[69/DSQ3]-36-47-38-38-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-40-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 513   
47. 1285, Peter Asberg[Medium Weight], LESS Lerum SegelSallskap, 43-[69/DSQ3]-41-53-44-50-54-[69/DNF3]-69/DNF3-34-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 526   
48. 1333, Brad Woodworth[Heavy Weight], Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club, 35-[69/DSQ3]-[69/DSQ3]-41-49-39-49-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-39-69/DNF4- ; 528   
49. 1269, Larry Miller[Medium Weight], GLYC, 37-[69/DSQ3]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DNF2-69/DNF3-52-48-26-30-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 538   
50. 1268, Denis Dagenais[Medium Weight], Britannia Yacht Club, 38-[69/DSQ3]-[69/DSQ3]-38-41-42-41-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNS4-69/DNF4- ; 545   
51. 1282, Chris Coulon[Medium Weight], Velas y Vientos Calima, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-39-31-33-50-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 567   
52. 1259, Hauk Larsen Wahl[Medium Weight], Seabrook Sailing Club, 42-[69/DSQ3]-[69/DSQ3]-44-50-45-43-69/DNS3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNS4-69/DNF4- ; 569   
53. 1345, Johan Fallenius[Heavy Weight], Djursholms Segelsällskap, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-42-52-48-44-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 600   
54. 1328, Steve Callaway[Heavy Weight], University of Iowa Sailing Club, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-52-48-53-51-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 618   
55. 1340, Pavel Matousek[Heavy Weight], NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW), [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-50-56-54-55-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 629   
56. 1229, Manuela Buch[Ladies], Windsurfing Club Hamburg, [69/DNF1]-39-39-[69/DNS3]-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNS3-69/DNS4-69/DNS4- ; 630   
57. 1310, Gustav Groth[Heavy Weight], KSSS, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-54-55-55-56-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 634   
58. 1302, Doug Waldo[Light Medium Weight], Clearwter Community Sailing, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-48-46-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 646   
59. 1280, Oskar Karnblad[Light Medium Weight], LESS, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-43-54-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 649   
60. 1222, Elena Marotti[Ladies], N/A, [69/DNS1]-[69/DNS3]-69/DNS3-69/DNF2-69/DNF3-47-53-69/DNS3-69/DNF3-69/DNS3-69/DNS4-69/DNS4- ; 652   
61. 1226, Julie Gendron[Ladies], Multivoile 4 saisons, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-69/DNF2-69/DNF3-56-57-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNS4-69/DNS4- ; 665   
62. NS, mark frary[Heavy Weight], Sebrook Sailing Club, [69/DNS1]-[69/DNS3]-69/DNS3-69/DNS2-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS4-69/DNS4- ; 690T   
63. 1300, John Karnblad[Medium Weight], LESS, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-69/DNF2-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 690T   
64. 1336, George Kokolis[Heavy Weight], Seabrook Sailing Club, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-69/DNF2-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNS3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 690T   
65. NS, vitasse olivier[Medium Weight], Neptune club la ciotat, [69/DNS1]-[69/DNS3]-69/DNS3-69/DNS2-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS4-69/DNS4- ; 690T   
66. 0000, Kathleen Tocke[Ladies], NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club, [69/DNS1]-[69/DNS3]-69/DNS3-69/DNS2-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS4-69/DNS4- ; 690T   
67. 0000, Augie Diaz[Medium Weight], Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [69/DNS1]-[69/DNS3]-69/DNS3-69/DNS2-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS4-69/DNS4- ; 690T   
68. 1299, John Darling[Medium Weight], Toronto Windsurfing Club, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-69/DNF2-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 690T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network