2011 CYA SAIL WEST with U17 Championships
Gimli Yacht Club and Sail Manitoba | August 04-07, 2011

2.4M (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 3:21:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
138   Kevin Stewart   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
14   Doris Peloquin   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Winnipeg Sailing Centre   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  

29er (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 3:21:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
GER   Katja Smutny   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Winnipeg Sailing Centre   2   [3]   1   1   1   5  
1  
MB 1   Dylan McMorris   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Victoria Beach Club   [4/DNC]   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
657   Harrison Jones   Winnipeg, MB, manitoba   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   3   3   9  
3  

Laser (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 3:21:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
190176   Geoff Abel   Victoria, BC   CAN   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   2   1   [9]   1   2   1   7  
1  
18552   Rob Ewanchuk   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   6   3   1   [8]   1   6   17  
2  
198354   Austin Ross   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Winnipeg Sailing Centre   7   2   2   2   5   [14]   18  
3  
105270   Lewis Oteruelo   Saskatoon, SK   CAN   Saskatoon Sailing Club   3   6   4   3   3   [7]   19  
4  
198360   David Cormack   Duchess, AB   CAN   Newell Sailing Club   1   4   6   9   [10]   3   23  
5  
186958   Ilia Rudnitskiy   Saskatoon, SK   CAN   Saskatoon Sailing Club   4   [7]   7   5   7   4   27  
6  
190164   Kyle Ross   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Winnipeg Sailing Centre   10   [11]   10   7   6   2   35  
7  
133737   Mike Couture   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   13   5   5   6   8   [17]   37  
8  
199741   LP Gagnon   Saskatoon, SK   CAN   Saskatoon Yacht Club   11   8   3   10   [12]   8   40  
9  
189658   Payton Byrns   Saskatoon, SK   CAN   BBSC   8   [14]   11   12   9   5   45  
10  
175662   Logan Campbell   Saskatoon, SK   CAN   Saskatoon Sailing Club   [14]   13   14   4   4   12   47  
11  
195646   Brayden Bilton   Calgary, AB   CAN   Calgary Yacht Club   9   9   [13]   11   11   11   51  
12  
194593   Nicolas Hamel   Calgary, AB   CAN   Newell Sailing Club, Calgary Yacht Club   5   12   12   [13]   13   13   55  
13  
185554   Andrew Murtomaki   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   12   10   15   [22/OCS]   14   10   61  
14  
191547   Nick Smith   Victoria, BC   CAN   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   16   [22/OCS]   8   15   15   9   63  
15  
180500   Patric Byrns   Saskatoon, SK   CAN   BBSC   15   15   16   [18]   16   16   78  
16  
195946   Dean Waschuk   La Salle, MB   CAN   Winnipeg Sailing Centre   17   16   17   14   [18]   15   79  
17  
177300   Scott Meers   Strathmore, AB   CAN   Newell Sailing Club   18   17   18   16   [21]   20   89  
18  
176589   Benjamin Korol   Regina, SK   CAN   Regina Sailing Club   19   [22/OCS]   19   19   17   21   95  
19  
140657   Tobian Penner   Winnipeg, Manitoba   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   21   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   17   19   18   97T  
20  
13130   Glenn Penner   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   20   18   [22/DNS]   20   20   19   97T  
21  

Laser 4.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 2:18:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
188125   Alexander Fritz   Coquitlam, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver YC   1   1   1   1   1   [8/OCS]   8/OCS   1   14T  
1  
199716   Jake Cullen   Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver YC   [3]   2   3   2   3   1   1   2   14T  
2  
198624   Jim Donaldson   Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver YC   2   3   4   3   [5]   2   4   5   23  
3  
180500   Ellyn Byrns   Saskatoon, SK   CAN   BSSC   4   4   [5]   5   2   4   2   4   25  
4  
193977   Hayley Linton   N Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver YC   6   5   2   6   4   3   3   [8/OCS]   29  
5  
183529   Nicolas Oteruelo   Saskatoon, SK   CAN   Saskatoon Sailing Club   7   6   6   4   7   [8/OCS]   8/OCS   3   41T  
6  
188945   Kyle Gerrard   Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver YC   5   [7]   7   7   6   5   5   6   41T  
7  

Laser Radial (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 08, 2011 12:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
199325   Chris Wilson   W Vancouver, BC   CAN   NSST/WVYC   6   1   2   [25/OCS]   2   5   16  
1  
197046   Max Gallant   Victoria, BC   CAN   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   3   2   [7]   3   7   2   17  
2  
191531   Maura Dewey   Victoria, BC   CAN   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   4   [25/BFD]   4   9   1   1   19  
3  
199992   Fillah Karim   W Vancouver, BC   CAN   West Vancouver YC   1   [25/BFD]   6   1   11   3   22  
4  
189527   Tanys Byrns   Saskatoon, SK   CAN   BSSC   5   7   1   [25/DSQ]   4   8   25T  
5  
173725   Matthew Turner   Victoria, BC   CAN   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   2   6   5   [25/DNC]   5   7   25T  
6  
185847   Paloma Corrin   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Winnipeg Sailing Centre   [25/OCS]   3   10   5   6   4   28  
7  
199599   Finn Griggs   Calgary, AB   CAN   Glenmore Sailing Club   7   4   12   2   [13]   9   34  
8  
191943   John Gray Thomson   Oakville, ON (MB)   CAN   RLWYC   9   [10]   9   8   9   6   41  
9  
195906   Emma Williams   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Victoria Beach YC   8   5   [17]   7   17   10   47  
10  
167290   Paige Nuttall   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   RLWYC   10   9   3   [25/DNC]   12   14   48  
11  
194615   Ellyn Waschuk   La Salle, MB   CAN   Winnipeg Sailing Centre   15   13   8   4   [16]   15   55  
12  
194010   Andrew Fast   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   RLWYC   [14]   8   14   12   10   12   56  
13  
182357   Ben MacVicar   Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver YC   12   12   15   6   14   [17]   59  
14  
131632   Hanny Buitenwerf   Calgary, AB   CAN   Calgary Yacht Club   11   14   11   13   [18]   13   62  
15  
172921   Michael Young   Teulon, MB   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   13   16   16   [25/OCS]   3   16   64  
16  
194016   Alison Gill   Calgary, AB (MB)   CAN   RLWYC   19   [25/DNS]   21   10   8   11   69  
17  
198364   Hunter Kristjansson   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   RLWYC   [25/DNC]   11   18   11   15   18   73  
18  
182073   Luke Boguski   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   [20]   15   13   14   20   19   81  
19  
198359   Daly Penner   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   17   18   20   25/DNE   19   [22]   99  
20  
8   Simon Jones   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   21/OCF*   22/OCF*   [25/DNS]   16   21   20   100  
21  
3   Alex Chu   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   18   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   15   22   21   101  
22  
188924   William Dawson   Argyle, MB   CAN   Winnipeg Sailing Centre   16   17   19   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   102  
23  
1   Alexander Campbell   Winnipg, MB   CAN   Falcon Yacht Club   [25/DNC]   21/OCF*   25/DNS   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   121  
24  

Optiimist (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 2:13:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1428   Eric Lyall   Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver   1   1   2   2   2   [6]   1   9  
1  
1429   Lloyd Lyall   Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver   2   4   1   [6]   5   1   2   15  
2  
CAN 1431   Andrew Moreno   Vancouver, British Columbia   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   3   2   4   1   [7]   3   3   16  
3  
1477   Ryan Wood   West Vancouver, BC   CAN   North Shore Sailing Team   4   5   [24/OCS]   4   3   8   7   31  
4  
28   Tara Yuen   Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   6   6   5   7   6   2   [8]   32  
5  
USA   Siobhan Golonka   Victoria, BC   CAN   RVYC   7   9   10   [12]   1   7   4   38  
6  
1358   Andrew Wood   West Vancouvert, BC   CAN   North Shore Sailing Team   8   10   7   5   [12]   5   6   41  
7  
CAN 1452   Tara Golonka   Victoria, BC   CAN   RVYC   10   8   [13]   13   4   4   5   44  
8  
1236   Francisco Wagemann   North Vancouver, British Columbia   CAN   NSST/WVYC   5   12   6   9   14   9   [24/OCS]   55  
9  
1525   Benjamin McMaster   Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   9   [19]   8   11   10   10   9   57  
10  
1526   Luke Rushton   Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   13   7   3   14   [16]   12   12   61  
11  
1449   Nicholas Donaldson   West Vancouver, BC   CAN   Royal Vancouver   14   11   12   3   9   13   [15]   62  
12  
1203   Mattias Moberg Parker   North Vancouver, BC   CAN   RVYC   16   3   9   8   11   [23]   19   66  
13  
1234   Will Moncrieff   Winnipeg, Manitoba   CAN   Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club   17   [18]   14   17   13   11   11   83  
14  
1487   Diego Wagemann   North Vancouver, BC   CAN   NSST/WVYC   12   16   19   [20]   8   17   14   86  
15  
USA 7   Edward Parkhill   Incline Village, Nevada   USA   RLWYC   11   15   [24/OCS]   24/OCS   15   14   10   89  
16  
1356   Bryce Kristjansson   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   RLWYC   15   14   15   15   17   15   [24/OCS]   91  
17  
99   Andre Gagnon   Saskatoon, SK   CAN   Saskatoon Sailing Club   18   13   18   10   [22]   16   17   92  
18  
107   Paris Billings   Edmonton, AB   CAN   WSC   [22]   17   11   16   20   19   13   96  
19  
505   Kayden Polachek   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   GYC   21   [22/OCF*]   17   19   19   18   16   110  
20  
8   Molly Ingenmey   Winnipeg, MB   CAN   VBYC   19   20   16   18   [21]   21   18   112  
21  
17   Alec Watters   Vanscoy, Saskatchewan   CAN   Saskatoon Sailing Club   20   [21]   20   21   18   20   20   119  
22  
801   Callahan Corrie   Gimli, Manitoba   CAN   Gimli Yacht Club   [24/DNS]   23/OCF*   21   22   23   22   21   132  
23  

Optimist Green (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 2:13:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club Total Pos

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network