2010-2011 Small Boat Midwinters
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr. (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2011 4:15:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
11857   0   El TOro   Michael Quinn   RYC   1   1   7   [8]   1   7   2   2   2   1   1   1   3   2   2   [11/DNF]   33  
1  
2  
11500   0   me El Toro   Gordie Nash   RYC & CYC   3   [7]   2   5   5   3   1   1   1   2   2   7   5   4   4   [11/DNF]   45  
2  
3  
11914   0   Moore's Boat Works El Toro   Hill Blackett, III   Richmond Yacht Club   5   9   5   6   6   1   4   6   6   3   4   4   10   7   [13/DNS]   [21/DNC]   76  
3  
4  
11783   0   Moore    Arthur Lange   hpsc, fsc   7   4   10   [13]   8   4   6   3   4   5   8   9   2   5   5   [11/DNF]   80  
4  
5  
11666   0   El Toro El Toro   john amen   RYC   8   6   4   4   9   2   5   5   8   6   3   11   6   6   [13/DNS]   [21/DNC]   83  
5  
6  
11760   0   Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro   Christopher Straub   Richmond Y. C.   9   8   6   7   [14/DNF]   6   3   4   7   4   6   3   7   8   [13/DNS]   11/DNF   89  
6  
7  
11767   0   Moore El Toro   Skip Shapiro   Richmond   6   5   1   2   4   11/DNS   11/DNS   10   3   8   5   6   12   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   [21/DNC]   97  
7  
8  
11815   0   Ron Moore Moore   John Pacholski   SCYC   16/DNS   3   3   1   2   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   2   1   1   3   21/DNC   137  
8  
9  
11918   0   JAS EL TORO   JAMES SAVATTONE   SCYC   12   [13]   12   12   11   9   9   9   9   10   10   12   9   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   11/DNF   148  
9  
10  
11714   0   Moore    Vickie Gilmour   RYC/LMSC   10   10   13   11   10   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   10   4   10   6   11/DNF   179  
10  
11  
11746   0   Moore Readhead   Bruce Bradfute   RYC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   5   8   7   5   7   7   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   207  
11  
12  
11649   0   moore el Toro   Fred Paxton   richmond YC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   5   8   3   1   2   208T  
12  
13  
11676   0   Moore El Toro   Will Paxton   Richmond YC   2   2   9   3   3   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   208T  
13  
14  
10417   126.6   caballero el toro   Mike Holden   SSS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   8   7   8   10   9   9   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   219  
14  
15  
11816   0   moore el toro   John Liebenberg   Richmond YC   13   11   11   10   7   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   11/DNF   231  
15  
16  
11515   0      nick nash   ryc   4   12   8   9   14/DNF   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   236  
16  
17  
11391   0   Moore El Toro   Robert Hrubes   Richmond Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   8   11   9   13/DNS   21/DNC   251  
17  
18  
11746   0      echeyde cubillo   RYC   14   16/DNF   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   11/DNF   272  
18  
19  
11827   0   Moore El Toro   Paul Tara   Santa Cruz YC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   1   274  
19  
20  
11650   126.6   Moore El Toro   John Dukat   RYC   11   16/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   279  
20  
 



El Toro Jr. (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2011 4:28:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
11424   0   El Toro   Robbie Englehart   RYC   5   [6]   2   2   2   3   2   [6]   2   2   5   6   3   1   35  
1  
2  
10160   0   Moore El Toro   Neil Marcellini   RYC Junior   1   1   3   7   4   4   3   3   4   4   4   [11]   [10]   3   41  
2  
3  
211856   0   Chris Nash El Toro   Michael Marlett   SCYC   2   [11]   1   8   3   2   7   5   3   3   8   10   8   [14/DNF]   60  
3  
4  
11650   0   EL Toro   Jane McKee   RYC   8   [12]   9   11   7   5   4   2   5   5   11   4   4   [25/DNC]   75  
4  
5  
11724   0      Little Bear Lundegaard   RYC   9   5   [11]   9   5   6   8   4   6   8   9   5   5   [14/DNF]   79  
5  
6  
11767   0      Francis Zheng   RYC   6   8   10   [17/DNF]   6   7   6   7   7   6   6   8   11   [25/DNC]   88  
6  
7  
11914   0   el toro el toro   David Halman   RYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   1   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   2   133  
7  
8  
11747   0   MOORE El Toro   emma drejes   santa Cruz YC   4   4   4   4   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   1   1   1   25/DNC   144T  
8  
9  
11793   0   Moore El Toro   Nicholas Lenz   SCYC   3   2   7   1   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   2   9   6   14/DNF   144T  
9  
10  
11223   0   Sailnetics El Toro   Michael Levy   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   11   10   8   6   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   3   7   7   14/DNF   166  
10  
11  
11629   0   Cabellero El Toro   Mara Eckert   SCYC   7   3   12   5   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   10   2   9   25/DNC   173  
11  
12  
70048   0   El Toro   Janne Bruhns   RYC   14   14   5   13   9   9   9   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   14/DNF   187  
12  
13  
11711   0   Moore El Toro   Luke McCartney   SCYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   8   8   5   8   8   7   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   194  
13  
14  
5504   0   Moore El Toro   Mitchell McTigue   RYC   13   9   14   10   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   12   12   12   14/DNF   196  
14  
15  
11804   0   Moore El Toro   Nicole Diaz   SCYC   10   7   6   3   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   4   205  
15  
16  
3916   0   El Toro   Tyler Peterson   Jr program   15   16   16   14   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   13   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   216  
16  
17  
11512   126.6   El Toro   zoe king   RYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   7   3   2   14/DNF   226  
17  
18  
2567   0   sailnetics el toro   Kelsey Tostenson   ryc   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   10   10   10   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   14/DNF   244  
18  
19  
10161   0   sailnetics El toro   Joshua Lemme   RYC   12   13   13   17/DNF   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   255  
19  
20  
10761   0   sailnetics el toro   georgia applegarth   RYC   17/DNF   15   15   12   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   259  
20  
21  
11533   0   el toro   Jack A Landon   richmond yacht club   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   11   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   286  
21  
22  
??   0   El Toro   Raphael Baumann   RYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   300T  
22  
22  
11450   0   El Toro   George Papadopoulos   RYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   300T  
22  
22  
123456A   0   El Toro    Sumit Grewal   RYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   300T  
22  
 



Optimist Champs (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2011 5:08:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
11696   0   Winner Opti   Teddy Hayden   SFYC   1   [8]   4   8   1   2   6   1   4   3   3   33  
1  
2  
12085   0   Winner    Mats Keldsen   StFYC   [33/DNC]   14   14   14   11   6   12   8   3   4   5   91  
2  
3  
15999   0      Alec Kruka   PYSF   16   16   [23]   12   14   18   14   9   7   2   10   118  
3  
4  
16128   0   McGlaughlin    Dylan Meade   SFYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   11   10   7   9   5   2   8   7   125  
4  
5  
15076   0   Opti Opti   Lawson Willard   SFYC   2   6   2   9   3   3   3   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   127  
5  
6  
17360   0   Opti   William McMullen   SFYC   3   2   6   7   9   1   1   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   128  
6  
7  
11609   0   vangard OPTI   Will Martens   SFYC   4   12   7   1   8   5   5   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   141  
7  
8  
11554   0   McLaughlin Optimist   Lucy Wilmot   San Francisco Y.C.   5   3   5   5   7   12   11   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   147  
8  
9  
15994   0   mc laughlin opti   Marguerite Hermand   STFYC   19   4   15   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   3   1   5   6   152  
9  
10  
13771   0   McLaughlin Optimist   Alex Moody   sfyc   6   13   12   2   5   8   10   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   155  
10  
11  
1506   0   Opti   Nina Maria Casciani   SFYC/RYC   7   9   13   4   12   10   8   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   162  
11  
12  
15067   0   Opti   Sam Barton   SFYC   8   21   21   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   6   8   1   2   166  
12  
13  
1554   0   McLaughlin Optimist   Sally Wilmot   San Francisco Y.C.   12   10   19   13   6   13   4   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   176  
13  
14  
16630   0   McGlaughlin Optimist   Teddy Russell   SFYC   10   15   9   10   13   11   13   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   180  
14  
15  
377   0   McLaughlin Optimist   Tommy Young   SFYC   18   17   10   16   15   15   15   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   205  
15  
16  
11729   0   Opti   Remi Lowe   SFYC   14   18   8   18   16   19   17   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   209  
16  
17  
17095   0      Logan Lee   PYSF/SYC/SFYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   6   2   4   2   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   212  
17  
18  
12177   0   Optimist   Hannah Baylis   San Francisco   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   2   6   9   1   216  
18  
19  
14784   0   Opti Opti   Marie Bergsund   SFYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   4   5   7   4   218  
19  
20  
17353   0   mcglaughlin Optimist   parker Dittmore   stFYC   13   22   18   17   18   14   18   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   219  
20  
21  
15552   0   McLaughlin Optimist   Christopher Casciani   SFYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   3   4   9   7   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   221  
21  
22  
12766   0   Opti Opti   Cameron Baab   PYSF   21   20   24   15   17   16   16   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   228  
22  
23  
15067   0   Opti    Chloe Belgum   San Francisco Yacht Club   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   10   9   6   9   232  
23  
24  
TBD   0   Opti Zoum   Elliot Bailey   Encinal Yacht CLub   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   7   10   10   8   233  
24  
25  
22   0   opti    Zan Holderness   St. Francis YC   20   23   22   19   19   17   19   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   238  
25  
26  
12168   0   Opti   Jackson Wagner   SFYC   9   7   3   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   250  
26  
27  
15703   0   Optimist   Romain Screve   SFYC   [33/DNC]   1   1   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   266  
27  
28  
18127   0   Winner Optimist   Mark Power   PYSF - Sequoia Yacht Club   11   11   17   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   270  
28  
29  
15544   0      Kristopher Swanson   SFYC   [33/DNC]   5   11   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   280  
29  
30  
18339   0   Zoum USA Opti   Daniel Pascal   Encinal Yacht Clb   15   19   16   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   281  
30  
31  
0327   0   vanguard opti   Eric Hooton   Sequoia Yacht club   17   24   20   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   292  
31  
32  
17737   0   McLaughlin Opti   Will Dana   San Francisco   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   330  
32  
 



Optimist Green (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2011 5:08:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
X1   0   McLaughlin Opti   Sumner Strumph   STFYC   1   5   1   3   6   2   3   3   [13]   3   4   2   5   [11]   1   39  
1  
2  
18341   0      TJ Mahoney   Encinal   2   2   3   4   5   4   2   7   3   7   6   3   2   [10]   [9]   50  
2  
3  
14764   123.6   mclaughlin Optimist   Jack Landon   Richmond Yacht Club   4   1   6   1   1   3   5   1   5   4   [9]   8   4   8   [12]   51  
3  
4  
18336   0   Zoum Otpimist Dinghy   Jonathan Andrews   Encinal Yacth Club   3   4   2   [10]   4   6   8   4   1   2   3   [9]   7   4   4   52  
4  
5  
17251   0      Daven Subbiah   Sequoia/Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   7   6   7   7   [33/DNS]   5   1   [10]   10   8   2   1   1   3   7   65  
5  
6  
2   0   ? RYC Chartered Opti   Raymond McTigue   RYC   8   8   [13]   6   10   9   [13]   2   11   12   13   4   11   9   5   108  
6  
7  
16630   0      Jagan Subbiah   Sequoia/Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   6   11   9   8   [33/DNS]   7   7   [25]   12   9   7   12   3   5   13   109  
7  
8  
0000   0   Opti   Henry Strayer   Encinal YC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   3   1   4   11   2   1   1   5   6   1   2   121  
8  
9  
8   0   Opti   Drake Cody   RYC   [21]   [21]   21   16   13   13   10   18   17   5   11   7   8   6   11   156  
9  
10  
1729   0   Opti   Ines Lowe   SFYC   14   15   11   5   17   8   11   12   6   10   8   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   201  
10  
11  
5775   123.6   Winner Optimist   Callum King   ryc   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   2   19   33/DNS   15   9   6   5   17   15   2   3   210  
11  
12  
6   0   Opti    Aaron Fowler   RYC   10   12   18   22/DNS   15   16   17   24   28   13   [33/DNS]   13   17   17   [42/DNC]   222  
12  
13  
7   0      Graham Gerrity   STFYC   20   17   15   15   8   [27]   19   26   18   [33/DNS]   14   20   20   16   18   226  
13  
14  
81   0      Daniel Levin   PYSF   12   14   17   11   [27]   [28]   24   20   22   17   12   22   19   18   20   228  
14  
15  
4   0   Optimus Optimus   Kate Aldridge   RYC   19   18   8   22/DNS   23   10   26   8   19   [33/DNS]   33/DNS   19   [42/DNC]   13   15   233  
15  
16  
10   0      Michaela Seifers   Richmond   15   13   16   12   14   26   [33/DNS]   5   25   33/DNS   33/DNS   10   18   [42/DNC]   16   236  
16  
17  
11440   123.6   Opti Opti   Johannes Aplyn   Richmond Yacht Club (Juniors)   13   10   5   9   18   17   20   9   8   33/DNS   21   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   247  
17  
18  
13501   0      Kirstin Kruka   PYSF   9   7   10   14   33/DNS   15   9   13   33/DNS   14   10   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   251  
18  
19  
TBD   0      Charles McBride   Encinal Yacht Club   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   9   14   18   16   24   22   19   11   10   14   17   258  
19  
20  
12   0   Lange opti   Kelsey Tostenson   RYC / EYC   5   3   14   13   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   6   12   7   14   284  
20  
21  
1119   0   Optimist   Marianna Lubarsky   PYSF   11   16   19   22/DNS   16   12   25   14   27   23   22   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   291  
21  
22  
3278   0      Nora Galvan-Carty   RYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   28   18   23   31   20   15   16   16   16   42/DNC   10   319  
22  
23  
21   0   optimist   Lucie Russell   SFYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   7   11   14   19   4   20   15   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   342  
23  
24  
3580   0      Alya Kalra   SFYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   25   20   15   17   14   11   17   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   371  
24  
25  
5   0      William "Berky" Sutton IV   RYC Junior Sailing Programme   18   19   12   22/DNS   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   18   13   42/DNC   19   373  
25  
26  
3b   0   OPTI    Nick & Sam Nash   RYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   12   29   6   6   7   33/DNS   33/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   378  
26  
27  
10b   0   Opti    Owen Lahr   RYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   22   22   27   21   21   33/DNS   18   15   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   389  
27  
28  
88   0   Custom Optimist   Caleb Yoslov   San Francisco   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   24   25   16   22   23   18   20   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   400  
28  
29  
3   0      Shane Dunican   Richmond Yacht Club   16   9   4   2   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   409T  
29  
30  
11730   0      Henry Tschudy   PYSF   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   21   24   12   28   33/DNS   16   23   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   409T  
30  
31  
none   0   vangard opti   Ashley Adornato   EYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   19   23   21   23   15   24   33/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   410  
31  
32  
11016   0      William Tschudy   PYSF   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   20   21   22   27   26   19   33/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   420  
32  
33  
9951   0      Buster baylis   sfyc   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   14   9   12   8   421  
33  
34  
1   0   Mc Opti   Benjamin Pontious   RYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   21   14   15   6   434  
34  
35  
00Green   0   Opti    Matthew Murphy   RYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   26   30   29   30   16   21   33/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   437  
35  
36  
22   0   Opti   Mary Anne Beron   St. Francis Yacht Club   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   11   33/DNS   28   29   29   33/DNS   33/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   448  
36  
37  
331   123.6   Vanguard Opti   Edward Fisher   PYSF   17   20   20   22/DNS   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   457  
37  
38  
00Blue   0   Opti    Grace Murphy   RYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   29   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   479  
38  
39  
007   0   Opti   Anthony II Beron   St. Francis   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   546T  
39  
39  
tbd   0   Opti    Devon Stapleton   RYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   546T  
39  
39  
00   0   unknown opti   Anthony Beron   St. Francis   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   546T  
39  
 



Snipe (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2011 4:47:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
30652   0      Doug Howson   SRSC   1   2   1   1   2   [4]   1   2   3   4   1   2   2   2   [5]   2   26  
1  
2  
29044   0   Persson Snipe   Greg Miller   Fremont Sailing Club   4   4   6/DNS   2   5   2   4   3   2   3   [10/DNF]   [8]   4   3   4   5   51  
2  
3  
30569   0   Jybetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina   RYC   3   3   3   [6]   4   3   6   4   4   [9]   4   5   6   5   3   1   54  
3  
4  
29539   0   Persson Snipe   Tom O'Neill   Mission Bay Club   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   5   3   5   2   1   1   2   5   1   3   4   1   12/DNC   57  
4  
5  
30733   0   Jibe Tech    Packy Davis   stfyc   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   3   1   1   3   7/DNS   7/DNS   6   2   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   85  
5  
6  
26669   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Shawn C Grassman   EYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   4   6   6   5   5   5   8   10/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   112  
6  
7  
28536   0   Eclipse    Mike Mack   Richmond Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   3   7   5   1   2   12/DNC   115  
7  
8  
29104   0   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis   RYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   7   4   1   6   6   12/DNC   125  
8  
9  
28856   0   Perrson Snipe   Doug Petty   Encinal   5   5   4   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   6   9   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   127  
9  
10  
30331   0   Jibetech Snipe   Michael Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   2   1   2   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   137  
10  
11  
26843   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Andrew Pontious   RYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   162  
11  
 



Byte (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2011 4:48:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
2198   0   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis   Inverness   2   1   1   3/DNS   2   2   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   1   1   2   [4/DNS]   [6/DNC]   4/DNF   28  
1  
2  
1120   0      Michele Logan   RYC   1   2   2   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   2   1   1   1   6/DNC   42  
2  
3  
1515   0   PS2000 Byte CII   Bill Tieman   n/a   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   48  
3  
4  
2218   91.4   Byte   Elmar Grom   Freemont   3   3   3   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   3   3   4/DNS   6/DNC   1   53  
4  
5  
9951   0   Byte    Claire Arbour   RYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   74  
5  
 



Wylie Wabbit (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2011 3:53:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11   0   North Coast Wylie Wabbit   Tim Russell   SFYC   1   1   2   1   2   [4/DNF]   4   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
19   126   North Coast yachts wylie wabbit   william erkelens   RYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   1   3   1   1   1   2   2   2   20  
2  
3  
35   126   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel   RYC   [4]   4   3   2   3   2   3   4   4   3   28  
3  
4  
26   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore   Richmond   3   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   3   3   5/DNS   42  
4  
5  
18   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Marceline Therrien   RYC   2   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   53  
5  
6  
8426   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   5   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   57  
6  
 



U-20 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2011 3:03:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
178   144   Ultimate Yachts U-20   Michael Eisenberg   Westlake Yacht Club   [3]   1   2   1   2   1   1   1   2   2   13  
1  
2  
92   144   Ultimate Sailboats Inc. Ultimate 20   Tom Burden   SSS   2   2   3   2   1   [8/DNS]   3   4   4   1   22  
2  
3  
155   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   4   4   1   3   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   2   2   1   3   28  
3  
4  
94   144   Ultimate U20   Matthew Boroughf   Richmond Yacht Club   6   [9/DNS]   4   4   3   2   4   3   3   6   35  
4  
5  
180   141   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe   SSS   7   [9/DNF]   5   5   4   8/DNS   5   5   6   4   49  
5  
6  
176   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   Dave Woodside   CSC   5   5   [8/OCS]   6   5   8/DNS   6   6   5   5   51  
6  
7  
2   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Hughes   RYC   8   6   6   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   7   8   8   [9/DNS]   67  
7  
8  
27   0   U20    Ben Anderson   ryc   1   3   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   81  
8  
9  
62   144   USI Ultimate 20   Mike Josselyn   RYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   7   7   9/DNF   86  
9  
10  
156   141   Ultimate Ultimate 20   Steve Leonard   Lake Yosemite Sailing Assn   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   99  
10  
 



29er (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2011 11:35:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
1050   0   PS2000 29er   Mackenzie Cook John Marlett   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   2   2   13  
1  
2  
215   0   29er   Haydon Stapleton   RYC   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   3   3   2   1   1   20  
2  
3  
1255   0   Ps2000 29er   Jessica Bernhard   Encinal Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   4/DNS   7/DNC   4/DNS   52  
3  
4  
40   0   29er   John Canepa   Stockton Sailing Club   3   2   5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   53  
4  
5  
107   84.5   Starboard 29er   Gina Binnard   n/a   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   60  
5  
6  
USA 5   0      Maxwell Fraser   RYC/SCYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   70  
6  
 



Laser (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2011 3:54:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
4041   0   laser Laser   Mark Halman   RYC   6   6   6   3   7   1   1   3   4   2   3   [9]   42  
1  
2  
4370   0   Laser Laser   Christine Neville   na   1   7   5   2   2   6   2   5   3   [10]   5   7   45  
2  
3  
3666   0   Laser Full Rig   Mike Bishop   StFYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   1   4   1   2   6   2   1   1   1   3   46  
3  
4  
5948   0   Laser Performance Laser   Ryan Nelson   West Marine Alameda   3   [8]   2   7   4   5   3   6   5   4   4   5   48  
4  
5  
8204   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell   RYC   4   3   8   [9]   3   7   5   1   6   6   6   2   51  
5  
6  
4415   91.1   Laser Laser Standard   Hendrik Bruhns   RYC   8   1   7   6   8   [9]   4   7   7   5   9   1   63  
6  
7  
8379   0      david lapier   none   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   3   1   6   3   13/OCS   4   2   3   10   4   73  
7  
8  
1838   0      Steve Hendricks   Morro Bay Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   10   8   24/DNC   24/DNC   8   9   9   8   8   6   138  
8  
9  
4246   0   Laser Performance Laser   Luther Strayer   Barnstable YC   7   4   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   7   11   8   9   13/DNS   14/DNS   145  
9  
10  
5070   0   Laser   Jim Casciani   SRSC   11   12/DNS   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   9   10   11   11   7   8   151  
10  
11  
4241   0   Vanguard Laser   John Barrere   Lake Yosemite SA   9   2   9   10   9   8   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   167  
11  
12  
975   0   Laser Laser   Patrick Diola   SCYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   13/DNS   8   10   7   2   10   170  
12  
13  
7366   0   Laser Laser   Rob Bellfield   Royal Naval Sailing Association / Warsash SC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   4   5   5   4   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   186  
13  
14  
2889   0   laser   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   10   24/DNC   13/DNS   24/DNC   13/DNS   14/DNS   218  
14  
15  
8794   0   Laser   Joe Carter   StFYC/RYC   2   9   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   227  
15  
16  
5477   0   Vanguard Laser   Will Lowe   Richmond Yacht Club   10   5   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   231T  
16  
17  
8   0      Travis Cottle   Sequoia Yacht Club   5   10   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   231T  
17  
18  
4520   0   Vanguard Laser   Terry Paris   Morro Bay Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   12   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   14/DNS   242  
18  
19  
1638   0   Laser Laser   Nick Burke   RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   264T  
19  
19  
1212   0   Vanguard Laser   Bill George   RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   264T  
19  
19  
2870   0   Vanguard Laser   Drake Jensen   Richmond Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   264T  
19  
19  
8709   0   laser laser   jon andron   st. francis   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   264T  
19  
19  
11691   0   Lange OPTI    Jack Lugliani   PYSF/SBYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   264T  
19  
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2011 1:32:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
007   0   Laser Laser   Olivia MacDonald   Morro Bay Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   3/DNF   4/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   5   5   6/DNF   2   4   2   52  
1  
2  
9739   0   Laser Laer   Kaitlyn Baab   St.FYC/SFYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   1   81  
2  
3  
6119   0   Laser   Dominique Bertrand   RYC, SCYC, SFYC   1   8/DNS   1   2   1   1   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   89  
3  
4  
9813   0   Laser Laser   Lindsey Baab   SFYC/PYSF   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   2   2   2   4   2   3   90  
4  
5  
2841   0   Laser   Maddie Pont   PYSF   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   4   3   3   3   3   4   95  
5  
6  
4619   96.7   Laser Radia   Marina Fennell   RYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   3   4   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   104  
6  
7  
8   96.7   Laser Laser Radial   Calum Finlayson   PYSF   5   8/OCS   [15/DNC]   1   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   134  
7  
8  
1803   0   Laser Laser Radial   Michael Hooton   SYC   2   8/DNS   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   145  
8  
9  
8   0   laser laser radial   Kyle Larsen   PYSF/ San Francisco Yacht Club/ Sequoia Yacht Club   3   8/DNF   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   146  
9  
10  
2450   0   Laser   Lola Bushnell   SFYC   4   8/DNS   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   147  
10  
11  
8989   0   Vanguard Laser Radial   Elisabeth Russell   RYC   6   8/DNS   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   149  
11  
12  
3   0      Surriento Wu   PYSF   7   8/DNS   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   150  
12  
13  
167239   0   Laser   Grace Anne Carrick   Richmond Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   165T  
13  
13  
4441   0   Vanguard Laser Radial   Markus Suorsa   San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   165T  
13  
 



Breakwater Open Class (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2011 4:47:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
150   0   Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron   RYC   1   3   5   3   2   2   4   1   2   1   3   1   [7]   [7]   2   2   32  
1  
2  
529   0   Banshee Banshee   Bill Gutoff   SSS   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   2   1   1   1   4   1   7   5   4   6   4   3   4   75  
2  
3  
8687   0   Laser Performance Laser 4.7   Oliver Meldrum   RYC   6   7   9/DNS   5   3   4   3   8/DNF   4   8   10   [12/DNF]   [13/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   8   97  
3  
4  
307   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Steve Lowry   RYC   4   2   2   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   2   1   2   1   1   1   7   151  
4  
5  
8   0   420   Erica Quinn   RYC   7   9/DNS   7   4   6   3   2   2   3   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   5   176  
5  
6  
5   0   Antrim Wing Dinghy   Ron Tostenson   RYC   3   1   1   1   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   206  
6  
7  
4203   97.9   Sailnetics Int Flying Junior (FJ)   Steve Sarsfield   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   8   6   4   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   9   6   8   13/DNS   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   278  
7  
8  
10   102.5      Wendy Reid   none   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   3   2   6   3   3   8   32/DNC   281  
8  
9  
18   0   420    Sam Normington   RYC   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   4   4   5   2   6   6   32/DNC   283  
9  
10  
3935   99.6   Alcort Sunfish   George Wilson   Mooredale Sailing Club   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   6   9   3   5   5   4   32/DNC   288  
10  
11  
68   0   FJ FJ   Ellen Hann   RYC   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   8/DNS   5   5   8/DNS   3   6   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   291  
11  
12  
31191   0   Sunfish   Robert Cronin   UALSC   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   5   8   9   8   2   5   32/DNC   293  
12  
13  
69   0   FJ fj   Fiona Fowler   RYC   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   8/DNS   4   6   8/DNS   8/DNF   5   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   295  
13  
14  
1   0   Vanguard Laser 4.7   Michael Tan   StFYC/SFYC   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   11   11   7   4   9   9   32/DNC   307  
14  
15  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan   Fremont Sailing Club   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   10   7   32/DNC   13/DNS   8   7   32/DNC   333  
15  
16  
350   0   C420   Chloé Lepert   Chloé Lepert   5   4   3   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   364  
16  
17  
3756   97.9   Sailinetics FJ   Keith OHara   Fremont S C   2   5   6   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   365  
17  
18  
1   0   Laser Laser II   Maria Casciani   RYC/SFYC   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   12   10   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   406  
18  
19  
88   0   Banshee   Jonathan Gutoff   SCC   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   12   32/DNC   32/DNC   13/DNF   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   409  
19  
20  
77   93.7   Banshee Banshee   Steve Anderes   SAYC   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   1   417  
20  
21  
007   0   Marine Plastics Banshee   Wayne Cassingham   none   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   3   419  
21  
22  
1256   0   O'DAY DAYSAILER   charles wilson   scyc   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   6   422  
22  
23  
1897   0   FJ   Sam Normington   RYC   10/DNS   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   426  
23  
24  
17245   0   420   Lauren Cefali   RYC/SFYC   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   11/DNF   427T  
24  
24  
0531   96.7   VANGUARD LASER   RYAN ANDERSON   RICHMOND YACHT CLUB   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   11/DNF   427T  
24  
25  
not sure   0   Banshee Banshee   Andy Kopac   Folsom Lake   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   448T  
25  
25  
2077   0      Graham Gooding   san francisco Yacht club   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   448T  
25  
25  
3288   0   Salinetcis IFJ   Neil van der Plas   Fremont   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   448T  
25  
25  
TBD   96.7   Vanguard laser radial   Ellen Hann   RYC   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   448T  
25  
25  
5180   0   420   Scott Buckstaff   San Francisco Yacht Club   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   448T  
25  
25  
6272   98.9   WD Schock Lido 14   Mark Dawson   us sailing   [32/DNC]   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   448T  
25  
 



Thistle (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2011 3:54:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1014   0   Kit Thistle   Michael Gillum   Lake Washington Sailing Club   3   2   3   2   1   1   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   52  
1  
2  
2789   83   Clark    David Rumbaugh   LWSC   5   3   1   1   2   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   54  
2  
3  
4010   0   Great Midwest Thistle   Mike Arrow   Lake Washington S. C.   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   2   3   3   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   67  
3  
4  
1285   83   D&M Thistle   Ronald Smith   Fremont Sailing Club   2   1   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   75  
4  
5  
3960   83   NWOD Thistle   Brian Bauman   FSC   1   6/OCS   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   79  
5  
6  
3831   83   Spens Thistle   Kristofer Vogelsong   Thistle Class   4   6/DNF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   82  
6  
7  
3347   83   Clark Thistle   Dan Clark   Lake Washington Sailing Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   88  
7  
 



Flying Dutchman (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2011 1:39:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1   0   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Santa Cruz YC + Bay View BC   1   1   1   1