SPERRY TOP-SIDER ST. PETERSBURG NOOD REGATTA
ST. Petersburg Yacht Club | February 18-20, 2011

Hobie 33 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 11:30:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15287, Thunderbolt, Scott Maust, Huron Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-2- ; 7   
2. 7711, Viva Las Vegas, Steven Attard, North Cape YC, 1-2-2-2-1- ; 8   
3. 46, Barbarella, Jim Blakewell, Oklahoma City Boat Club, 3-4-3-3-3- ; 16   
4. 132, Moving Party, Dale LeVey, Indian River Yacht Club, 5-3-5-4-5- ; 22T   
5. 55, HiTech, Heather Bissell, Huron Yacht Club, 4-5-4-5-4- ; 22T   

J/24 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 1:56:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2264, Spoony Tactics, Todd Fedyszyn, DIYC, 1-6-3-8- ; 18   
2. USA2901, Fawn Liebowitz, Mike Ingham, Rochester Yacht Club, 3-1-13-2- ; 19T   
3. 5256, waterlinesystems, Travis Odenbach, rYC, 5-4-1-9- ; 19T   
4. 799, USA 799, Robby Brown, Davis Island Yacht Club, 12-2-6-1- ; 21   
5. 2827, Orange Blossum, Robert Gibbs, Florida Yacht Club, 10-7-4-5- ; 26   
6. 5399, jesus lizard, Nicolas Cubria, cvb, 2-12-11-4- ; 29   
7. 4550, STEVE, Nicholas Dambrie, Portland Yacht Club, 16-3-9-3- ; 31   
8. 5320, Vanishing Act, John Surguy, Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club, 6-17-2-11- ; 36   
9. 5350, millennium falcon, Paul Van Ravenswaay, severn sailing association, 7-11-16-7- ; 41   
10. US3969, Tasmanian Devil, Steve Wood, sail newport, 11-10-8-13- ; 42   
11. 4041, Mad Cow Roadkill, Fred Meyer, DIYC, 13-9-5-17- ; 44T   
12. 2502, Rush, Noah Blacker, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 14-8-10-12- ; 44T   
13. 2573, Hot Wheels, Robert Wetmore, St Pete Yacht Club, 8-13-7-18- ; 46   
14. 508, Draco, Richard Hallett, gmora, 4-18-15-10- ; 47   
15. 4154, Okieboating, Kirk Reynolds, oswego yc, 9-5-21/OCS-21/DNC- ; 56   
16. 4161, Angry Squirrel, Bruce Cathcart & Kristen Wenzel, RIYC, 15-14-12-16- ; 57   
17. 190, PIGS IN DARKNESS, Larry Flinn, IHYC, 17-15-14-14- ; 60   
18. 451, J-Peas, Paul Anstey, melbourne yacht club, 19-19-17-6- ; 61   
19. 154, Ragged Edge, Dan Kresge, DIYC/TSS, 18-16-18-15- ; 67   
20. 3477, Half Ass, David Noble, Melbourne Yacht Club, 21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84   

J/80 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 11:25:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 655, Al Minella, Al Minella, Huguenot Yacht Club, 2-1-1-2-3- ; 9   
2. 252, 80 Proof, Ramon Torres, FWBC, 1-2-2-1-4- ; 10   
3. 153, Blind Faith, Aaron Galvin, SSA, 3-3-3-6-1- ; 16   
4. 156, Emotional Rescue, Jeff Jordan, NASS, 5-6-5-3-2- ; 21   
5. 888, Scout, Houck Reed, Charleston Yacht Club, 4-4-6-4-7- ; 25   
6. 182, Willy T, Steve Vincent, NASS, 6-5-7-5-6- ; 29   
7. 152, Bear Instinct, Dave Manheimer, NASS, 7-7-4-7-5- ; 30   

Melges 24 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 11:24:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 515, Longboat Key Club, Doug Fisher, SSS DIYC, 2-4-1-1-3- ; 11   
2. US118, US118, Brian Harrison, FWYC, 4-2-3-2-1- ; 12   
3. 622, OBSESSION, Gary Schwarting, Gulf coast sailing club, 1-6-2-4-5- ; 18   
4. 719, WICKED WITCH, Joe Blouin, DIYC, 7-1-7-3-8- ; 26T   
5. 676, Hey Nineteen, Sean O'Connor, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 8-5-5-6-2- ; 26T   
6. 616, USA 616, George Haynie, Davis Island Yacht Club, 5-8-4-5-4- ; 26T   
7. 656, Goux Get Mama, James Whatmore, James Clifton Whatmore, 3-3-9-8-6- ; 29   
8. 457, Rogue, Bob Kroetsch, Davis Island Yacht Club, 6-7-8-9-7- ; 37   
9. CAN800, THE BEAVER, Rob Butler, Collingwood Yacht Club, 9-9-6-7-11/DNF- ; 42   
10. 419, HERMES, Tony Stanley, LLSC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55   

S2 7.9 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 10:29:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 538, Frequent Flyer, Steve Beeler & Tom Vigrass, Port Huron Yacht Club, 1-6-4-4-1- ; 16   
2. 520, Matros, Roger Gamache, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 2-1-6-2-8- ; 19   
3. 50, Indigo, Travis Yates, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 4-8-1-3-7- ; 23   
4. 448, HUNTING PARTY, Mark Gutteridge, SARNIA YACHT CLUB, 6-10-5-1-2- ; 24T   
5. 231, Scratch, Paul Latour, Percy Priest YC, 5-3-2-5-9- ; 24T   
6. 496, Rooster Tail, David Flechsig, CHYC, 8-2-3-6-6- ; 25   
7. 108, REBEL, John Spierling, Sarnia Yacht Club, 3-4-8-9-4- ; 28   
8. 474, Rock On, Garry Roberts, Grand Maumelle Sailing Club, 9-5-7-7-5- ; 33   
9. 232, Greggarious, Mickey Gregg, Limestone Bay, 7-7-9-10-3- ; 36   
10. 42, T-Bone, Jason Richards, Gulf Coast Sailing Club, 10-9-10-8-10- ; 47   

San Juan 21 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 10:30:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 725, Thistledowne, William McClure, Blackbeard Sailing Club, 1-1-2-3-1- ; 8   
2. 1795, OL YELLER, Kyle Everly, LAKE MONROE SAILING ASSOCIATION, 2-2-1-4-3- ; 12   
3. 810, Just Us, Carlton Brown, Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc, 3-4-5-1-2- ; 15   
4. 2367, Pivot, Randy Pawlowski, LMSA, 4-3-4-2-4- ; 17   
5. 1370, Survivor, Scott Lindars, Gulfstream Sailing Club (GSC), 5-5-3-5-5- ; 23   
6. 992, Swamp Boogie Queen, Herbert Blevins, LMSA, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35   

Sonar (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 10:42:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 418, #8, Ethan Bixby, SPYC, 1-2-1-1-3- ; 8   
2. USA 674, Valiant, Rick Doerr, Noroton YC, 2-1-2-3-1- ; 9   
3. 6741, Team Warrior, Grant Dumas, St.Petersburg YC, 7-5-4-2-2- ; 20   
4. 777, Hot Tuna, Christopher Murphy, none, 4-4-3-10-6- ; 27T   
5. 450, Sonar #7, Brian Linde & Chris Russick, St Petersburg YC, 6-3-6-4-8- ; 27T   
6. 648, USF Bulls, William Steve Lang, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 5-6-5-5-10- ; 31   
7. 5, ticktack, Michael Siedlecki, spsa, 3-7-9-9-4- ; 32   
8. 7777, No Shady Serenity, Dan Gross & Danette Szakaly, St. Petersburg YC, 8-10-7-6-7- ; 38   
9. 3, PINGRRR, Sue Davidson & Clay Smith, SPYC, 9-8-8-7-9- ; 41   
10. 67 1, , David Dumas, St. Pete YC, 10-9-10-8-5- ; 42   

Wavelength 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 11:31:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 747, Mal de Mer, G. Richard Karran, DIYC, 2-1-1-1-4- ; 9   
2. 51, Dr Strangelove, Matt Dubois, Grosse Ile Yacht Club, 3-2-2-4-1- ; 12   
3. 33, SCHOCK THERAPY, Christopher Woodle, SPSA, 1-4-4-3-5- ; 17   
4. 48, Outasight, Kevin Lemonds, Grosse Ile Yacht Club, 4-5-5-2-2- ; 18   
5. 101, What A Schock, Robert Sheppard, Alum Creek Sailing Assn., 5-3-3-5-3- ; 19   

Corsair/Farrier Trimarans (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 12:33:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 64, Flight Simulator, Tom Reese, Youngstown Yacht Club, 1-1-1-2-2- ; 7   
2. 185, Kathryn Garlick, Kathryn Garlick, None, 5-2-3-1-4- ; 15   
3. 039, surprise, Joseph Rome, halifax sailing association, 3-7-2-3-1- ; 16   
4. 118, Overdo, John Novak, Grapevine Sailing Club, 8-3-4-5-7- ; 27   
5. 108, Proclivity, Colin Wartman, kingston yc, 2-6-7-14/DSQ-3- ; 32   
6. 56, THIRD TRI, Lawrence Geller, Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club, 6-5-10-4-10- ; 35T   
7. 18, STRATEGERY, Cliff Farrah, Fort Walton Yacht Club, 7-10-6-7-5- ; 35T   
8. 298, Consensus, Bob Neff, SSS, 4-4-11-8-11- ; 38T   
9. 037, Tri-Power, Edward Dixon, Marco Isl, Yacht Club, 10-8-5-9-6- ; 38T   
10. 319, Vorpal Blade, Patrick Nugent, NA, 9-9-12-6-9- ; 45   
11. 369, Blitzen, Don Feiner, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 11-12-13-11-8- ; 55   
12. 408, Lively, Richard Carlson, Boca Ciega YC, 13-11-8-10-14/TLE- ; 56   
13. 21, Snow Fox, Jim Chambers, SSC, 12-13-9-12-12- ; 58   

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network