2011 Easter Regatta
Columbia Sailing Club | April 22-24, 2011

J-24 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 24, 2011 11:16:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10 / 5287   team tarheel   peter bream   BYC   1   3   2   3   9  
1  
2  
12 / 5448   Waterline / North Sails   Mike Ingham   Rochester Yacht Club   2   1   3   5   11  
2  
3  
02 / US3969   Tasmanian Devil   steve wood   sail newport   4   4   1   8   17  
3  
4  
07 / USA2918   Street Legal   Chris Jankowski   Fishing Bay YC   3   2   9   7   21T  
4  
5  
21 / 1207   Velocity   Christopher Stone   Atlantic Highlands YC   6   9   4   2   21T  
5  
6  
04 / USA 5351   Murder Incorporated   Chip Till   CYC-NC/KYC/NCSF   7   6   10   1   24  
6  
7  
22 / USA5206   Party Reptile   Jim Farmer   Augusta SC   17   12   7   4   40  
7  
8  
08 / 5183   USA5183   John Collins   (LNYC) Lake Norman Yacht Club   9   14   12   6   41  
8  
9  
01 / 4550   Steve   Nicholas Dambrie   PYC   11   7   16   9   43  
9  
10  
11 / 3971   Pigs Fly Too   Ryan Hamm   Charleston YC, JIYC, and CORA   10   13   5   17   45  
10  
11  
24 / 3740   Defiant   William Derr   Florida Yacht Club   5   18   8   16   47T  
11  
12  
06 / 1829   BASH   Ron Medlin, Jr.   Oriental Dinghy Club   8   11   18   10   47T  
12  
13  
03 / 5274   Tutakrnaut   Roger Dougal   Columbia Sailing Club   12   8   15   13   48  
13  
14  
17 / 1729   Gray Fox   Hootie Bushardt   Columbia Sailing Cub   13   5   17   14   49  
14  
15  
18 / 4026   Breeze   Mike Stewart   LLSC   16   19   6   18   59  
15  
16  
15 / 555   Mild Sketch Factor   Charles Bumgardner   Columbia sailing club   24/RAF   16   11   11   62T  
16  
17  
13 / 2417   Irish Ninja   john french   Fairhope Yacht Club   15   15   20   12   62T  
17  
18  
16 / 3956   Wild Card   Rob Whitley   SSC, AISC   18   10   19   20   67  
18  
19  
2115   Teenage Wasteland   Bill Wiggins   Columbia Sailing Club   14   17   13   24/DNF   68  
19  
20  
09 / 2404   UV Warning   Darryll Headley   Lorain Sailing & Yacht Club   19   20   21   15   75  
20  
21  
23 / 5353   Helluva Boat   Kent Bartlett   GTSC, LLSC, AISC   24/ZFP   21   14   19   78  
21  
22  
05 / 5277      David Van Cleef   Sail Newport   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   96T  
22  
22  
19 / 2598   witch way   alfie merchant   lk george club   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   96T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network