12th Tommy Whiteside Memorial Classic Regatta
Columbia Sailing Club |

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 12:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
80392   Rumspringa   0   Dayton Colie   JIYC   1   [7/DNS]   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
80588      0   JOHN YOUNG   COLUMBIA SAILING CLUB   4   [7/DNS]   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
80934      0   Amber Parshall   Columbia Sailing Club   2   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   23  
3  
4  
3732   Nehi VII   0   Ron Loring   CSC   3   [7/DNS]   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNS   24  
4  
5  
77388   Blind Pig   0   Charlie Calhoun   CSC   5   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   26  
5  
6  
80810   Hippie   0   Alecia Kelly Milling   Columbia Sailing Club   6   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   27  
6  
 



Multi-hull PHRF w/Spin (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 8:48:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
241      65.2   Nigel Pitt   Keowee sailing club   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
629      59.3   Chris Zander   KSC   [2]   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
1706      62.4   Bill Croughwell   EMSA   [4]   3   4   3   10T  
3  
4  
570      62.4   david strickland   keowee sailing club   3   [4]   3   4   10T  
4  
 



Multi-hull PHRF No/Spin (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 8:52:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5800      71.4   Rich Boyle   CSC   1   1   2   [6]   4  
1  
2  
8720   White knight   71.4   Mac Mccallum   None   2   2   1   [7]   5  
2  
3  
281      64.4   Rick Harper   Keowee Sailing Club   3   [7]   3   1   7  
3  
4  
129   Single Sail Organism   65.2   Jake Kohl   KSC   [4]   3   4   2   9  
4  
5  
68      65.2   Reggie Poplin   Free Range   [5]   4   5   3   12  
5  
6  
518   RaggedAss   64.5   Cary Palmer   Columbia Sailing Club   6   6   [7]   4   16T  
6  
7  
29   A Crusher   62.4   Scott Smith   LNYC   [7]   5   6   5   16T  
7  
 



Mono-hull PHRF w/Spin (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 12:47:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1729   Gray Fox   168   Hootie Bushardt   CSC   1   [6/DNS]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
201   ShooFly   168   Franklin Pierce   CSC   3   [6/DNS]   2   2   3   10  
2  
3  
227   You Sassy B!   144   Stephen Rose   CSC   4   [6/DNS]   3   3   2   12  
3  
4  
91   Touch of Grey   102   David Oliver   CSC   2   [6/DNS]   4   4   6/DNF   16  
4  
5  
555   Mild Sketch Factor   168   Charles Bumgardner   Columbia sailing club   5   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   23  
5  
 



Mono-hull PHRF No/Spin (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 12:42:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5081   CYGNET   210   Will Haltiwanger   Columbia Sailing club   3   [9/DNS]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5160   Sweet Tea   213   Fred Piehl   Columbia Sailing Club   5   [9/DNS]   3   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
84   Calypso   150   Frank McKinnon   LMSC   4   [9/DNS]   2   3   3   12T  
3  
4  
205   Pink Chicken   246   Leaton Davis   CSC   6   [9/DNS]   9/DNF   4   4   23  
4  
5  
50   KNOT GUILTY   270   Tommy Smith   Lake Murray Sail Club   1   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   28  
5  
6  
523   MEAT   276   McQueen Smith   Windward Point Yacht Club   2   [9/DNS]   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   29  
6  
7  
4466   Rogue   234   Dan Robinson   Columbia Sailing Club   7   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   34  
7  
8  
151   Illusion   240   Gary Dowdey   CSC   8   [9/DNS]   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   35  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network