2011 Cabrillo I "Around the Coronados"
SWYC |

PHRF 1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 09, 2011 3:31:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52006   Stark Raving Mad   -90   James Madden   SDYC   05:01:55   1   1  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   05:07:42   2   2  
2  
3  
56718   Valkyrie   -84   Andrew Rasdal   SDYC   05:07:55   3   3  
3  
4  
685   Condor   -84   Lindy Thomas   SDYC   05:08:13   4   4  
4  
5  
46194   Stealth Chicken   -36   Tim Beatty   CIYC   05:08:17   5   5  
5  
6  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennis Pennell   SDYC   05:11:55   6   6  
6  
7  
28385   Cazador   -81   Ernie Pennell Pennell   SDYC   05:17:18   7   7  
7  
8  
46700   Derivative   0   Mark Surber   Coronado Yacht Club   05:25:17   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF 2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 09, 2011 3:31:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Matt Anderson   CRA   05:43:47   1   1  
1  
2  
56603   Uncontrollable Urge   57   James Gilmore   SGYC   NO TIME   4/DNC1   4T  
2  
2  
46830   Super Fly   45   Erik Rogers   SDYC/CRA   NO TIME   4/DNC1   4T  
2  
 



PHRF 3 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 09, 2011 3:31:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7397   Menace XXIV   12   Dennis Conner   SDYC   05:06:31   1   1  
1  
2  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron Coalson   CRA,CYC   05:14:31   2   2  
2  
3  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher   SWYCX   05:19:38   3   3  
3  
4  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   05:20:51   4   4  
4  
5  
97230   Starfire   42   Dwight Greene   CRA   05:22:09   5   5  
5  
6  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   60   Daylen Teren   Cortez Racing Asso.   05:26:45   6   6  
6  
7  
52096   Super Gnat   54   Cliff Thompson   SDYC   05:27:09   7   7  
7  
8  
18918   Uproarious   48   Craig Williams   SGYC   05:29:09   8   8  
8  
9  
105/83109   Triple Play   84   Dave Vieregg   sdyc   05:30:59   9   9  
9  
10  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   05:31:21   10   10  
10  
11  
43513   Trippin   51   David Hopkins   CRA   05:35:39   11   11  
11  
12  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   Robert Pace   cra   05:39:42   12   12  
12  
13  
42401   Airwaves   21   Carmine Petriccione   Coronado Yachtl Club   05:42:11   13   13  
13  
14  
47142   Lady Max   36   David Cloyd   SDYC   05:44:16   14   14  
14  
15  
56046   First Light   54   Gary Jorgensen   SWYC   05:48:31   15   15  
15  
16  
46267   Windswept   54   Max & Pam Phelps   SDYC   05:53:47   16   16  
16  
17  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Ted Butterfield   SWYC   06:43:56   17   17  
17  
 



PHRF 4 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 09, 2011 3:31:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
85   UNDERDOG   108   John Steen   SWYC/CRA   05:16:41   1   1  
1  
2  
97654   Levante   108   Charles Schmidt   CRA   05:24:53   2   2  
2  
3  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty   SWYC   05:35:14   3   3  
3  
4  
87792   Babe   87   Don Fulton   SDYC   05:41:01   4   4  
4  
5  
97467   Paladin   108   Van Hughes   CCYC   05:43:42   5   5  
5  
6  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   06:29:14   6   6  
6  
7  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle   CRA   06:34:58   7   7  
7  
8  
56370   Vikktoreus   123   john dodge   CRA   06:38:24   8   8  
8  
9  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   129   Sam Butler   SDYC   06:45:17   9   9  
9  
10  
77422   Oly   99   William Posner   CRA/NYCSD   07:12:14   10   10  
10  
11  
77845   Alinka II   120   Tad Walicki   CRA   07:56:50   11   11  
11  
12  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers   CRA   NO TIME   15/DNF1   15T  
12  
12  
7058   Slingshot   96   Jeff Rodriguez   SWYC   NO TIME   15/DNF1   15T  
12  
12  
67989   yellow bird   120   Nick Lavrega   CRA   NO TIME   15/DNF1   15T  
12  
 



PHRF 5 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 09, 2011 3:31:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
433   Mad Hatter   144   Robert Noe   cra/mbyc   06:31:02   1   1  
1  
2  
57789   Casamar   198   David Baer   SWYC   06:34:15   2   2  
2  
3  
87698   Sly McFly   138   James Baumgart   PLYC/CRA   06:34:34   3   3  
3  
4  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   06:38:13   4   4  
4  
5  
301   Cimarron   150   David Basham   CRA   NO TIME   6/DNF1   6  
5  
 



J-120 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 09, 2011 3:31:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28596   CC Rider   0   Chuck Nichols   SDYC   05:43:07   1   1  
1  
2  
46996   caper   0   John Laun   SDYC   05:47:55   2   2  
2  
3  
9006   Tamajama   0   Steve Harris   SDYC   05:48:08   3   3  
3  
4  
52511   MELTEMI   0   Peter Zarcades   SDYC   05:54:51   4   4  
4  
5  
51201   J Almighty   0   Mike Hatch   CRA   06:03:04   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network