2011 Round-the-Island Race
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 09, 2011

Class 1 PHRF A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 09, 2011 6:26:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60003   PUGWASH   33   J-boats J-122   David Murphy   Edgartown   07:36:16   1   1  
1  
2  
30   WICKED 2.0   42   J BOATS J 111   Douglas Curtiss   NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB   07:41:33   2   2  
2  
3  
161   URSUS MARITIMUS   51   JBoats J 120   Jim Masiero   SAYC   08:02:09   3   3  
3  
4  
52007   VESPER   -84   Custom TP52   Jim Swartz   EYC   08:03:50   4   4  
4  
5  
50454   APRE'S   51   J Boats J-120   Stephen Besse   Vineyard Haven   08:04:20   5   5  
5  
6  
4217   ORBIT   -3   Swan Swan 42OD   Sandy Vietor   Edgartown   08:05:29   6   6  
6  
7  
50596   NATALIE J   -9   Nelson Marek    Chuck Fontaine   MMA   08:10:17   7   7  
7  
8  
6262   PASSION 4 C   -45   Turner    Stefan Lehnert   NYYC   08:15:06   8   8  
8  
9  
60464   WINGS   54   J-BOATS J/46   Richard Egan   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   08:21:50   9   9  
9  
10  
40788   SYNERGY   54   beneteau First 40.7   Thomas McKenna   nbyc   08:24:11   10   10  
10  
11  
50007   AFFINITY   24   SWAN 48 CR II   Jack Desmond   BYC   08:32:58   11   11  
11  
12  
43744   BALLYHOO   48   Jboats J44   Wesley McMichael   Beverly Yacht Club   09:44:46   12   12  
12  
 



Class 2 PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 09, 2011 8:29:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
72   GUT FEELING   72   J 109   Edward Herlihy   nbyc   08:02:12   1   1  
1  
2  
26   SOPHIE   129   Custom one-off    Paul Ulyalt   none   08:11:37   2   2  
2  
3  
10625   DREAMCATCHER   72   Swan 48 S&S   Stephen Kylander   New Bedford & Hingham YCs   08:15:24   3   3  
3  
4  
52044   RUSE   72   Swan Swan 44 Mark II   William Marsh   HYC   08:15:58   4   4  
4  
5  
51244   FLYING CLOUD 11   66   Nautor Swan 44 Mk2   Gordon McNabb   NYYC   08:18:41   5   5  
5  
6  
457   CLIO   90   J Boats J/105   Nick Aswad   Nantucket Community Sailing   08:31:50   6   6  
6  
7  
60144   UMBRIA   99   sabre 386   John Burke   jubilee   08:39:55   7   7  
7  
8  
32348   WALTZING MATILDA   141   J-Boats J-30   William Veno   Red Brook Harbbor YC   08:44:20   8   8  
8  
9  
138   KILLUA   132   Bianca Yachts Aphrodite 101   Ned Brooks   EYC, CCA, NYYC   10:54:32   9   9  
9  
10  
20283   ATALANTA   207   Sabre 28 series II, Ketch   Richard Sides   Eastern Yacht Club   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
10  
10  
50242   CARINA   120   Sabre 362   John (Jack) Dawley   Buzzards Yacht Club   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
10  
 



Class 3 PHRF N/S A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2011 7:39:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11661   CEILIDH   120   C&C Sloop C&C 39   Randy Stevens (Rear Commodor)   Chester Yacht Club,Chester ,N.S.   07:55:03   1   1  
1  
2  
25742   MANITOU   93   C&C 110   Greg Slamowitz   Block Island Club   08:12:21   2   2  
2  
3  
52378   WINDIGO   99   Sabre 426   George Brown   New Bedford   08:23:52   3   3  
3  
4  
52042   WINDSLIPPER   84   J Boats J-42   Thomas Townsend   Manchester Yacht Club   08:27:55   4   4  
4  
5  
51042   PANASEA   78   J Boats J 42   Kent Nicholas   Red Brook Harbor   08:36:40   5   5  
5  
6  
386   CALUSA   111   Sabre 386   Peter Holmes   New Bedford Yacht Club   08:50:11   6   6  
6  
7  
005   REMEDIOS   81   Henry R. Hinchley Company Sou'wester 59   Frans J Kok   Royal Ocean Racing Club   08:54:03   7   7  
7  
8  
9   BIG BIRD   120   Pearson Composites Alerion Express 38   Sal Giordano   EYC   08:59:37   8   8  
8  
9  
11   RESOLUTE   90   Little Harbor Little Harbor 53   Robert Snyder   EYC   09:36:52   9   9  
9  
10  
6   SPARTAN   6   Herreshoff NY 50   Charlie Ryan   GHYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
10  
10  
42063   STATIA   114   Hinckley Sou'wester 42   Harry Weiss   EYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
10  
 



Class 4 PHRF N/S B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 09, 2011 9:58:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51353   SAYLAVEE   192   Beneteau 311   Peter Soule   Saquatucket   10:36:19   1   1  
1  
2  
10231   FREYA   171   Ohlson Brothers Ohlson 38   Fred Trezise   Beverly YC   10:47:49   2   2  
2  
3  
150   GOOD FORTUNE   153   Sabre S38 Mark 2 CB   Bill Brine   Edgartown   11:12:24   3   3  
3  
4  
14   EXPERIENCE   162   Brion Rieff Custom   Harvey Howalt   NYYC   11:19:46   4   4  
4  
5  
60101   CADENCE   144   Alden 43/45   Peter Vieira   THE CORINTHIANS   11:35:57   5   5  
5  
6  
336   KEEWAYDIN   150   Tartan Marine Tartan 37   Frank Partel   Edgartown Yacht Club   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
6  
6  
481   CALYPSO   195   Pearson P-35   Denis Yannatos   none   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
6  
6  
41808   NIGHTWIND   153   Sabre Mk II   Tom Bowler   Beverly Yacht Club   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
6  
6  
51257   SECOND WIND   189   C & C 29 Mark 2   Paul Waldeck   None   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
6  
6  
484   SURPRISE   132   Little Harbor LH 44   Charles Hodge   New York YC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
6  
6  
40136   ASTRAEA   156   Hinckley Bermuda 40   John J. Spillane   HYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
6  
6  
43913   HARMONY II   165   CSY CSY 44   Ronald Campbell   EYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
6  
6  
21449   HILARIOUS   165   Pearson 10M   Arthur Gates   Platinum Point YC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network