2011 Frostbite Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | February 26-27, 2011

J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 27, 2011 1:05:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher   2   1   4   2   1   10  
1  
2  
378   Infinity   0   Uzi Ozeri   1   6/DSQ   1   1   2   11  
2  
3  
294   babe   0   malcolm bremer   3   3   2   6/DNF   6/DNS   20  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar   4   2   3   6/DNF   6/DNS   21  
4  
5  
156   Zippity   0   Alan Bates   5   4   5   6/DNF   6/DNS   26  
5  
 



PHRF Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 27, 2011 2:18:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
35029   Tres Hombres   36   Kitterman / Tyer / Ghormley   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
25527   Picante   78   tony/william nunes/plant   2   2   2   6/DNS   12  
2  
3  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers   3   4   3   6/DNF   16  
3  
4  
87572   Millennium Express   72   John Butler   5   5   5   2   17T  
4  
5  
103   Duck n' Dive   96   Simon Thomas   4   3   4   6/DNS   17T  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 27, 2011 4:37:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2790   Sabani   126   Ben Miller   1   1   2   2   3   9  
1  
2  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez   2   5   3   1   1   12  
2  
3  
51476   Further   140   Jack Spithill   3   6   1   3   2   15  
3  
4  
286   Dolcetto   182   George Cushing   4   4   6   5   9/DNS   28  
4  
5  
83076   FarFigNewton   182   Dave and Sue Nielsen   5   3   4   9/DNS   9/DNS   30  
5  
6  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   6   2   5   9/DNS   9/DNS   31  
6  
7  
3224   Silver Bullet   183   Shelton Alsup   7   7   7   4   9/DNS   34  
7  
8  
405   Freedom   203   Joseph McCormack   9/DNF   9/DNF   8   9/DNS   9/DNS   44  
8  
 



GBCA Club Handicap (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 27, 2011 2:25:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
38109   Wandering Star   176   Thomas Sherrill Jr   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
11   Skalawag   221   Todd Balsley   2   2   6/DNS   10  
2  
3  
28422   CHIRON   77   Greg Gladden   5   6/DNS   1   12  
3  
4  
10   Figaro   115   Gerhard Wittich   4   3   6/DNF   13T  
4  
5  
713   Lil Bit A Sol   166   Ed Balun   3   4   6/DNS   13T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network