88th ANNUAL REGATTA - Juniors
Edgartown Yacht Club Junior Fleets | July 14-16, 2011

Club 420 (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2011 2:55:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
6117      Alex Jacob/
Doyle Calhoun  
Tabor Academy/ TABOR   3   1   2   2   3   [12]   2   4   [59/DNF]   9   1   2   1   30  
1  
2  
6549      Sean Golden/
Cam Tougas  
BYC/ BYC   5   [6]   4   1   [6]   1   3   3   5   2   5   1   6   36  
2  
3  
6151      William Godfrey/
Abby Godfrey  
BYC/ Tabor/ BYC/ Tabor   [59/OCS]   2   [15]   8   2   3   7   2   1   5   4   3   4   41  
3  
4  
6558      Chase Quinn/
JP Cannistraro  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   6   [17]   3   3   1   10   1   8   6   [14]   6   5   2   51  
4  
5  
6559      Carter Pemberton/
Laura Stickells  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   4   [16]   1   [15]   8   11   6   1   7   1   9   6   7   61  
5  
6  
5253      Jake Rizika/
Ann Stickells  
Wianno/ Wianno   1   5   9   16   19   4   [23]   [28]   8   3   2   4   3   74  
6  
7  
5456      Mary Kate Mezzetti/
Asa Smith  
Tabor/ Tabor   8   3   27   6   16   2   [34]   [36]   2   6   12   7   5   94  
7  
8  
56      Ellis Tonissi/
Katherine Downey  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   16   9   16   5   [28]   [34]   10   5   3   19   3   8   17   111  
8  
9  
6548   TBD   Henry Tomlinson/
Andrew Godfrey  
Bevery Yacht Club/ BYC   2   8   8   7   4   [37]   4   16   16   [38]   11   25   16   117  
9  
10  
6118      Ian White/
Riley Calhoun  
Tabor Academy/ Tabor Academy   9   4   11   12   [33]   21   8   14   9   4   [29]   9   20   121T  
10  
11  
5930      Greg Fligor/
Natalie Harrison  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   13   7   5   19   10   [23]   18   [20]   10   7   7   15   10   121T  
11  
12  
1101      Richard Egan III/
Joseph Egan  
hyannis yacht club/ Hyannis   [59/OCS]   10   6   4   14   17   5   9   13   [34]   15   19   19   131  
12  
13  
6500      Max Bennett/
MacKenzie MacRae  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor   10   15   17   14   13   8   9   [32]   [29]   20   16   21   12   155  
13  
14  
6578      Mike Flanigan/
Kim Bolick  
Tiverton Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   15   [31]   14   20   9   14   15   11   22   18   17   [30]   11   166  
14  
15  
6302      William Duffy/
Meaghan MacRae  
WHYC/ Wild Harbor   23   14   [24]   17   17   15   22   [24]   18   13   19   10   9   177  
15  
16  
4577      Sam Peirson/
Kara Gailiunas  
Wianno YC/ CMYC   [33]   11   26   [36]   12   28   16   31   12   16   8   18   8   186  
16  
17  
6424   TBD   Sam Shannon/
Elias Clough  
VHYC/ VHYC   12   13   7   29   7   13   [33]   21   23   [30]   25   13   30   193  
17  
18  
1103      Colin Meade/
Hannah Howard  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   18   18   22   9   [42]   18   [37]   33   11   17   28   11   18   203  
18  
19  
6390      Julia Lord/
Olivia Lord  
Quissett/ Quissett Yacht Club   22   [30]   23   13   22   20   11   23   17   22   18   17   [25]   208  
19  
20  
5933      Olivia Berman/
Eli Reynolds  
EYC/ EYC   27   12   [34]   22   30   31   17   30   4   10   [44]   16   21   220  
20  
21  
5791      Christopher Champa/
Mary Fulham  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno YC   [59/OCS]   23   30   27   11   22   29   12   27   8   [34]   12   22   223  
21  
22  
6557      Matt Johnson   Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor
/ Wild Harbor  
35   21   12   [44]   [50]   27   20   6   19   26   23   20   26   235T  
22  
23  
1104      Jana Gailiunas/
Haley OKUN  
Hyannis YC/ HYC   17   27   [39]   11   20   [45]   12   10   38   11   38   27   24   235T  
23  
24  
6425      Jackson Wagner/
Rawson Clough  
VHYC/ VHYC   [59/OCS]   [44]   19   21   25   7   14   27   34   15   10   41   38   251  
24  
25  
6560      Elizabeth Pemberton/
Karina Edwards  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   19   19   33   23   18   9   26   38   30   [51]   [43]   24   14   253  
25  
26  
CYC2   Ship Happens   Stephenson Lee/
Bailey Lee  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   11   [39]   29   26   [39]   29   36   17   33   29   20   14   15   259  
26  
27  
1102      Nick Arabia/
Rebecca Corliss  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [31]   26   20   24   15   [40]   31   25   24   31   14   29   31   270  
27  
28  
6150      Bernardo Pacini/
Alison Mitchell  
Beverly Yacht Club / Fast/ BYC   25   29   21   [42]   37   25   [42]   15   15   40   27   26   23   283  
28  
29  
5932      Lucas Romanowsky/
Zoe Nugent  
Edgartown/ Edgartown   [48]   35   18   25   40   [43]   43   18   14   12   13   35   32   285T  
29  
30  
4113      Andrew Solomon/
Nicholas Solomon  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   14   24   32   30   34   32   [40]   19   [39]   27   32   28   13   285T  
30  
31  
5521      Sean Stivaletta/
Erin Smith  
Falmouth/ Falmouth   26   25   10   10   5   5   28   7   [59/DNC]   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   293T  
31  
32  
5931   420   ALEXIS COUDERT/
Hannah Harrison  
EYC/Coral Reef Yacht Club/ EYC   7   28   37   34   [41]   16   19   [44]   20   35   31   33   33   293T  
32  
33  
5922      Logan Russell/
Carolyn Petrie  
Beverly/ Beverly   20   36   36   33   36   36   13   13   [47]   32   [39]   22   28   305  
33  
34  
6532      Lily McGrath/
Meaghan Harding  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ FYC   40   20   [49]   18   27   33   39   22   21   21   37   34   [44]   312  
34  
35  
6229      Tyler Pesek/
Emily Pesek  
Wianno/ Wianno   [59/OCS]   22   13   37   38   19   38   46   35   25   21   31   [59/DNF]   325  
35  
36  
2128      Tristan Janowicz/
Monica Miorandi  
Wianno Yacht club/ Wianno Yacth Club   36   33   [38]   31   24   35   21   26   32   [44]   24   37   29   328  
36  
37  
6382   unknown   Kurran Singh/
George Walters  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   21   43   35   38   21   39   27   39   31   23   [46]   [47]   34   351  
37  
38  
1798   The Domebuster   Oliver Dodd/
Mark Tracy  
WDYC/ WDYC   37   37   31   [45]   26   [53]   25   42   28   42   35   36   35   374  
38  
39  
1105      Sarah Howard/
Nina Gonzales  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   30   [50]   48   46   44   6   [59/OCS]   34   25   36   22   43   42   376  
39  
40  
5560      June Kiely/
William O'Brien  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   24   41   25   32   23   47   41   41   42   [49]   33   32   [59/DNF]   381  
40  
41  
6576      andrew warner/
Katie Galanis  
wdyc/ West Dennis YC   32   34   44   28   31   26   [46]   35   37   [48]   30   40   46   383  
41  
42  
5861   The Keane Machine   Alexander Keane/
Sarah Keane  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   [59/OCS]   40   28   [50]   35   30   35   37   40   33   36   39   45   398  
42  
43  
VH2      Adam Ryder/
Zana Van Rooyen  
VHYC/ VHYC   45   [51]   [46]   35   43   46   24   29   44   41   42   23   36   408  
43  
44  
1106   HYC CLUB BOAT   Rory Egan/
Zack murphy  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   29   32   40   47   [52]   48   32   45   45   28   26   38   [50]   410  
44  
45  
6427      Nicholas Watts/
Rawson Clough  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht club   44   [49]   42   43   32   38   47   [55]   26   45   40   44   27   428  
45  
46  
4193      Matthew Mazur/
Kelly Rafferty  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   38   45   47   40   [55]   24   30   40   41   39   [51]   48   40   432  
46  
47  
1010   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   Catherine Towner/
Charlee O'Neil  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   28   47   [53]   [54]   47   50   53   47   49   24   47   45   48   485  
47  
48  
6531      Kevin Coppola/
andrew morrissey  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ fhss   46   42   41   41   45   42   50   [53]   46   46   50   [52]   39   488  
48  
49  
4204      Charlie Danziger/
Andrew Conway  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   42   48   [51]   39   51   49   45   48   36   47   45   [53]   47   497  
49  
50  
4497      Rob Sleight/
Luke Duffy  
Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor YC   49   54   43   52   29   [56]   44   50   43   52   [55]   46   37   499  
50  
51  
4655      Ned Mitchell/
Peter Giordano  
EYC/ Edgartown Yacht Club   47   [56]   52   49   49   44   51   43   48   37   41   50   [53]   511  
51  
52  
S514      Mattthew Kearney/
Patrick Kearney  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   39   38   45   53   [56]   54   54   56   [59/DNC]   54   49   42   41   525  
52  
53  
1002      William Towner/
Griffin Horgan  
HYC/ HYC   [59/OCS]   46   50   48   53   [55]   49   49   50   43   52   51   43   534  
53  
54  
5894      Oliver Newman/
Henry Jones  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   50   53   [55]   [56]   46   41   48   54   52   50   48   55   52   549  
54  
55  
4656   EYC 420   Emmet Coyle/
Blake Bath  
EYC/ EYC   41   52   [56]   55   48   51   52   51   53   53   53   54   [59/DNF]   563  
55  
56  
1001   UNK   BURKE EGAN-WALSH/
Luke Turner  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   34   55   54   51   54   52   55   52   51   [56]   [56]   56   51   565  
56  
57  
4651   TBD   Katie Nelson/
Arthur Berman  
Courageous Sailing Ctr/ Edgartown Yacht Club   43   57   57   [59/DNS]   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   57   54   55   54   49   49   593  
57  
58  
      /
Andie Dahl  
/ vineyard haven yacht club   [59/DNC]   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   59/DNC   649  
58  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network