88th ANNUAL REGATTA - Juniors
Edgartown Yacht Club Junior Fleets | July 14-16, 2011

Opti-Green (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2011 3:11:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
11987   Leopard   Zoe Eberstadt-Beattie    Edgartown   5   1   2   6   2   1   1   3   1   7   [15]   29  
1  
2  
18675   Avalanche   Ethan Godfrey    Beverly Yacht Club   2   3   1   1   5   13   [20/DNS]   1   3   2   4   35  
2  
3  
ISV8008   Kick It   John Egger    Beverly Yacht Club   3   5   4   4   7   [15]   2   4   4   6   2   41  
3  
4  
2      Caroline B. King    vHYC   6   6   11   3   1   2   6   [14]   5   3   1   44  
4  
5  
1      Lucas Dutton    vyhc   4   2   7   8   4   6   5   5   [9]   8   5   54  
5  
6  
3   TBD   Schuyler St GErmain [Green]   VHYC   10   7   9   2   3   7   10   [13]   7   1   3   59  
6  
7  
8      J. Kiric Hallahan    VHYC   8   4   10   7   9   4   9   12   10   10   [20/DNF]   83  
7  
8  
6   TBD   Madeline Kerr    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   1   12   [20/DNF]   5   6   5   4   9   2   20/DNF   20/DNF   84  
8  
9  
EYC 3   student Driver   Addy Hayman    edgartown yacht club   9   9   6   11   13   3   11   [15]   6   5   12   85  
9  
10  
EYC 5   Sailor Sam   parker bath    Edgartown Yacht Club   [16]   8   8   9   8   12   13   10   11   4   8   91  
10  
11  
11871   Guppy   Teddy Danziger    Edgartown   14   10   13   10   11   9   3   6   8   9   [16]   93  
11  
12  
19411      Reed Shachoy    Beverly Yacht Club   7   11   12   [14]   14   10   8   8   14   13   7   104  
12  
13  
12029   G-Force   Isabella Giordano    Edgartown Yacht Club   15   14   3   13   [16]   11   12   7   15   12   10   112  
13  
14  
10341   OOch it pump it surf it   Zander Kessler    Edgartown Yacht Club   12   [15]   15   15   12   8   15   11   13   11   9   121  
14  
15  
19268   Aloha   Mallory Stafford    eyc   11   17   5   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   7   2   12   15   13   122  
15  
16  
EYC 15   Mad Max   Henry Robbins    Edgartown   [18]   16   16   12   10   14   16   17   17   17   6   141  
16  
17  
7106      Waring Fleitas    Edgartown Yacht Club   [17]   13   14   16   15   17   14   16   16   14   11   146  
17  
18  
11112      Jack Kirkpatrick    Edgartown Yacht Club   13   18   17   17   17   16   [20/DNF]   18   18   16   14   164  
18  
19  
12187      Olivia Sutro    Edgartown Yacht Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   200  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network