88th ANNUAL REGATTA - Juniors
Edgartown Yacht Club Junior Fleets | July 14-16, 2011

Opti (60 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2011 2:36:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16313, , Henry Burnes[Blue], Wianno/FAST, 1-2-5-6-1-[11]-4-1-5-2- ; 27   
2. 17115, , Gabrielle Rizika[Red], FAST/WYC, [30]-3-1-1-2-7-8-4-9-1- ; 36   
3. 18499, , Eli Burnes[Blue], Wianno/FAST, 2-1-11-9-3-5-5-3-1-[14]- ; 40   
4. 18141, Taxi, Max Eberstadt-Beattie[Red], Edgartown, 4-4-3-[10]-10-2-2-6-6-5- ; 42   
5. 18668, , Caroline Elliott[Red], Barrington Yacht Club, 3-5-8-12-[16]-4-7-2-13-3- ; 57   
6. 18598, , Gianni Cavallo[Red], NBYC, 10-18-[28]-4-8-1-1-8-2-9- ; 61   
7. 11985, Friendship, Charles H Morano[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 7-7-[26]-3-5-3-9-5-7-18- ; 64   
8. 18793, , Parker Tonissi[Red], Byc, 9-6-9-11-[17]-12-6-7-12-4- ; 76   
9. 9849, Mighty One, Matthew Sweeney[Red], west Dennis, 11-10-7-5-18-18-[23]-9-4-6- ; 88   
10. 14577, Jacks are Wild, Jack Howard[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, 12-13-[21]-2-4-10-3-11-15-21- ; 91   
11. 13445, Snicker-Snack, Lulu Russell[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 18-15-2-8-15-6-16-17-3-[37]- ; 100   
12. 16164, , Julia Downey[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST, 13-12-14-14-6-[27]-18-20-17-15- ; 129   
13. 17113, , Benjamin Rizika[Blue], FAST/WYC, 20-8-6-7-22-[61/DSQ]-24-24-21-7- ; 139   
14. EYC 6, 101, Taylor Walshe[Blue], EYC, 8-[33]-15-19-25-24-12-16-18-10- ; 147   
15. 9598, , James Odonnell[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [61/DNC]-14-32-27-9-22-13-26-28-8- ; 179T   
16. 10162, A Slope, Annie Spence[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 23-[30]-19-18-13-15-22-21-19-29- ; 179T   
17. 18734, Boost, Seamus Fearons[White], Beverly Yacht Club, 25-20-4-13-24-16-[39]-22-25-32- ; 181   
18. 18791, , Will Cannistraro[Red], Wianno, 6-16-23-21-33-[44]-32-36-8-23- ; 198   
19. 16508, Turbo, Patrick Fearons[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, [40]-9-24-24-28-8-38-28-27-16- ; 202   
20. 16494, SeaHawk, Jud Hawk[Red], West Dennis Yacht Club, [50]-19-17-34-11-32-15-18-24-33- ; 203   
21. 15477, none, townsend morey[Blue], edgartown, 43-[45]-20-15-31-17-20-13-26-20- ; 205   
22. 18318, eisbar, Sebastian Halpern-Reiss[Red], West Dennis Yacht Club, 27-24-13-28-23-34-34-[39]-14-13- ; 210   
23. 19210, On Your Mark..., Mark McCullough[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 26-17-12-22-7-28-47-10-42-[55]- ; 211   
24. 12533, Optical Illusion, Sonia Lingos-Utley[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 16-32-16-20-14-36-19-30-[41]-30- ; 213   
25. 11383, Breakaway, Christina Nothacker[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 28-31-[61/OCS]-30-20-30-27-15-11-25- ; 217   
26. 13591, Sea Rocket, Mary Morano[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 15-11-[61/OCS]-41-61/DNF-14-10-19-20-27- ; 218   
27. 11504, , Stephen Stickells[Red], Wianno, 33-23-31-17-12-23-[51]-14-40-26- ; 219   
28. 14440, , Brooke Shachoy[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 36-29-10-26-32-9-[41]-33-16-31- ; 222T   
29. 11094, SeaLion, Cal Reynolds/Eli Reynolds[Blue], EYC, 21-26-18-33-35-[40]-11-35-31-12- ; 222T   
30. 12860, French Toast, Henry Pardo[Blue], VHYC, [45]-21-22-16-29-33-35-29-29-17- ; 231   
31. 11633, Kat Man Doo, Alyssa Mazur[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 29-39-27-25-30-[43]-25-25-10-24- ; 234   
32. 15482, 123, Zachary Bresnick[Red], VHYC, 19-42-25-23-19-31-[50]-27-23-28- ; 237   
33. 11402, , Emma Godfrey[Blue], BYC, 14-27-[41]-38-27-35-29-38-36-11- ; 255   
34. 11896, , Cricket Fligor[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 42-22-29-40-36-19-37-[49]-47-22- ; 294   
35. 13027, TOMCAT, Thomas Beardsley[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 34-[61/DNS]-34-31-50-25-26-46-33-19- ; 298   
36. 14448, , Caelan Watts[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 41-40-[61/OCS]-35-34-21-45-31-30-44- ; 321   
37. EYC 11, Tennis Pro, Katherine Purcell[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 32-47-38-[61/DNS]-61/DNS-13-42-12-45-41- ; 331T   
38. 13649, , Camden Baer[Blue], Wianno, 17-37-36-36-44-[55]-46-32-43-40- ; 331T   
39. 7880, miles, Miles Jordi[Blue], VHYC, 5-38-[61/OCS]-43-26-29-54-51-37-49- ; 332T   
40. 9933, , Emma Gelep[Red], Wild harbor yacht club, 35-25-30-29-[61/DNC]-53-43-41-38-38- ; 332T   
41. 10315, , charlotte Godfrey[Blue], BYC, 24-[61/DNS]-35-39-39-45-28-37-48-48- ; 343   
42. 18018, Blue Hen, Louise Conaty[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 38-[61/DNF]-61/OCS-32-21-41-21-42-46-43- ; 345   
43. EYC 1, , Mia Vandermeer[Blue], EYC, 31-49-47-45-42-46-17-34-35-[51]- ; 346   
44. 12168, , Christian Wagner[Blue], VHYC, 46-36-42-44-38-39-[48]-23-39-42- ; 349   
45. eyc 2, cb 101, lee Hayman[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 22-50-48-47-43-47-30-[53]-34-35- ; 356T   
46. 7089, LuDawg, Alex Stafford[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 49-34-39-46-[61/DNF]-38-31-61/DNF-22-36- ; 356T   
47. 12307, , Seth Rizika[White], WYC, 52-28-[61/OCS]-50-40-50-14-40-44-39- ; 357   
48. 7888, TBD, Eva Clough[Blue], VHYC, 39-35-33-[61/DNF]-41-49-52-45-32-34- ; 360   
49. EYC 9, no name, brian jordan[Red], edgartown yacht club, 37-48-43-37-49-37-49-[54]-52-50- ; 402   
50. EYC 4, 102, Milo Walshe[White], EYC, 47-41-37-42-47-48-44-48-[53]-53- ; 407   
51. 19262, Dragon Breath, charlie Stafford[Blue], eyc, 53-54-46-[61/DNS]-61/DNS-26-36-47-51-45- ; 419   
52. 15479, Code Flag "CHARLIE", Charles Downey[White], Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST, [58]-52-45-49-51-20-40-55-58-56- ; 426T   
53. 11990, Waterwing, Megan Mccullough[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 51-44-40-48-37-54-[56]-43-55-54- ; 426T   
54. 11591, , Ian Smith[White], Hyannis, 44-46-[61/OCS]-51-45-52-53-44-50-47- ; 432   
55. 10263, , Ethan Berman[Blue], EYC, 57-43-[61/DNS]-61/DNS-61/DNS-51-33-50-49-46- ; 451   
56. EYC7, Double Trouble, George Coyle[White], EYC, 48-51-44-[61/DNS]-46-56-57-52-56-61/DNF- ; 471   
57. EYC 10, tiller towards trouble, Mark Purcell[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 56-53-[61/DNS]-61/DNS-61/DNS-42-55-56-54-52- ; 490   
58. 13, , Georgia Saville[blue], EYC, 55-55-49-[61/DNS]-48-61/DNF-61/DNF-57-57-61/DNS- ; 504   
59. 16306, , Joan Kiely[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, 54-[61/DNF]-61/DNF-61/DNS-61/DNS-57-61/DNF-61/DNS-61/DNS-61/DNS- ; 538   
60. 9167, QE2, Hailey Pemberton[White], wianno Yacht Club, [61/DNC]-61/DNC-61/DNC-61/DNS-61/DNS-61/DNC-61/DNC-61/DNC-61/DNC-61/DNC- ; 549   
 



Opti-Green (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2011 3:11:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11987, Leopard, Zoe Eberstadt-Beattie, Edgartown, 5-1-2-6-2-1-1-3-1-7-[15]- ; 29   
2. 18675, Avalanche, Ethan Godfrey, Beverly Yacht Club, 2-3-1-1-5-13-[20/DNS]-1-3-2-4- ; 35   
3. ISV8008, Kick It, John Egger, Beverly Yacht Club, 3-5-4-4-7-[15]-2-4-4-6-2- ; 41   
4. 2, , Caroline B. King, vHYC, 6-6-11-3-1-2-6-[14]-5-3-1- ; 44   
5. 1, , Lucas Dutton, vyhc, 4-2-7-8-4-6-5-5-[9]-8-5- ; 54   
6. 3, TBD, Schuyler St GErmain[Green], VHYC, 10-7-9-2-3-7-10-[13]-7-1-3- ; 59   
7. 8, , J. Kiric Hallahan, VHYC, 8-4-10-7-9-4-9-12-10-10-[20/DNF]- ; 83   
8. 6, TBD, Madeline Kerr, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 1-12-[20/DNF]-5-6-5-4-9-2-20/DNF-20/DNF- ; 84   
9. EYC 3, student Driver, Addy Hayman, edgartown yacht club, 9-9-6-11-13-3-11-[15]-6-5-12- ; 85   
10. EYC 5, Sailor Sam, parker bath, Edgartown Yacht Club, [16]-8-8-9-8-12-13-10-11-4-8- ; 91   
11. 11871, Guppy, Teddy Danziger, Edgartown, 14-10-13-10-11-9-3-6-8-9-[16]- ; 93   
12. 19411, , Reed Shachoy, Beverly Yacht Club, 7-11-12-[14]-14-10-8-8-14-13-7- ; 104   
13. 12029, G-Force, Isabella Giordano, Edgartown Yacht Club, 15-14-3-13-[16]-11-12-7-15-12-10- ; 112   
14. 10341, OOch it pump it surf it, Zander Kessler, Edgartown Yacht Club, 12-[15]-15-15-12-8-15-11-13-11-9- ; 121   
15. 19268, Aloha, Mallory Stafford, eyc, 11-17-5-[20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-7-2-12-15-13- ; 122   
16. EYC 15, Mad Max, Henry Robbins, Edgartown, [18]-16-16-12-10-14-16-17-17-17-6- ; 141   
17. 7106, , Waring Fleitas, Edgartown Yacht Club, [17]-13-14-16-15-17-14-16-16-14-11- ; 146   
18. 11112, , Jack Kirkpatrick, Edgartown Yacht Club, 13-18-17-17-17-16-[20/DNF]-18-18-16-14- ; 164   
19. 12187, , Olivia Sutro, Edgartown Yacht Club, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 200   
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2011 3:11:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Club 420 (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2011 2:55:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6117, , Alex Jacob/Doyle Calhoun, Tabor Academy, 3-1-2-2-3-[12]-2-4-[59/DNF]-9-1-2-1- ; 30   
2. 6549, , Sean Golden/Cam Tougas, BYC, 5-[6]-4-1-[6]-1-3-3-5-2-5-1-6- ; 36   
3. 6151, , William Godfrey/Abby Godfrey, BYC/ Tabor, [59/OCS]-2-[15]-8-2-3-7-2-1-5-4-3-4- ; 41   
4. 6558, , Chase Quinn/JP Cannistraro, Wianno Yacht Club, 6-[17]-3-3-1-10-1-8-6-[14]-6-5-2- ; 51   
5. 6559, , Carter Pemberton/Laura Stickells, Wianno Yacht Club, 4-[16]-1-[15]-8-11-6-1-7-1-9-6-7- ; 61   
6. 5253, , Jake Rizika/Ann Stickells, Wianno, 1-5-9-16-19-4-[23]-[28]-8-3-2-4-3- ; 74   
7. 5456, , Mary Kate Mezzetti/Asa Smith, Tabor, 8-3-27-6-16-2-[34]-[36]-2-6-12-7-5- ; 94   
8. 56, , Ellis Tonissi/Katherine Downey, Beverly Yacht Club, 16-9-16-5-[28]-[34]-10-5-3-19-3-8-17- ; 111   
9. 6548, TBD, Henry Tomlinson/Andrew Godfrey, Bevery Yacht Club, 2-8-8-7-4-[37]-4-16-16-[38]-11-25-16- ; 117   
10. 6118, , Ian White/Riley Calhoun, Tabor Academy, 9-4-11-12-[33]-21-8-14-9-4-[29]-9-20- ; 121T   
11. 5930, , Greg Fligor/Natalie Harrison, Edgartown Yacht Club, 13-7-5-19-10-[23]-18-[20]-10-7-7-15-10- ; 121T   
12. 1101, , Richard Egan III/Joseph Egan, hyannis yacht club, [59/OCS]-10-6-4-14-17-5-9-13-[34]-15-19-19- ; 131   
13. 6500, , Max Bennett/MacKenzie MacRae, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 10-15-17-14-13-8-9-[32]-[29]-20-16-21-12- ; 155   
14. 6578, , Mike Flanigan/Kim Bolick, Tiverton Yacht Club, 15-[31]-14-20-9-14-15-11-22-18-17-[30]-11- ; 166   
15. 6302, , William Duffy/Meaghan MacRae, WHYC, 23-14-[24]-17-17-15-22-[24]-18-13-19-10-9- ; 177   
16. 4577, , Sam Peirson/Kara Gailiunas, Wianno YC, [33]-11-26-[36]-12-28-16-31-12-16-8-18-8- ; 186   
17. 6424, TBD, Sam Shannon/Elias Clough, VHYC, 12-13-7-29-7-13-[33]-21-23-[30]-25-13-30- ; 193   
18. 1103, , Colin Meade/Hannah Howard, Hyannis Yacht Club, 18-18-22-9-[42]-18-[37]-33-11-17-28-11-18- ; 203   
19. 6390, , Julia Lord/Olivia Lord, Quissett, 22-[30]-23-13-22-20-11-23-17-22-18-17-[25]- ; 208   
20. 5933, , Olivia Berman/Eli Reynolds, EYC, 27-12-[34]-22-30-31-17-30-4-10-[44]-16-21- ; 220   
21. 5791, , Christopher Champa/Mary Fulham, Wianno Yacht Club, [59/OCS]-23-30-27-11-22-29-12-27-8-[34]-12-22- ; 223   
22. 6557, , Matt Johnson, Wild Harbor, 35-21-12-[44]-[50]-27-20-6-19-26-23-20-26- ; 235T   
23. 1104, , Jana Gailiunas/Haley OKUN, Hyannis YC, 17-27-[39]-11-20-[45]-12-10-38-11-38-27-24- ; 235T   
24. 6425, , Jackson Wagner/Rawson Clough, VHYC, [59/OCS]-[44]-19-21-25-7-14-27-34-15-10-41-38- ; 251   
25. 6560, , Elizabeth Pemberton/Karina Edwards, Wianno Yacht Club, 19-19-33-23-18-9-26-38-30-[51]-[43]-24-14- ; 253   
26. CYC2, Ship Happens, Stephenson Lee/Bailey Lee, Chapoquoit Yacht Club, 11-[39]-29-26-[39]-29-36-17-33-29-20-14-15- ; 259   
27. 1102, , Nick Arabia/Rebecca Corliss, Hyannis Yacht Club, [31]-26-20-24-15-[40]-31-25-24-31-14-29-31- ; 270   
28. 6150, , Bernardo Pacini/Alison Mitchell, Beverly Yacht Club / Fast, 25-29-21-[42]-37-25-[42]-15-15-40-27-26-23- ; 283   
29. 5932, , Lucas Romanowsky/Zoe Nugent, Edgartown, [48]-35-18-25-40-[43]-43-18-14-12-13-35-32- ; 285T   
30. 4113, , Andrew Solomon/Nicholas Solomon, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 14-24-32-30-34-32-[40]-19-[39]-27-32-28-13- ; 285T   
31. 5521, , Sean Stivaletta/Erin Smith, Falmouth, 26-25-10-10-5-5-28-7-[59/DNC]-[59/DNC]-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC- ; 293T   
32. 5931, 420, ALEXIS COUDERT/Hannah Harrison, EYC/Coral Reef Yacht Club, 7-28-37-34-[41]-16-19-[44]-20-35-31-33-33- ; 293T   
33. 5922, , Logan Russell/Carolyn Petrie, Beverly, 20-36-36-33-36-36-13-13-[47]-32-[39]-22-28- ; 305   
34. 6532, , Lily McGrath/Meaghan Harding, Falmouth Yacht Club, 40-20-[49]-18-27-33-39-22-21-21-37-34-[44]- ; 312   
35. 6229, , Tyler Pesek/Emily Pesek, Wianno, [59/OCS]-22-13-37-38-19-38-46-35-25-21-31-[59/DNF]- ; 325   
36. 2128, , Tristan Janowicz/Monica Miorandi, Wianno Yacht club, 36-33-[38]-31-24-35-21-26-32-[44]-24-37-29- ; 328   
37. 6382, unknown, Kurran Singh/George Walters, Quissett Yacht Club, 21-43-35-38-21-39-27-39-31-23-[46]-[47]-34- ; 351   
38. 1798, The Domebuster, Oliver Dodd/Mark Tracy, WDYC, 37-37-31-[45]-26-[53]-25-42-28-42-35-36-35- ; 374   
39. 1105, , Sarah Howard/Nina Gonzales, Hyannis Yacht Club, 30-[50]-48-46-44-6-[59/OCS]-34-25-36-22-43-42- ; 376   
40. 5560, , June Kiely/William O'Brien, Hyannis Yacht Club, 24-41-25-32-23-47-41-41-42-[49]-33-32-[59/DNF]- ; 381   
41. 6576, , andrew warner/Katie Galanis, wdyc, 32-34-44-28-31-26-[46]-35-37-[48]-30-40-46- ; 383   
42. 5861, The Keane Machine, Alexander Keane/Sarah Keane, Beverly Yacht Club, [59/OCS]-40-28-[50]-35-30-35-37-40-33-36-39-45- ; 398   
43. VH2, , Adam Ryder/Zana Van Rooyen, VHYC, 45-[51]-[46]-35-43-46-24-29-44-41-42-23-36- ; 408   
44. 1106, HYC CLUB BOAT, Rory Egan/Zack murphy, Hyannis Yacht Club, 29-32-40-47-[52]-48-32-45-45-28-26-38-[50]- ; 410   
45. 6427, , Nicholas Watts/Rawson Clough, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 44-[49]-42-43-32-38-47-[55]-26-45-40-44-27- ; 428   
46. 4193, , Matthew Mazur/Kelly Rafferty, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 38-45-47-40-[55]-24-30-40-41-39-[51]-48-40- ; 432   
47. 1010, HYANNIS YACHT CLUB, Catherine Towner/Charlee O'Neil, Hyannis Yacht Club, 28-47-[53]-[54]-47-50-53-47-49-24-47-45-48- ; 485   
48. 6531, , Kevin Coppola/andrew morrissey, Falmouth Yacht Club, 46-42-41-41-45-42-50-[53]-46-46-50-[52]-39- ; 488   
49. 4204, , Charlie Danziger/Andrew Conway, Edgartown Yacht Club, 42-48-[51]-39-51-49-45-48-36-47-45-[53]-47- ; 497   
50. 4497, , Rob Sleight/Luke Duffy, Wild Harbor, 49-54-43-52-29-[56]-44-50-43-52-[55]-46-37- ; 499   
51. 4655, , Ned Mitchell/Peter Giordano, EYC, 47-[56]-52-49-49-44-51-43-48-37-41-50-[53]- ; 511   
52. S514, , Mattthew Kearney/Patrick Kearney, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 39-38-45-53-[56]-54-54-56-[59/DNC]-54-49-42-41- ; 525   
53. 1002, , William Towner/Griffin Horgan, HYC, [59/OCS]-46-50-48-53-[55]-49-49-50-43-52-51-43- ; 534   
54. 5894, , Oliver Newman/Henry Jones, Quissett Yacht Club, 50-53-[55]-[56]-46-41-48-54-52-50-48-55-52- ; 549   
55. 4656, EYC 420, Emmet Coyle/Blake Bath, EYC, 41-52-[56]-55-48-51-52-51-53-53-53-54-[59/DNF]- ; 563   
56. 1001, UNK, BURKE EGAN-WALSH/Luke Turner, HYC, 34-55-54-51-54-52-55-52-51-[56]-[56]-56-51- ; 565   
57. 4651, TBD, Katie Nelson/Arthur Berman, Courageous Sailing Ctr, 43-57-57-[59/DNS]-[59/DNS]-59/DNS-59/DNS-57-54-55-54-49-49- ; 593   
58. , , /Andie Dahl, , [59/DNC]-[59/DNC]-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC-59/DNC- ; 649   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network