Lake Washington - Wednesday Evening Fall Series
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |

Thistle (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 08, 2011 6:24:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   9   10  Total Pos
1  
3664   Rainbow   Wayne Balsiger   CYC Seattle   1   [5]   3   3   5   3   3   4   [6]   22  
1  
2  
3957   SERENITY NOW   Douglas Stumberger   CYC Seattle   2   1   1   2   [13/RAF]   6   7   [13/OCS]   4   23  
2  
3  
3806   Wicked Wiki   Susannah Carr   Corinthian Yacht Club   6   2   2   1   8   [10]   6   3   [9]   28  
3  
4  
3640   Thistle Dew   Rusty & Haley Lhamon   CYC   [11/DNS]   [12/DNS]   9/DNS   9   2   5   2   2   1   30T  
4  
5  
3928   Way Beyond Bitchin   kerry nielan   CYC Seattle   5   7   [9/DNS]   4   3   2   4   [13/OCS]   5   30T  
5  
6  
3663   Ranger   Patrick Schirmer   CYC of Seattle   [10/DNF]   [12/DNS]   9/DNS   5   1   7   1   6   2   31  
6  
7  
1160   1160   Neal Freeland   Corinthian Yacht Club   3   3   8/OCS   8   7   1   [10]   [9]   8   38  
7  
8  
3995      Ken Lane   Port Madison Yacht Club   4   4   4   6   4   12/OCS   [15/OCS]   5   [13/OCS]   39  
8  
9  
3940      Eric Rayl   CYC Seattle   [10/DNF]   6   5   7   6   4   5   8   [13/RAF]   41  
9  
10  
2864   Fleetfoot   marc daudon   corinthian   11/DNS   12/DNS   9/DNS   [15/DNS]   14/DNS   13/DNS   [15/DNS]   1   3   63  
10  
11  
3357      Jeff Wilson   CYC   11/DNS   [12/DNS]   9/DNS   [15/DNS]   12   9   9   7   7   64T  
11  
12  
3307   Three-Three-Oh-Seven   Jeff King   S3 Member   8   10   7   11   9   8   11   [12]   [12]   64T  
12  
13  
3933   Bicker and Shout   Taylor Clark   CYC Seattle, SYC   7   8   9/DNS   [15/DNS]   [14/DNS]   13/DNS   8   11   11   67  
13  
14  
3924   Kon Tiki   James Murphy   CYC   10/DNF   12/DNS   9/DNS   10   11   [13/DNS]   [15/DNS]   10   10   72  
14  
15  
3522   Sails Call   Tom Staiger   CYC   9   9   6   [15/DNS]   [14/DNS]   13/DNS   12   14/DNS   14/DNS   77  
15  
16  
954   Tenderoni   Mark Hammond   SYC   11/DNS   12/DNS   9/DNS   13   10   11   13   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   79  
16  
17  
3703      Jeffrey Crombie   cyc   11/DNS   12/DNS   9/DNS   12   [14/DNS]   13/DNS   [15/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   85  
17  
18  
3307   no name   Chris Loewy   CYC SEA   11/DNS   12/DNS   9/DNS   [15/DNS]   14/DNS   13/DNS   [15/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   87  
18  
 



Thunderbird (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 08, 2011 3:44:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1255   Predator   Craig Burnell   CYC   1   [2]   1   1   [5]   [2]   1   2   2   1   9  
1  
2  
953   Hussy II   Michael Murphy   Michael Murphy   [4]   4   3   [5]   2   4   2   1   1   [5]   17  
2  
3  
1254   Jaunty   Neil Christensen   CYC Seattle   [5]   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   2   1   1   4   5   3   3   19T  
3  
4  
1177   Falcon   Sandy Pratt   CYC of Seattle   2   3   2   [4]   4   3   [5]   3   [5]   2   19T  
4  
5  
20   Water Torture   Dale Dunning   CYC   3   1   [4]   3   3   [5]   3   [4]   4   4   21  
5  
6  
1179   Bottom feeder   brian Knapik   none   [7/DNS]   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6   6   6   6   [7]   6   6   42  
6  
7  
1015   Nutter Butter   Gordon Hofman   CYC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7   6   8/DNS   8/DNS   48  
7  
8  
1021   Red Dwarf   Matt Swalwell   CYC   7/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   51T  
8  
8  
100   Yare   Scot Pettit   CYC Seattle   7/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   51T  
8  
 



SJ24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 08, 2011 3:44:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
39166   Return   Mark Bradner   CYC Seattle   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
39160   Grauer Geist   Kenneth Johnson   CYC - Seattle   1   1   2   2   2   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   3   2   13  
2  
3  
39508   Manhattan Transfer   Michael Irish   CYC Seattle   2   2   3   3   3   2   3   [4]   [4]   18  
3  
4  
49196   Malice   Joseph McNulty   CYC Seattle   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   3   2   2   3   25  
4  
5  
49516   Fancy   Jeff Kendall   None   3   3   4/DNF   4   4   5/DNS   5/DNS   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   28  
5  
6  
49560   Speed Racer   Pete Lorimer   CYC Seattle   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   37T  
6  
6  
39608   SnappyTom   Gil Lund   CYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   37T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network