SLAM Center Sound (Single Race): Scatchet Head
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 7:28:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Division+0 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
66   Neptune's Car   -66   Paul La Marche [Division 0]   CYC Seattle   04:09:40   2   2  
1  
2  
48006   Flash   -24   Steve Travis [Division 0]   CYC   04:10:48   3   3  
2  
3  
55544   Wasabi   -24   Greg Slyngstad [Division 0]   CYC Seattle   04:18:29   14   14  
3  
4  
97703   Artemis   -15   Lou Bianco [Division 0]   STYC   04:21:30   22   22  
4  
5  
32601   Strider   -15   David Pickett [Division 0]   SYC   04:25:04   30   30  
5  
6  
18   JAM   -6   John McPhail [Division 0]   Gig Harbor YC   04:36:01   51   51  
6  

Division: Division+1 (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46720   BRAVO ZULU   57   Denny Vaughan [Division 1]   CYC - Seattle   04:08:48   1   1  
1  
2  
18193   Jack Rabbit   24   Chester Hibbert [Division 1]   Tacoma Yacht Club   04:14:00   5   5  
2  
3  
79067   Madrona   18   Carl Buchan [Division 1]   CYC   04:15:45   7   7  
3  
4  
3909   Voodoo Child   18   Brian Duchin [Division 1]   CYC Seattle   04:17:27   11   11  
4  
5  
8455   White Cloud   18   Steve/Dave Johnson/Lynch [Division 1]   CYC   04:18:02   13   13  
5  
6  
59660   Sachem   51   William Buchan [Division 1]   CYC   04:19:15   16   16  
6  
7  
36000   Tachyon   18   Shaun Breese [Division 1]   CYC Yacht Club   04:22:06   23   23  
7  
8  
39504   Eye Candy   39   Jim Marta [Division 1]   Seattle Yacht Club   04:36:00   50   50  
8  
9  
50330   Skededel   24   Irv Alpert [Division 1]   CYC Seattle   05:21:00   61   61  
9  
10  
69087   String Theory   54   Robert King [Division 1]   CYC Seattle #4932   NO TIME   63/DNC   63  
10  

Division: Division+2 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
138   Banshee   24   Derek Campbell [Division 2]   CYC   04:10:51   4   4  
1  
2  
109   Ballistic   24   Bradley Cole [Division 2]   CYC Seattle   04:15:55   8   8  
2  
3  
USA53   Nefarious   57   Team Nefarious [Division 2]   STYC   04:28:39   40   40  
3  
4  
71221   Gardyloo   54   Eric Nelson [Division 2]   CYCT   04:30:16   42   42  
4  
5  
USA125   Wicked Wahine   24   Darrin Towe [Division 2]   SYC   NO TIME   63/DNS   63T  
5  
5  
USA 23   Firecracker   57   John Anicker [Division 2]   CYC/PMYC   NO TIME   63/DNS   63T  
5  

Division: Division+4 (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46085   Finale   69   Roger/Connie Hills [Division 4]   CYCT   04:14:32   6   6  
1  
2  
52804   Different Drummer   81   Charles Hill [Division 4]   CYC Seattle   04:16:28   10   10  
2  
3  
40149   Absolutely   72   Charlie Macaulay [Division 4]   CYC - Seattle   04:17:58   12   12  
3  
4  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Ml Burnell [Division 4]   CYC Seattle   04:19:31   17   17  
4  
5  
309   Illusionist   69   David MacLean [Division 4]   CYC-Seattle   04:19:33   18   18  
5  
6  
41793   Tahlequah   72   Donald Leighton [Division 4]   CYC Seattle   04:19:51   20   20  
6  
7  
28077   Kotuku   78   Graeme Esarey [Division 4]   Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   04:21:15   21   21  
7  
8  
44   Shada   69   Jerry Woodfield [Division 4]   CYC-Seattle   04:29:35   41   41  
8  
9  
43   Dacha   78   John Doherty [Division 4]   STYC   04:31:52   44   44  
9  
10  
87552   Bergen Viking   72   Svein Ellingsen [Division 4]   Sloop Tavern Y C   04:31:54   45   45  
10  
11  
47500   Shoot The Moon   84   Don Wills II [Division 4]   SBYC   04:33:22   47   47  
11  
12  
295   Quixote   72   Philip Mraz [Division 4]   STYC   04:55:44   56   56  
12  
13  
79082   Marayui   78   Astolfo Rueda [Division 4]   FFV   NO TIME   62/DNF   62T  
13  
13  
36   J-Tripper   69   David Dack / Nordquist [Division 4]   SYC   NO TIME   62/DNF   62T  
13  

Division: Division+5 (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2600   dos   87   paul butler [Division 5]   port madison   04:15:56   9   9  
1  
2  
347   Cool Beans   99   Gary Stuntz [Division 5]   cyc-seattle   04:19:49   19   19  
2  
3  
69631   Lunch Box   99   Joshua Larsen [Division 5]   Seattle Yacht Club   04:23:04   25   25  
3  
4  
4   Karma   81   peter shorett [Division 5]   PMYC   04:26:40   34   34  
4  
5  
34   Corvo   93   Tom Kerr [Division 5]   CYC   04:27:16   35   35  
5  
6  
74296   Idefix   99   Adrian Johnson [Division 5]   WYC   04:40:22   53   53  
6  
7  
97324   Pegasus   93   Al & Mike Johnson & Brooks [Division 5]   CYC   04:41:37   54   54  
7  
8  
243   Trophy Wife   99   Glenn Klute [Division 5]   CYC Seattle   NO TIME   63/DNS   63T  
8  
8  
26   Brio   99   Manfred Schmiedl [Division 5]   Gig Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   63/DNS   63T  
8  

Division: Division+6 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
114   Jubilee   93   Erik Kristen [Division 6]   CYC Seattle   04:22:54   24   24  
1  
2  
212   Last Tango   93   James Geros [Division 6]   CYC   04:24:08   28   28  
2  
3  
475   USAWI   93   Robert Blalock [Division 6]   SBYC   04:25:31   31   31  
3  
4  
ITA-89   Allegro Vivace   93   Lorenzo Migliorini [Division 6]   CYC Seattle   04:30:36   43   43  
4  
5  
272   Delirium   93   Jerry Diercks [Division 6]   CYC Seattle   04:32:21   46   46  
5  

Division: Division+7 (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69147   Kiwi Express   117   Reinhard Freywald [Division 7]   CYCE   04:23:29   26   26  
1  
2  
31834   Here & Now   120   Pat Denny [Division 7]   CYC   04:25:01   29   29  
2  
3  
69299   SLICK   120   Patrick Nelson & Bob Mayfield [Division 7]   CYCT   04:26:31   33   33  
3  
4  
18660   Muffin   120   Garry Greth [Division 7]   Sloop Tavern   04:27:44   37   37  
4  
5  
68   Gaucho   111   John Cahill [Division 7]   CYC Seattle   04:28:11   38   38  
5  
6  
59847   Izakaya   120   Iain Christenson [Division 7]   SYC   04:33:48   48   48  
6  
7  
21818   Magic Button   116   Jim Hewitson [Division 7]   STYC   04:38:56   52   52  
7  

Division: Division+8 (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
17   Kowloon   129   Y Ken Chin [Division 8]   STYC/SBYC   04:25:32   32   32  
1  
2  
69320   Rubicon   135   Mel Marshel/Olson [Division 8]   CYC Seattle   04:27:38   36   36  
2  
3  
41279   Blue Martini   129   Laney Gale [Division 8]   Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   04:28:30   39   39  
3  
4  
331   Fearful Symmetry   129   Michael Sawyer [Division 8]   STYC   04:48:16   55   55  
4  
5  
26   Kaizen   135   Bob Rinker [Division 8]   CYC   04:56:34   57   57  
5  
6  
59869   Penetration - Wiggle Room   135   chris johnson [Division 8]   cyc seattle   NO TIME   63/DNS   63T  
6  
6  
107   Cariad   153   Alexander Weinert [Division 8]   STYC   NO TIME   63/DNS   63T  
6  
6  
77108   Outlaw   138   Derek Storm [Division 8]   CYC   NO TIME   63/DNS   63T  
6  

Division: Division+9 (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
19586   TUESDAY   237   Bill Stange [Division 9]   Sloop Tavern   04:18:31   15   15  
1  
2  
1244   Invader   198   Martin Godsil [Division 9]   CYC   04:24:04   27   27  
2  
3  
101   Selchie   198   Kwadwo Copeland [Division 9]   CYC Seattle   04:34:04   49   49  
3  
4  
447   Rev   198   Andy Scheen [Division 9]   STYC   04:57:29   58   58  
4  
5  
49249   EXPRESS   164   Steven Gibbons [Division 9]   PMYC   04:59:42   59   59  
5  
6  
85   FreckleMadtom   168   Anthony DeVita [Division 9]   STYC   05:01:14   60   60  
6  
7  
39966   Lady Bug   156   Mark Brink [Division 9]   STYC   05:02:14   62/OCS   62  
7  
8  
1255   Predator   198   Craig Burnell [Division 9]   CYC   NO TIME   63/DNC   63T  
8  
8  
69330   Quorum   183   David Field [Division 9]   CYC Seattle   NO TIME   63/DNC   63T  
8  

Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 6:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multihull+Division (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
59945   Trillium   46   Ron Radko [Multihull Division]   CYC Seattle   04:21:56   1   1  
1  
2  
79030   Freda Mae   -6   Vincent Depillis [Multihull Division]   CYC   04:23:17   2   2  
2  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network