March 5th, 2011 Cabrillo III "Rosarito Buoy" (3/4)
Southwestern Yacht Club |

PHRF 1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 07, 2011 9:08:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   05:55:16   1   1  
1  
2  
56203   Bad Pak   -15   Tom Holthus   SDYC   NO TIME   3/DNF0   3  
2  

PHRF 2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 07, 2011 9:08:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Matt Anderson   CRA   NO TIME   2/DNF0   2  
1  

PHRF 3 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 07, 2011 10:06:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7397   Menace XXIV   12   Dennis Conner   SDYC   07:42:09   1   1  
1  
2  
97230   Starfire   42   Dwight Greene   CRA   07:59:50   2   2  
2  
3  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher   SWYC   08:23:02   3   3  
3  
4  
42401   Airwaves   21   Carmine Petriccione   Coronado Yacht Club   09:04:29   4   4  
4  
5  
56046   First Light   54   Gary Jorgensen   SWYC   09:05:46   5   5  
5  
6  
43513   trippin   51   dave hopkins   CRA / PLYC   09:06:46   6   6  
6  
7  
47142   Lady Max   39   David Cloyd   SDYC   09:12:05   7   7  
7  
8  
52096   Super Gnat   54   Cliff Thompson   SDYC   NO TIME   10/DNF0   10T  
8  
8  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   NO TIME   10/DNF0   10T  
8  

PHRF 4 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 07, 2011 10:04:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty   SWYC   08:43:26   1   1  
1  
2  
97654   Levante   108   Charles Schmidt   CRA   08:50:07   2   2  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   09:03:02   3   3  
3  
4  
87792   babe   87   don Fulton   sdyc   09:06:26   4   4  
4  
5  
97467   paladin   108   van hughes   CCYC   09:10:01   5   5  
5  
6  
56370   Vikktoreus   123   john dodge   CRA   09:18:07   6   6  
6  
7  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle   CRA   09:26:56   7   7  
7  
8  
77422   Oly   99   William Posner   CRA   09:36:55   8   8  
8  
9  
77845   Alinka II   120   Tad Walicki   CRA   10:36:42   9   9  
9  
10  
67989   yellowbird   120   Nick lavrega   CRA   NO TIME   11/DNF0   11  
10  

PHRF 5 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 07, 2011 8:50:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   07:55:43   1   1  
1  
2  
87698   Sly McFly   138   James Baumgart   PLYC/CRA   08:23:51   2   2  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   144   Robert Noe   CRA/MBYC   08:35:08   3   3  
3  
4  
301   Cimarron   150   David Basham   CRA   09:11:13   4   4  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network