SPERRY TOP-SIDER SEATTLE NOOD REGATTA
SEATTLE YACHT CLUB and CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB OF SEATTLE |

J/105 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points


J/109 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points

J/80 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points

J/24 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points

Melges 24 (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 401, Midsummer Hai-Yah!, Herb Cole, cmyc, 2-4-4-2-1-1-9-1-4-10-1-3-1-4- ; 47   
2. CAN591, Recidivist, Michael Bond, WVYC/RvicYC, 5-2-5-3-5-5-2-5-2-1-7-2-3-2- ; 49   
3. 498, Junk Shot, Keith Hammer, Seattle Yacht Club, 6-3-2-5-3-6-8-3-1-3-2-1-6-6- ; 55   
4. 347, Human Beans, John Rahn, CYC, 12-12-3-10-2-2-10-2-3-2-8-5-2-1- ; 74   
5. 243, Trophy Wife, Glenn Klute, CYC Seattle, 4-5-7-7-4-4-7-10-6-7-6-7-5-3- ; 82   
6. USA 66, Goose n Duck, Paul Bennett, QCYC/RHYC, 3-7-1-8-6-3-5-13-8-12-3-6-9-13- ; 97   
7. 352, CHAOS, Peter Graves, Lake Pend Oreille Yacht Club, 13-8-8-9-7-10-4-4-7-6-4-4-7-8- ; 99   
8. 417, Rogue, Alex Krawarik, TTPYC, 1-1-10-1-10-13/DNS-3-7-13-8-11-13-4-5- ; 100   
9. 246, Gravy, Abbey Norris, CYC, 11-10-6-13-8-7-6-9-11-9-9-10-8-11- ; 128   
10. USA96, Distraction, Tom Greetham, STYC, 9-11-9-6-11-11-1-11-9-5-10-12-13-12- ; 130   
11. CAN181, Sawlty Trowsers, Matt Wagstaffe, WVYC, 7-9-11-11-12-12-11-12-12-4-5-9-10-9- ; 134   
12. 456, Wiggle Room, Chris Johnson, cyc seattle, 10-13-12-12-9-8-13-8-5-11-12-8-11-7- ; 139   
13. 26, Brio, Manfred Schmiedl, Gig Harbor Yacht Club, 8-6-13-4-13-9-12-6-10-13-13-11-12-10- ; 140   

Performance 30 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points

San Juan 21 Non Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1623, Yellow Jacket, Mary McCollum, Lewis Clark Sailing Association, 1-1-2-1-2-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 13   
2. 52, Scout, Paul Von Stubbe, San Juan 21 fleet 1, 2-4-4-3-4/DNF-4-2-2-2-3-3- ; 33   
3. 1835, BelleFast, Jon Richards, Coos Bay Yacht Club (Oregon), 5-2-1-2-1-2-4-3-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 35   
4. 17, No Excuse, Michael Dukes, Fleet 1, 3-5-5-4-3-3-5-5/DNS-4-2-2- ; 41   
5. 366, Parveen, Jim Altice, San Juan 21 Fleet 1, 4-3-3-5/DNS-4/DNS-5-3-4-3-4-4- ; 42   

San Juan 21 Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1033, Kermit, Marc VanderSchalie, Lake Chelan Sailing Association, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 986, Wooglin, Chris Popich, National SJ21 Assoc, 2-2-3-2-2-3-2-2-3-2-2-2- ; 27   
3. 1524, Charmed Juan, Stephen Jensen, San Juan 21, Fleet 1 and National Assn., 4-3-2-4-5/DNS-2-3-3-2-3-3-3- ; 37   
4. 2403, Lunatique, Hank Erbele, Triton Yacht Club, 3-4-4-3-3-4-4-4-4-4-4-5/DNC- ; 46   
5. 888, Ducky, Elliott Crowder, Yaquina Bay Yacht Club, 5-5-5-5-4-5-5-5-5-5-5-4- ; 58   

San Juan 24 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39160, Grauer Geist, Kenneth Johnson, CYC - Seattle, 1-2-2-1-1-4-2-4-1-1-1- ; 20   
2. 442, Ekono Juan, Ryan Forbes, OIYC, 3-1-3-3-4-1-1-1-2-3-2- ; 24   
3. 39508, Manhattan Transfer, Michael Irish, CYC Seattle, 2-3-4-2-2-2-3-3-3-2-3- ; 29   
4. 39608, snappy tom, Gil Lund, cyc seattle, 4-4-1-4-3-3-5-2-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 44   
5. 79126, Wiki Wiki, Steve Felton, Tacoma YC, 5/RDG-5-5-5-5-5-4-5-4-4-5- ; 52   
6. 49470, Sweet Jesus, Chris Phoenix, CYCE, 5-6-6-6-6-6-6-6-5-5-4- ; 61   

Thunderbird (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points

Sport Boat (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 121, Zipper, Mark R Dobie, AYC, 1-3-1-1-1-1-2-1-1/DNF-2-1-1-1- ; 17   
2. 141, Brain Salad Surgery, Chuck Roberts, MSA, 2-2-2-2-2-2-1-2-1/DNF-1-2-2-2- ; 23   
3. 223, Maddy O, Robert Slind, STYC, 3-1-3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-1/DNC-3-3-3-3/DNC- ; 35   
4. , , , , 4/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-1/DNC-4/DNC-0-4/DNC-3/DNC- ; 38   

505(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:05:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8792, Yellow Jacket, Carol Buchan, SYC/CYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 8799, Relish, Angus Brackett, SYC, 2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. USA 8815, , Fritz Lanzinger, CYC/SYC, 3-3-3-5/DNS- ; 14   
4. 7206, Watery Tart, Christian Pittack, CYC, 4-5-5-3- ; 17T   
5. 8868, Dooflicker, Timothy Dunlap, Port Townsend Sailing Assn., 5-4-4-4- ; 17T   
6. 8831, , Taylor VonGrey, WINSA, 6-6-6/DNS-5/DNS- ; 23   
7. 8960, Time Machine, Bruce Vandeventer, CYC of Seattle, 7/DNS-7/DNS-6/DNS-5/DNS- ; 25   

29er/Open Skiff(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:15:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 246, Angel of Attack, Chris Maas, Center Island, 1-4-1-1- ; 7   
2. 335, Rusty Stiff, Ron Radko, CYC Seattle, 2-2-3-3- ; 10   
3. USA278, Kracken, Hays Clark, CYC, 4-3-2-2- ; 11   
4. 1, Musto Performance Skiff, Pieter Versavel, San Franciso Bay, California, 3-1-4-5- ; 13   
5. USA074, Blue Moon, Chris Wickham, South Sound Sailing, 5-5-5-4- ; 19   

29erXX(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:15:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5, 29er, Jay Renehan, Seattle YC, 2-3-1-1- ; 7   
2. 6, , Jessica Round, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 1-2-4-3- ; 10   
3. , , , , 3-5-2-2- ; 12   
4. CAN 9, , Andrew Colebrook, Seattle Yacht Club, 4-6-3-5- ; 18   
5. can 5, , Sam Gustin, Royal Vancouver Yatch Club, 5-1-7/DNF-6- ; 19T   
6. USA 2, , Nicolas Delfino, RYC/PYSF, 6-4-5-4- ; 19T   
7. CAN 417, , Round Anne, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 7-7-6-7- ; 27   

A-CAT(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:15:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 192, , Ken Marshack, Vancouver Lake Sailing Club, 4-4-1-2-1- ; 12   
2. USA 249, A Cat, Kim Alfreds, Bellingham Yacht Club, 1-6-2-1-6- ; 16T   
3. USA197, , Stan Breed, Vancouver Lake Sailing Club, 3-2-4-5-2- ; 16T   
4. USA 260, , Jeff Causey, Richmond Yacht Club, 5-3-3-3-3- ; 17   
5. 23, , Randall Nikolai, nw a-cat, 2-1-6-4-8/DNF- ; 21   
6. 206, , Sanford Dick, PNW A-Cats, 8-7-7-6-5- ; 33   
7. US247, , Patrick Horner, none, 6-5-9-8-7- ; 35   
8. USA 19, , Ed Bourguignon, Vancouver Lake Sailing Club, 7-9-8-9-4- ; 37T   
9. 102, Evil Beaver, Nate Campbell, Opyc, 9-8-5-7-8/DNF- ; 37T   

International Formula 18(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 6:34:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 92, Team Storm, Brian Hunt, JSCA Vancouver, BC, 1-5-1-1-2-2-1-1- ; 14   
2. 2554, Shrek jr., John Hoag, Seattle Yacht Club, Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle, 5-1-2-2-1-1-3-4- ; 19   
3. 1799, Barely 18, Ben Colwell, Fleet 95, 3-3-4-4-3-4-4-2- ; 27   
4. 2538, Laser Tag, Bryan Colwell, F-18, 4-4-5-3-4-5-2-3- ; 30   
5. 2587, Nauti Gear, Mark Jones, Jericho, 2-6-3-5-7-3-5-5- ; 36   
6. 2217, Team Zissou, Tyler Barton, Yes, 8-2-6-6-8-7-7-9- ; 53   
7. 2507, Highly Catfeinated, Derek Heacock, Sail Sand Point, 6-9-7-8-6-6-6-6- ; 54   
8. 1217, Gato, Tad Cline, Sail Sand Point, 7-7-9-9-5-9-9/DNC-8- ; 63   
9. 2516, Tiger Shark, Phil Hunt, JSCA, 9-8-8-7-9-8-8-7- ; 64   
10. 5150, Gettin' Tacky, Richard Vilvens, USF-18, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-9/DNC-10/DNC- ; 79   

Laser (Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:15:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196836, , Joe Burcar, CYC-Seattle, 1-1-3-1-2- ; 8   
2. 190393, n/a, Alexis Aird, Seattle Yacht Club, 7-2-1-2-3- ; 15   
3. 170690, , Kurt Hoehne, CYC Seattle, 2-5-4-6-1- ; 18T   
4. 187352, , Dan Falk, cyc, 3-3-2-4-6- ; 18T   
5. 91009, , Mark Ross, none, 4-7-7-3-5- ; 26   
6. 156542, , Adam DiDomizio, Sail Sand Point, 8-6-6-5-4- ; 29   
7. 187417, Allie Oops, Michael Rees, Willamette Sailing Club, 5-8-5-7-7- ; 32   
8. 181183, , Miles Mcfall, cyc, 6-4-9/DNF-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 37   
9. 172470, Clear sky, Blake Bentzen, corinthian yacht club, 9-9-8-8-8- ; 42   

Snipe(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:15:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29015, MindRacer, Kirk Smith, Seattle CYC, 2-1-2-1-3- ; 9   
2. 29905, Etude, Tom Colligan, CYC Seattle, 3-2-3-3-2- ; 13   
3. 28472, Wasabi, Clifford Wright, CYC, 4-4-1-4-1- ; 14T   
4. 29044, Colebrook, Greg Miller, Fremont sailing club, 1-3-4-2-4- ; 14T   
5. 28141, OCD, Jeffrey Crombie, cyc, 5-5-6-5-6- ; 27   
6. 23591, , Darlene Woo, cyc, 6-6-5-6-5- ; 28   

Vanguard 15(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:15:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (34 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, , Dalton Bergan, Seattle YC, 1-5-1-4-2- ; 13   
2. 8, , W. Andrew Loe III, SYC, 2-7-3-5-1- ; 18   
3. 10, , Andrew Schmidt, SYC, 4-4-2-8-8- ; 26   
4. SYC 12, Slick Willie, Michael Karas, Seattle Yacht Club, 9-14-5-3-9- ; 40   
5. 6, , Hanna Weaver, Seattle Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club, 12-6-14-7-6- ; 45   
6. 629, Gingervitis, Charles Asper, Team Tiburon, 6-12-8-10-10- ; 46   
7. 31, slip knot, Anthony Boscolo, Seattle, 3-9-6-2-28/DNF- ; 48   
8. 25, , Jake White, OIYC, 10-8-11-12-12- ; 53   
9. 5, , Jack Toland, Seattle Yacht Club, 27-2-4-6-17- ; 56   
10. 21, , Jeremy Hitchcock, North Kitsap, 20-11-10-13-5- ; 59   
11. syc 9, , Giancarlo Nucci, DCYC, 8-17-7-15-14- ; 61   
12. 1538, , Roslyn Webber, PMYC, 11-13-12-16-11- ; 63   
13. 27, Growling Tiger, Taylor Smith, Sail Orcas, 5-16-13-23-13- ; 70   
14. 1616, 3 1616, Alex Holman, CK Sailing, 7-3-18-20-24- ; 72   
15. 1055, , Lee Laney, NA, 25-1-19-1-28/DNF- ; 74   
16. 22, , Joshua Billings, North Kitsap High School, 14-22-26-9-4- ; 75   
17. 1662, , Nicholas Dragone, Falmouth Yacht Club, 21-15-23-17-3- ; 79   
18. 126, Knotty Girl, Connor O'Neill, Sail Orcas, 16-19-17-11-28/DNF- ; 91   
19. 1569, 4, Sheila Fagan-Turnkey, KSR, 24-21-9-21-19- ; 94   
20. 30, , Alex Halliday, sjiyc, 17-10-24-27-18- ; 96   
21. 2, , Alexander Tong, Seattle Yacht Club, 13-23-20-29-15- ; 100   
22. 4, , David Brink, SYC, 19-32/OCS-32-14-7- ; 104   
23. 1765, TBD, Ben Stewart, None, 31-18-15-18-23- ; 105   
24. SYC 1, SYC 1, Andrew Nelson, none, 18-25-16-19-28/DNF- ; 106   
25. 23, Dream Machine, Cameron Schuh, sail orcas, 23-20-21-25-21- ; 110   
26. 6, , Adam Schnitzer, SYC, 22-27-25-22-16- ; 112   
27. 24, Dino Thunder, Robin Gropp, Sail Orcas, 15-24-28-24-22- ; 113   
28. 29, , Mars Le Baron, sjiyc, 28-29-30-26-20- ; 133   
29. 7, PT-109, John Clemett, SYC, 26-26-29-28-25- ; 134   
30. 1615, 2, Margaret Schult, Kitsap Sailing and Rowing Foundation, 30-28-22-30-27- ; 137   
31. 1617, 5, Allson Trunkey, KSR, 29-30-27-31-26- ; 143   
32. 1581, 1, Evan Lund, KSR, 32-31-31-32-28/DNF- ; 154   
33. 1618, 6, Amanda Munsch, KSR, 33/DNS-32/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-28/DNS- ; 159T   
34. 0001, EOLO, Julian Martin, CYC, 33/DNS-32/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-28/DNS- ; 159T   

Weta(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:15:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 583, Weta, David Berntsen, ryc, 2-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 1, , Ethan Salkind, NONE, 1-4-2-1-2- ; 10   
3. 11, Nonsense, Jeff Carson, STYC, 3-2-4-4-4- ; 17   
4. 372, Weta Trimaran, Steve Galey, none, 4-5-3-3-3- ; 18   
5. 274, , Mark Iverson, sand point sail, 5/DNS-3-5-5-5/DNF- ; 23   
6. 388, Weta, Steve Keever, Windworks Sailing, 5/DNS-6-6-6-5/DNF- ; 28   

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network