2011 Spring Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | March 26, 2011

J105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 4:46:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
378   Infinity   87   Uzi Ozeri   2   2   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
294   babe   0   malcolm bremer   3   5/OCS   2   3   3   16  
3  
4  
156   Zippity   87   David Christensen   4   3   4   4   4   19  
4  
 



J109 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 4:46:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   2   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers   3   3   1   1   2   10  
2  
3  
45   Harm's Way   69   Mark Smith   1   2   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



PHRF Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 4:46:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
35029   Tres Hombres   36   Kitterman / Ghormley / Tyer   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
32581   leading   72   tom sutton   4   1   2   3   5   15  
2  
3  
35037   Revolution   36   Charles/ Fred Buckner/ Prelle   2   7/OCS   3   2   3   17T  
3  
4  
103   Duck n' Dive   96   Simon Thomas   3   3   5   4   2   17T  
4  
5  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   Jim Hightower   5   4   4   5   4   22  
5  
6  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston   6   5   6   6   7/DNC   30  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 8:32:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   1   2   1   4   1   9T  
1  
2  
286   Dolcetto   182   George Cushing   2   1   2   1   3   9T  
2  
3  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster   5   3   4   3   2   17  
3  
4  
51476   Further   140   Jack Spithill   4   4   3   2   7/DNC   20  
4  
5  
405   Freedom   203   Joseph McCormack   3   5   5   5   7/DNC   25  
5  
6  
109   Sea Sharp   178   Gottfried schiller   7/DNF   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   34  
6  
 



GBCA Club Handicap (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 3:43:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
713   Lil Bit A Sol   166   Ed Balun   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
28422   CHIRON   77   Greg Gladden   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
10   Figaro   115   Gerhard Wittich   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
11   Skalawag   221   Todd Balsley   1   5/DNF   5/DNC   11  
4  
 



PHRF Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2011 4:46:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
35029   Tres Hombres   36   Kitterman / Ghormley / Tyer   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
32581   leading   72   tom sutton   4   1   2   3   5   15  
2  
3  
35037   Revolution   36   Charles/ Fred Buckner/ Prelle   2   7/OCS   3   2   3   17T  
3  
4  
103   Duck n' Dive   96   Simon Thomas   3   3   5   4   2   17T  
4  
5  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   Jim Hightower   5   4   4   5   4   22  
5  
6  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston   6   5   6   6   7/DNC   30  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network