The Conundrum IV
Galveston Bay Cruising Association and SOS-TEX | March 19, 2011

Double Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2011 8:05:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
296   STINGER   78   KEVIN/BILL BEDNAR/CHARLES   03:05:14   1   1  
1  
2  
23   Oh Snap   96   Kitterman / Fontenot   03:09:27   2   2  
2  
3  
3224   Silver Bullet   171   Shelton Alsup   03:10:23   3   3  
3  
4  
35029   Tres Hombres   36   Tyer / Ghormley   03:16:09   4   4  
4  
5  
281   Boomerang   171   Pete Meeh   03:35:30   5   5  
5  
6  
250   Trilogy   255   Christopher Dees   03:44:34   6   6  
6  
7  
US43708   Adios Dos   135   Chris Kelley   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
814   Tropical Aggression   171   Stuart Lindow   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
35037   Revolution   36   Chuck Buckner /Ken Womack   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
 



Double Non-Spin (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 19, 2011 8:05:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12440   Tenacious   195   James Apple   03:05:54   1   1  
1  
2  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane/Doug Bez/Harris   03:06:21   2   2  
2  
3  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   03:07:01   3.5/TIE   3.5T  
3  
3  
60120   Bad Girl   168   Chris Alk   03:07:01   3.5/TIE   3.5T  
3  
4  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster   03:08:21   5   5  
4  
5  
8623   Half Fast   284   Charles Broaddus   03:10:29   6   6  
5  
6  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   111   Walter Caldwell   03:11:25   7   7  
6  
7  
28   Seven Star   182   Stephen Lack   03:14:19   8   8  
7  
8  
35   French Connection   80   John Mather   03:16:27   9   9  
8  
9  
38109   Wandering Star   134   Thomas Sherrill Jr   03:26:07   10   10  
9  
10  
28422   CHIRON   99   Greg Gladden   03:26:13   11   11  
10  
11  
4   Orion   211   David Popken   03:26:24   12   12  
11  
12  
713   Lil Bit A Sol   187   Ed Balun   03:30:47   13   13  
12  
13  
133   Stellar of Course   174   Ronald Eddleman   03:39:43   14   14  
13  
14  
10312   Danelaw   125   Leslie Olsen   NO TIME   16/DNC   16  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network