Race to the Border 2011
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | June 04-09, 2011

PHRF-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2011 3:51:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5598T   Kenai   30   Chris Lewis   GBCA, LYC, RYA   07:40:36   1   1  
1  
2  
10312   Danelaw   105   Roy Olsen   GBCA   08:34:28   2   2  
2  
3  
25   Voyager   96   Frank Easby-Smith   None   NO TIME   6/DNF3   6T  
3  
3  
CAY234   Java Knight   45   Todd Liem   LYC   NO TIME   6/DNF3   6T  
3  
3  
273   Island Time   141   Johnny Jones   GBCA   NO TIME   6/DNF3   6T  
3  
 



PHRF-NS A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2011 3:53:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28422   Chiron   99   Greg Gladden   GBCA   08:42:54   1   1  
1  
2  
None   Sweet Pea   117   Michael Myers   Laguna Madre Y C   NO TIME   7/DNF3   7T  
2  
2  
1152   Seute Deern   129   Hans Knickrehm   LYC   NO TIME   7/DNF3   7T  
2  
2  
07   Sea-quell   108   Audie Setters   LYC   NO TIME   7/DNF3   7T  
2  
2  
83   ARGO   108   Ernie Lykissa   BHYC   NO TIME   7/DNF3   7T  
2  
2  
1650   Starfish   93   Ken Weatherford   none   NO TIME   7/DNF3   7T  
2  
 



PHRF NS B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2011 3:54:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4640   C'est La Vie   165   Russ Orr   waterford yacht club   NO TIME   6/DNF3   6T  
1  
1  
21335   Firewater   146   Stewart Shaffer   GBCA   NO TIME   6/DNF3   6T  
1  
1  
149   Rhapsody   208   James GreenLee   GBCA   NO TIME   6/DNF3   6T  
1  
1  
63   Beau Naivre   171   Bill Casnovsky   Watergate/Austin Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNF3   6T  
1  
1  
45   Sea Gal   217   john Pinkerman   Laguna Madre   NO TIME   6/DNF3   6T  
1  
 



SOS (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2011 3:56:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
none   Bound for Glory   179   Eric Graff   Brazosport Yacht Club   NO TIME   2/DNF3   2  
1  
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2011 3:57:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
215   Tribology   -21   Douglas casey   Austin Yacht Club   NO TIME   2/DNS3   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network