82nd Annual WMYA Championship Regatta
Crystal Lake Yacht Club | August 04-07, 2011

MC (62 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 10:56:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2485   Robin Terry [M]   clyc   2   2   1   14   19  
1  
2  
1897   Tony Pugh   CLYC   7   5   7   5   24  
2  
3  
2421   Ted Keller   TLYC   3   17   6   6   32  
3  
4  
1955   Rick Morris   clyc   13   12   5   3   33  
4  
5  
2166   Cameron McNeil   WLYC   18   1   15   1   35  
5  
6  
2314   Connor Davis [JR]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   8   4   16   10   38T  
6  
7  
2540   Eric Hood [M]   Lake Eusits   10   6   10   12   38T  
7  
8  
2142   Andy Molesta   SLYC   20   3   9   7   39  
8  
9  
2434   Pete Comfort   Torch Lake YC   1   10   2   27   40  
9  
10  
2436   Christopher Eggert   SLYC   9   8   12   13   42  
10  
11  
1928   Brien fox   slyc   5   14   27   2   48T  
11  
12  
2265   Tom Brown [M]   Crystal Lake Yacht Club   4   9   3   32   48T  
12  
13  
2478   James Kimball   SLYC   6   19   14   18   57  
13  
14  
2520   Bob Cole [M]   Keuka Yacht Club   21   15   18   8   62  
14  
15  
MC1858   Eric Rivard [JR]   Glen Lake Yacht Club   17   20   4   25   66  
15  
16  
2444   DAN FINK   PINE   30   24   11   4   69  
16  
17  
2496   Jerry Gill   White Lake   14   11   30   19   74  
17  
18  
2266   gary verplank [GM]   slyc   16   16   26   17   75  
18  
19  
2160   JEFF CORNETET [M]   SLYC   12   27   22   15   76  
19  
20  
1786   Bradford Sprouse [M]   Glen Lake   29   21   8   24   82  
20  
21  
2224   Todd Bosgraaf   SLYC   22   29   23   9   83  
21  
22  
2090   David Gates [JR]   WLYC   41   7   19   30   97  
22  
23  
1976   John Sepanski   Diamond Lake   38   13   28   21   100  
23  
24  
2075   Jackon. Hamilton [JR]   Glen Lake YC   24   26   13   38   101  
24  
25  
2205   Dave Bedau [GM]   WLYC   35   28   24   26   113  
25  
26  
1022   C craig   Lake Fenton Sailing Club   42   36   25   11   114  
26  
27  
2025   Allison Price [(JR)(W)]   CLYC   19   23   17   60   119  
27  
28  
1989   Kit Greene   CLYC   25   22   43   35   125  
28  
29  
2932   Scott Harestad   SLYC   40   35   38   16   129  
29  
30  
2011   Sam Currier [JR]   WLYC   36   32   35   28   131  
30  
31  
1124   Steve Novak [M]   White Lake Yacht Club   15   33   37   49   134T  
31  
32  
2416   Lara Lanka [W]   SLYC   31   42   21   40   134T  
32  
33  
1998   Alan Hickman [GM]   TLYCC   39   40   20   36   135  
33  
34  
2003A   John Modlin   CLYC   33   51   32   20   136  
34  
35  
2300   jim mcmillan [M]   Crystal Lake Yacht Club   23   25   49   42   139  
35  
36  
2396   Sean Treacy   Keuka Yacht Club   11   18   63/DSQ   48   140  
36  
37  
2455   Bruce Patterson   CLYC   26   34   63/DNS   22   145T  
37  
38  
1903   Brent Penwarden [M]   Keuka Yacht Club, NY   44   39   39   23   145T  
38  
39  
2460   Bob Miller [GM]   DLYC   45   38   40   31   154  
39  
40  
2454   jake erdman [JR]   WLYC   27   52   44   33   156  
40  
41  
2425   Walker Wynkoop   Crystal Lake YC   55   41   34   29   159  
41  
42  
1407   Jeff Schindler   CLYC   43   31   46   44   164  
42  
43  
2010   Mike Keenan [M]   Hoover Sailing Club   52   47   29   37   165T  
43  
44  
2161   Urs Geiger [GM]   Lake Fenton Sailing Club   58   30   36   41   165T  
44  
45  
2390   Bob Meyer   Keuka Yacht Club, NY   32   44   42   55   173T  
45  
46  
1949   ron reeves [MM]   clyc   48   37   45   43   173T  
46  
47  
1741   Edward Schindler [GM]   CLYC   46   48   31   52   177T  
47  
48  
929   Steve Andersen [M]   Keuka yacht Club, NY   49   49   33   46   177T  
48  
49  
2259   Charles Hallett   TLYC   34   43   55   45   177T  
49  
50  
2541   Kent Morris   CLYC   54   46   41   39   180  
50  
51  
2402   Robert Wynkoop [M]   CLYC   28   56   47   51   182  
51  
52  
2343   Dave Hagen [M]   CLYC   56   45   51   34   186  
52  
53  
1597   Marvin Peterson   CLYC   37   50   56   59   202  
53  
54  
1482   Kim Albright [W]   CLYC   51   53   52   53   209  
54  
55  
576   Aaron Heathcote   Indian Lake Yacht Club   53   57   53   47   210  
55  
56  
1463   Bill Fisk   Crystal Lake Yacht Club   47   58   50   63/DNS   218  
56  
57  
2221   Tim Meyer [JR]   Keuka Yacht Club, NY   61   54   48   57   220  
57  
58  
2535   Rick Morris Sr. [M]   Clyc   60   55   54   56   225  
58  
59  
1139   David Wolters   SLYC   50   60   58   63/DNS   231  
59  
60  
1777   chuck kushell [M]   White Lake YC   62   59   57   54   232  
60  
61  
2368   jonathan lindner   crystal lake yacht club   59   63/DNS   63/DNS   50   235  
61  
62  
1889   gregory sutton [M]   Crystal Lake   57   63/DNS   63/DNS   58   241  
62  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network