Robson Memorial Round The Buoys Races
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club | August 13, 2011

Shields (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 4:49:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
71   Old Paint   0   Gray Shannahan   TAYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
73   Black Pearl   174   Jay Dayton   TAYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
usa 255   Freedom   0   Peter Sulick   Tred Avon YC   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
31   Three Amigos   0   Harry Seemans   TAYC   3   4   7T  
4  
 



J/80 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 4:49:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1162   USA 1162   0   John White   Annapolis Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
1317   Snowstorm   0   Anthony Flake   AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   6T  
1  
 



PHRF (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 4:49:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1769   Big Time   159   Mike Rajacich [C]   tayc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA-38   Amadeus   36   Jack Yaissle [A0][A1]   TAYC   4   2   6  
2  
3  
83348   patrick teeling   135   patrick teeling [B]   cbyra   3   5   8  
3  
4  
USA 033   Ragin'   42   Robert Moran [A0][A1]   AYC   2   7   9  
4  
5  
118   Falcon   126   Dave Pulzone [B]   TAYC   13   3   16T  
5  
6  
42064   Moon Cusser   141   Art Malsin [B]   MRYC   12   4   16T  
6  
7  
63091   DULANY   135   Jay Addison [B]   PCRC   10   6   16T  
7  
8  
53361   CONTRAIRE   105   STEPHEN SCHAUB CURT WELLS [A2]   AYC   6   11   17T  
8  
9  
22764   Artemis II   126   Michael McNamara [B]   BCYA   9   8   17T  
9  
10  
3406   karen s.   186   tom campbell [C]   tayc   5   13   18  
10  
11  
32339   Bump in the Night   72   Maury Niebur [A2]   WRSC   17   9   26T  
11  
12  
40826   Kokomo Express   108   Brett Sorensen [A2]   GSA   16   10   26T  
12  
13  
87526   Grey Ghost   132   Philip Parish [B]   CYOP   14   12   26T  
13  
14  
443   Magic in Motion   126   Jeremy Reynolds [B]   Eastport Yacht Club   7   41/DNC   48  
14  
15  
32245   Mountain Lion Eater   90   George Prout [A2]   AYC   8   41/DNC   49  
15  
16  
40612   Phone   111   Jay Weaver [B]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   11   41/DNC   52  
16  
17  
93219   Boundless   63   George Anderson [A0][A1]   Annaplis Yacht Club   15   41/DNC   56  
17  
18  
93123   Gabrielle   117   Bob Dymond [B]   EYC   18   41/DNC   59  
18  
19  
93601   Minnow   87   WILLIAM MCKELVY [A2]   UNAFLN   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
73456   L'Outrage   90   Bruce Gardner [A2]   AYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
43103   Smoky   138   richard zantzinger [B]   WRSC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
51120   Windborn   51   Richard Born [A0][A1]   SCC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
43112   encebee   126   Robert Beckey [B]   TAYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
33311   Blue Bayou II   126   Andrew Dyer [B]   SCC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
J/95 016   Up-Tempo   111   Charles Monet [B]   CBYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
53600   Problem Child   78   Brian Jones [A2]   YCCSC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
73122   Making Waves R   135   Nicholas Jedrich [B]   CBYRAN   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
53456   Nightingale   129   Geoff Schneider [B]   YCCSC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
40076   Nightshift   -6   Kevin McNeil [A0][A1]   AYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
73295   Spongebob   57   John Shannahan [A0][A1]   TAYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
93278   SHOGUN   216   THOMAS DEMARCO [C]   TAYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
51110   VAREKAI   18   JAMES HAYES [A0][A1]   AYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
108   Kokomo Express   108   Brett Sorensen [A2]   GSA   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
42160   Stompy Jones   168   Robert Giffin [C]   HHSA   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
2021   Nicole   120   Tad duPont [B]   Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club (CBYC)   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
53352   Air Mail   72   Tom Carrico [A2]   SSA   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
33366   Run   162   Laird Frey [C]   TAYC   41/DSQ   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
83170   Hero Squad   69   Andrew and Peter Eyring [A2]   AYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
93300   Muskrat   72   Nick Iliff [A2]   SCC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
19  
51   Red White & Blue   96   George Wilson [A2]   TAYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   82T  
19  
 



PHRF N (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 4:49:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8   Lucky Ducky   141   Hall Palmer   TAYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
93352   Kelohe Anakalia   84   Robert Yoho   MRYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
52465   pilot error   72   Ken Huston   NASS   3   3   6  
3  
4  
132   My Way   102   peter holden   RI Yacht Club   4   8/DNC   12  
4  
5  
93273   Cheap Sunglasses   84   Irv Buck   PCRC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
1851   DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH   1851   JIM MUMPER   AYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
34   nembo   87   marino dimarzo   AYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network