42nd Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 22-23, 2011

Optimist (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2011 1:43:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18302, nic muller[Red], lauderdale yc, 1-1-[39]-3-1-1-4- ; 11   
2. 17848, Shawn Harvey[Blue], CRYC, 2-3-3-2-2-2-[8]- ; 14   
3. 17824, Martina Sly[Red], LYC, [6]-5-1-6-4-3-6- ; 25T   
4. 17224, Briggs Lalor[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-4-2-[10]-5-6-3- ; 25T   
5. 14878, James Pulsford[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-8-12-9-7-7-[25]- ; 46   
6. 18261, Lucie Keller[Red], NCSC, 9-7-14-[17]-10-5-2- ; 47   
7. VEN 8, Eduardo Mintzias[Red], LYC, 11-2-8-[22]-6-17-5- ; 49   
8. 14077, grace Howie[Blue], CRYC, 15-[16]-10-1-3-16-11- ; 56   
9. 17812, Anna Weis[Red], Lauderdale YC, 7-11-4-13-12-[24]-10- ; 57   
10. 12801, Paul Streater[Red], LYC, [29]-6-13-5-13-10-16- ; 63   
11. 18799, Paul Lobree[Blue], BBYC/CRYC, 14-9-5-11-16-11-[22]- ; 66   
12. 150, Holden Payne[Blue], Coral reef yacht club, 23-12-7-[45]-15-4-12- ; 73   
13. 5436, Ripley Shelley[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-21-19-[25]-18-12-7- ; 81T   
14. 18756, Katie Delisser[Blue], CRYC, 8-13-17-8-17-18-[23]- ; 81T   
15. 12831, Geronimo Nores[Blue], xx, 20-[28]-18-24-8-14-1- ; 85   
16. 13096, Paula Resto[Red], CRYC, 13-19-11-7-25-22-[44]- ; 97   
17. 14618, Luke Welker[Blue], LYC, 26-17-6-[36]-30-8-13- ; 100   
18. 15756, Philip Gubbins[Blue], CRYC, 10-29-21-[33]-9-15-31- ; 115T   
19. 17397, Tucker weed[Blue], CRYC, 21-23-9-21-26-[31]-15- ; 115T   
20. 16763, Loghlen Rickard[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 18-20-25-12-20-[27]-21- ; 116   
21. 18292, Luis Jara[Red], CRYC, 17-24-15-[30]-19-23-28- ; 126T   
22. 15071, CALLI LEWIS[Blue], LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB, 22-26-22-15-22-[35]-19- ; 126T   
23. 17717, Sebastian Clark[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [45]-40-23-4-27-19-14- ; 127T   
24. GBR 54, robert plant[White], MYC, 24-27-20-28-11-[29]-17- ; 127T   
25. 18380, Matthew Keller[Blue], ncsc, 12-25-30-[39]-14-20-27- ; 128   
26. 18478, Julian Blanes[Red], CRYC, 16-30-26-27-21-9-[38]- ; 129   
27. 17279, Blair Lalor[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 19-[35]-34-35-24-21-9- ; 142   
28. 18301, Sofia Bratt[Red], CRYC, 28-22-28-16-[43]-13-37- ; 144T   
29. 18021, Sam Baker[Blue], CRYC, 25-15-29-[42]-23-28-24- ; 144T   
30. 17742, Chase Sabadash[Blue], Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club, 27-10-27-38-[48/DNS]-30-32- ; 164T   
31. 18342, Benjamin Althouse[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 36-14-16-37-36-25-[39]- ; 164T   
32. 18811, Joshua Miller[White], CRYC, [38]-18-31-14-35-33-35- ; 166   
33. 17663, Celine de Araujo[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 30-33-32-20-33-[42]-20- ; 168   
34. 13773, Juan Cruz Nores[White], xx, 33-32-[41]-23-40-36-18- ; 182   
35. 13698, Edmund Aramayo[Blue], cgsc, 31-31-24-19-39-[41]-41- ; 185   
36. 18366, Enrique Gaston[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 40-[43]-33-32-29-32-26- ; 192   
37. 17246, Bryce Tone[White], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 35-36-35-18-31-38-[43]- ; 193   
38. 17259, Ryan Guth[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 34-44-[46]-41-28-26-29- ; 202T   
39. 1616, Stephen Streater[Blue], LYC, [44]-34-36-26-42-34-30- ; 202T   
40. 16487, Max Carr[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 32-39-38-31-32-[40]-40- ; 212   
41. 5644, Sebastian Planas[Blue], CRYC, 37-42-37-29-38-[43]-34- ; 217   
42. 17087, Santiago Holz[Red], CGSC, 39-37-40-40-37-37-[42]- ; 230   
43. 17407, Alejandro Holz[Red], CGSC, 41-41-43-[47]-34-44-33- ; 236   
44. 18062, Sebastian Hernandez[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 43-[47]-44-34-41-45-36- ; 243   
45. 13007, JUSTIN LOUDEN[White], MYC, 42-38-42-43-44-39-[45]- ; 248   
46. 12821, Manuel Nores[White], , [46]-45-45-46-45-46-46- ; 273   
47. 12128, Sal Strelitz[Blue], MYC, [48/DNS]-46-48/DNS-44-46-47-47- ; 278   
 



Optimist Green (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2011 1:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13766, Severin Gramm, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-3-1-6-6-[29]-1-3-6-3- ; 30   
2. 6487, Connor Murphy, USSCMC, 3-9-6-1-4-3-5-10-1-[21]- ; 42   
3. 9857, Patrick Visan, Coral reef yacht club, 9-7-3-2-3-9-[12]-1-2-7- ; 43   
4. 341, Kingsley Ehrich, USSCMC, 5-2-10-9-1-7-2-[12]-8-2- ; 46   
5. 14381, Olivia de Olazarra, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-1-5-4-2-10-[20]-5-18-10- ; 61   
6. 15013, Alexander Ohrmundt, MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club, 8-11-14-5-8-1-18-4-5-[30]- ; 74   
7. 18312, Emma Marsden, UKSC, 16-5-[21]-11-15-12-15-6-11-4- ; 95   
8. 2464, Andrew Aramayo, cgsc, 10-4-18-7-20-11-11-[28]-10-9- ; 100   
9. 16487, Sinead McManus, USSCMC, 11-6-17-16-10-4-7-18-14-[28]- ; 103   
10. 36, OLIVER MEY, NAPLES COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER, 2-8-11-15-16-6-21-23-[26]-14- ; 116   
11. 18299, Ella Marsden, UKSC, 4-10-34-13-19-23-3-[60/OCS]-7-8- ; 121T   
12. 14748, Caroline Flynn, Coral Reef, 21-12-13-17-5-17-6-[22]-19-11- ; 121T   
13. 11, Nicholas Ochalek, USSCMC, 12-14-8-21-[29]-8-22-17-9-19- ; 130   
14. 1500, Anai Gressier, CRYC, 24-23-4-10-11-15-9-21-[38]-31- ; 148   
15. 1616, Conner Correll, lauderdale yacht club, 17-[26]-22-18-14-18-4-9-24-24- ; 150   
16. 2791, Kevin Merten, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 25-33-12-8-9-14-23-15-16-[36]- ; 155   
17. 14595, David Wood, usscmc, 31-22-9-29-22-22-17-[34]-4-6- ; 162   
18. 15040, Chris Purcell, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 7-49-2-46-[51]-24-8-2-3-23- ; 164   
19. 17693, Jocelyn Lyon, NCSC, 23-21-[31]-25-12-21-13-11-21-25- ; 172   
20. 18764, Ashley Delisser, CRYC, 13-20-15-[31]-7-13-24-24-28-29- ; 173   
21. 14926, Ethan Osborne, MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club, 15-27-[30]-24-13-25-14-13-27-17- ; 175   
22. 2737, Jarod Farrow, NCSC, 20-13-19-27-28-2-30-[41]-22-15- ; 176   
23. 15802, Maddie Sharp, KBYC, 29-17-7-14-23-27-19-29-13-[35]- ; 178   
24. 19031, Caroline Althouse, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 22-19-37-19-18-20-27-8-23-[38]- ; 193   
25. 645, Michael Cruz-Bustillo, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 27-16-24-28-31-19-16-[35]-29-5- ; 195   
26. 5703, Denver Rozzo, USSCMC, 18-29-27-3-24-31-26-19-25-[33]- ; 202   
27. 3702, Sebastian Riquelme, CGSC, [36]-15-28-33-27-28-10-7-30-26- ; 204   
28. 19092, Olivia Gonzalez, MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club, 19-[39]-23-30-17-5-29-16-33-37- ; 209   
29. 17658, Thomas Staubli, CRYC, 26-18-40-26-[42]-16-28-25-15-20- ; 214   
30. 17, Tyler Tone, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 35-[41]-29-23-21-38-32-30-12-16- ; 236   
31. 15695, RAFAEL Benavente, kbyc, 28-25-16-12-25-35-34-[49]-41-27- ; 243   
32. 14077, david Howie, CRYC, 34-31-[46]-32-35-34-37-14-17-12- ; 246   
33. 280, Joey Meagher, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 33-32-25-34-37-[42]-25-42-35-1- ; 264T   
34. 1130, Michael Macrae, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 32-30-38-[43]-33-36-35-27-20-13- ; 264T   
35. 6905, Luke Rickard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [42]-35-41-20-32-30-31-32-31-18- ; 270   
36. 13289, Alexander Madio, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [52]-28-26-35-45-32-42-45-39-22- ; 314   
37. 7177, Edward Holden, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 30-24-20-42-39-33-48-39-[49]-41- ; 316   
38. 678, Madeleine McGrath, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 39-[42]-36-38-30-40-36-31-32-39- ; 321   
39. 15728, Brianna Wilson, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 37-36-33-44-26-[45]-41-36-36-34- ; 323   
40. 16688, Alex Gonzalez, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 40-38-32-37-36-41-40-26-37-[43]- ; 327   
41. 12715, liam O'Keefe, CRYC, 38-40-39-41-[46]-43-33-33-34-45- ; 346   
42. 4189, Leah Rickard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 14-44-43-45-[48]-37-39-43-44-44- ; 353   
43. 18, Kelly Clark, lauderdale yacht club, 43-37-[52]-36-47-44-44-20-43-42- ; 356   
44. 7896, Makenzie Wright, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 41-45-44-40-38-26-43-40-[46]-40- ; 357   
45. 17710, Samuel Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 44-48-[53]-22-41-47-38-38-40-46- ; 364   
46. 13, Ariel Casaretto, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 49-43-45-47-40-39-[51]-37-45-32- ; 377   
47. 13007, Francisco Javier Garcia-Montes, UKSC, 46-[60/DNF]-42-50-43-46-45-52-42-48- ; 414   
48. 1881, Gabriel Grillo, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 45-34-49-39-[60/DNF]-60/DNF-49-47-47-47- ; 417   
49. 1570, Isabella Casaretto, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 47-[60/DNF]-48-49-44-48-47-46-48-52- ; 429   
50. 13755, Conor Utterback, LYC, [60/DNF]-50-47-48-34-60/DSQ-50-48-50-53- ; 440   
51. 1, Jaden Rey, Lauderdale Yacht Club (LYC), 48-51-51-[60/DNF]-50-50-54-60/DNF-53-50- ; 467   
52. 000000, alejandro benavente, kbyc, 51-47-50-52-[60/DNF]-60/DNF-52-44-52-60/OCS- ; 468   
53. 3194, Jared Rey, Lauderdale Yacht Club (LYC), [60/DNF]-60/DNF-60/DNF-60/DNF-49-49-46-51-51-51- ; 477   
54. 12, LOGAN VILLAR, MARTIN COUNTY, 50-46-35-51-[60/DNF]-60/DNF-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 482   
55. 10, Matthew Wong, LYC, [60/DNF]-52-60/DNF-60/DNF-60/DNF-51-53-50-54-49- ; 489   
56. 54, Coleman Glazer, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [60/DNS]-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNF-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 540T   
57. 16713, Alexandro Riquelme, CGSC, [60/DNF]-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNF-60/DNF-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 540T   
58. 17134, Harry W Sanchez, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [60/DNS]-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNF-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 540T   
59. 13173, Robert O'Brien, LYC, [60/DNS]-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNF-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 540T   
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2011 1:43:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188678, Haley Fox, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-[7]-1-1-2-1-2- ; 8   
2. 178919, Matias Agnese, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-1-2-[9/DNF]-1-2-4- ; 15T   
3. 197591, Sarah Streater, LYC, 3-2-[6]-2-3-4-1- ; 15T   
4. 191988, Ernesto Weisson, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 2-3-5-4-4-3-[6]- ; 21   
5. 197579, BRANDON KIRBY, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-[8]-7-3-8-5-3- ; 30   
6. 196859, Tristan Lara, CGSC, 6-6-3-[9/DNF]-7-7-5- ; 34   
7. 174298, Bayard Lalor, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [8]-5-4-6-6-6-8- ; 35   
8. 144, alex van puffelen, CGSC, 7-4-[8]-5-5-8-7- ; 36   
 



C420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2011 1:43:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3341, Cody Stansky/Andrew Britton, CRYC, 1-1-1-[4]-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 4119, Axel Sly/J.P. Silvestri, CRYC, 2-2-2-2-[3]-1-2- ; 11   
3. 3096, Scott Ewing/Nikki Medley, CRYC, 3-3-3-1-2-3-[5]- ; 15   
4. 4719, Giancarlo Falconi/Alex Swerdlow, CRYC, [5]-4-4-3-5-4-3- ; 23   
5. 16, Charlie Bess/Kristen Walker, cryc, 6-5-6-5-4-5-[7]- ; 31   
6. 2135, Ian Leclerc/William Gubbins, CRYC, 4-[6]-5-6-6-6-6- ; 33   
7. 13, Julien Puech/Ryan Myburgh, Coral Reef, 7-7-7-7-7-7-[8]- ; 42   
8. 2, Rachel Ellis/Pere Puig, CRYC, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-8-8-4- ; 47   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network