Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta
St. Francis Yacht Club | April 16-17, 2011

Laser (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2011 5:56:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
197053      Al Clark    Royal Vancouver   3   4   3   [6]   1   1   12  
1  
2  
197041   Trusted Stead   Kevin Taugher    ABYC   1   5   1   4   4   [7]   15  
2  
3  
180502      Scott Ferguson    Conanicut YC   2   6   7   1   3   [28/DNF]   19  
3  
4  
187978      Vilhelm Roberts    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   1   [8]   7   8   3   25T  
4  
5  
197052   Bud   Peter Vessella    saint francis   8   2   5   3   7   [28/DNF]   25T  
5  
6  
171007   Christine Robin   Tracy Usher    StFYC   11   [13]   6   5   6   2   30  
6  
7  
171314   laser   stephen bourdow    Sequoia   7   8   14   2   2   [28/RAF]   33  
7  
8  
178872      Kyle Martin    RVYC   [12]   10   4   10   5   8   37  
8  
9  
19111      Vann Wilson    ABYC/SFYC   5   7   9   9   12   [28/DNF]   42  
9  
10  
198661      Bill Symes    Willamette Sailing Club   9   11   [12]   11   11   4   46  
10  
11  
173666   Over the line...   Mike Bishop    StFYC   10   [20]   10   14   9   5   48  
11  
12  
198697      Chuck Tripp    ABYC   [16]   14   11   8   10   9   52  
12  
13  
183,898      Charlie Buckingham    Newport Harbor   13   9   13   12   [14]   6   53  
13  
14  
6139   Black Tulip   Russ Silvestri    STFYC   4   3   2   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNS   65  
14  
15  
132889   Dai Dai   Emilio Castelli    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   14   12   15   17   13   [28/DNF]   71  
15  
16  
196819      Alex Shepard    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [18]   15   17   13   17   10   72  
16  
17  
198654   lifestyles of the poor&unknown   jon andron    st. francis   17   [19]   19   16   15   12   79  
17  
18  
195948   Team GU Energy   Ryan Nelson    West Marine Alameda   [24]   17   18   20   16   11   82  
18  
19  
158628   Sobchak Security   Mike Rutledge    St. Francis Yacht Club   19   18   21   21   18   [28/DNF]   97  
19  
20  
100821   YES, HONEY...   Eugenio Cingolani    ABYC   20   16   16   18   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   98  
20  
21  
173687   Planned Obsolescence   Tom Burden    SSS   15   21   20   19   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   103  
21  
22  
5477   Doh!   Will Lowe    Richmond Yacht Club   21   23   23   22   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   117  
22  
23  
196108      Jorge Suarez    ABYC   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   22   15   28/DNS   28/DNF   121  
23  
24  
179230      Steve Kent    BYC   22   24   [28/DNF]   23   28/DNS   28/DNF   125  
24  
25  
17366      Garth Copenhaver    SFYC   23   22   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNS   129  
25  
26  
173200   Daisy Cutter   Sean McGinn    Cottage Park YC   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   140T  
26  
26  
1212   Faster Pussycat Kill Kill   Bill George    RYC   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   140T  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network