Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta
St. Francis Yacht Club | April 16-17, 2011

Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2011 5:56:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
189811      Peter Seidenberg    Sail Newport   2   1   [4]   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
198379   KIRBY BOAT - USA #1   david LaPier    -   5   [23/OCS]   1   6   3   2   17  
2  
3  
7   Friendly Dragon   Drake Jensen    Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   8   4   [11]   3   18  
3  
4  
187934   No Excuses   Walt Spevak    Okoboji YC   3   [6]   6   2   4   5   20  
4  
5  
194041   Rocket Dog   Mark Halman    RYC   6   [7]   2   3   6   4   21  
5  
6  
153021   Fear The Bald   Chris Boome    StFYC   4   3   3   [7]   7   6   23  
6  
7  
188888      Kurt Wessels    St Francis YC   10   [11]   5   5   1   7   28  
7  
8  
164370   Christine Neville   Christine Neville    Christine Neville   [15]   10   7   10   5   8   40  
8  
9  
191928      Cameron Ho    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   7   4   14   11   10   [23/DNF]   46  
9  
10  
2201   C'est la Vie   John-Bernard Duler    St Francis Yacht Club   [13]   8   9   8   13   9   47  
10  
11  
174350      Jim Christopher    Humboldt Y C   12   5   [13]   12   12   10   51  
11  
12  
196139      Christy Usher    St. Francis Yacht Club   9   12   11   16   9   [23/DNF]   57  
12  
13  
189740   greased lightning   Richard Leland    Butte Sailing Club   11   13   [16]   14   8   12   58  
13  
14  
1111   back attack   Paul Heineken    StFYC   [23/DNF]   17   12   9   16   11   65  
14  
15  
174241      John Barrere    Lake Yosemite SA   17   9   18   13   14   [23/DNF]   71  
15  
16  
1      Isabella Maegli    NA   14   14   10   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNS   84T  
16  
17  
186530   Rosie Ruiz   Joseph McCoy    StFYC   16   [23/DNF]   15   15   15   23/DNF   84T  
17  
18  
6119      Dominique Bertrand    RYC, SCYC, SFYC   8   15   17   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   86  
18  
19  
PYSF 38      Joe Farned    Sequoia Yacht Club   18   16   19   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   99  
19  
20  
168280      Ellen Hann    Richmond Yacht Club   19   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   18   23/DNF   23/DNF   106  
20  
21  
175009   Blaze   Sarah Lake    Richmond   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   17   23/DNF   23/DNF   109  
21  
22  
167329      Grace Anne Carrick    St. Francis Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   115  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network