2011 U.S. Disabled Sailing Championship
Larchmont Yacht Club, |

2.4mR (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 26, 2011 1:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 142, , Charles Rosenfield, sail newport, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. USA 88, , Daniel Evans, Team Paradise, 2-4-1- ; 7   
3. 121, Positive, Joseph Hill, Houston Yacht Club, 3-3-4- ; 10   
4. USA23, , Jeffery Reinhold, CYC Seattle, 5-2-6- ; 13T   
5. USA118, Upstart, Timothy Ripley, Nyack Boat Club, 4-6-3- ; 13T   
6. CAN23, Ula, Jackie McRoberts, RVYC, 6-5-5- ; 16   
 



Sonar (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2011 12:46:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 674, Team Paradise, Rick Doerr/Brad KendelL
Hugh Freund, Noroton YC, 2-1-1-3- ; 7   
2. 450, (I Hear) Footsteps, Paul Callahan/Tom Brown
Bradley Johnson, New York Yacht Club, 1-4-2-2- ; 9   
3. 694, TBC, John Twomey/Anthony Hegarty
Ian Costello, Kinsale, 3-3-3-1- ; 10   
4. 810, bandit, andrew fisher/Chris Murphy
maureen mckinnon, nyyc, 4-2-4-4/TLE- ; 14   
 



Skud (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2011 12:46:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 005, What now, Scott Whitman/ , Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 1-2-1-1- ; 5   
2. USA 022, Nick's Karma, Sarah Everhart Skeels/John Ruf, Sail Newport, 2-1-2-2- ; 7   
3. 333, , Brenda Hopkin/Ken Kelly, RVicYC, 3-3-3-3/TLE- ; 12   
 



Ideal 18 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2011 12:43:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42, ESPOIR, EDWARD KING/Bill Sandberg
Jim Scott, PIERS PARK SAILING CENTER, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 40, tbd, WILLIAM FOUNTAIN/Donna DeMarest, N/A, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. TBD, TBD, Carl Olsson/Susan King, Larchmont Yacht Club, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network