SPERRY TOP-SIDER DETROIT NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI | June 03-05, 2011

Beneteau 36.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:44:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
25524   Grizzly   0   Charles Bayer   1   1   1   1   1   2   5   12  
1  
51678   Patriot   78   Ken Sharpe   7   3   4   5   2   1   7   29T  
2  
90   Legend   78   Dan Shriner   4   2   2   10   3   5   3   29T  
3  
USA 25652   Natalie J   78   Philip O'Niel   6   5   3   2   5   8   1   30  
4  
52772   Carrera   78   Rod Spearin   9   4   7   6   7   9   2   44  
5  
25628   Weather Edge III   78   Colton Weatherston   8   7   8   11   4   3   6   47  
6  
25620   red iguana   78   Mark Nagel   5   8   6   8   10   7   4   48  
7  
USA143   Manitou   0   John Burke   3   10   5   4   8   11   10   51  
8  
79   La Buena Vida   78   William Gilbride   10   6   10   3   11   4   8   52  
9  
25503   Jalapeno   78   Dave Parkes   2   9   9   9   9   6   9   53  
10  
CAN54339   Critical   0   Claudio Martin   11   11   11   7   6   10   12/DNC   68  
11  

C&C 35 Mark 1 Design (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 12:51:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
4605   UNDERDOG   126   Cameron Paine   1   1   2   1   1   3   2   11  
1  
15560   Contender   126   Gary Graham   2   3   1   2   2   1   1   12  
2  
5166   TRAITOR   126   David R. Keys   3   2   3   3   3   2   3   19  
3  
13106   Praeceptor   126   Ted Mayer   5/DNF   5/DNF   4   4   4   4   4   30  
4  

Cal 25 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:52:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
758   Never Alone   222   Paul Nuechterlein   1   4   3   3   5   2   2   7   27  
1  
749   Pirogue   0   John Shumaker   6   7   6   2   1   3   3   1   29  
2  
778   Entropy   0   Rodney Rask   2   1   12   1   4   6   6   5   37  
3  
5633   Clytie   0   Dale Marshall   5   3   1   14   11   1   10   4   49  
4  
1029   holmebrew   0   J. David Holme   4   13   9   4   3   8   4   10   55  
5  
694   chickenhawk   222   Mark Pinney   8   2   4   13   2   9   5   13   56  
6  
887   Black Dog   0   CJ Ruffing   3   5   5   10   8   11   1   16   59  
7  
1492   white fang   222   John Harper   9   6   13   6   9   5   9   11   68  
8  
1640   Voodoo Child   222   Roy Lamphier   7   8   8   12   10   14   8   2   69  
9  
1814   Rose Alee   222   Mark DenUyl   15   10   7   8   6   4   13   12   75  
10  
1498   Forty-two   222   Dave Simon   14   9   2   7   7   16   7   14   76  
11  
632   Target Practice   222   Erik Ryan   11   11   11   9   13   12   12   15   94  
12  
1084   Salvo   0   Mark Bevins/ Bryan Brieden   13   15   14   15   16   10   11   3   97  
13  
1636   Salt 'N Pepper   222   Pete and Ginny Irland   10   12   10   17   14   15   14   6   98T  
14  
1830   Prestige Worldwide   0   Ian Pouliot   12   14   15   11   15   7   15   9   98T  
15  
466   BadaBoom   222   Gerald Maiorano   16   16   16   5   12   13   17   17   112  
16  
1239   Sehnsuchtsbang   0   Chris Van Antwerp   17   17   17   16   17   17   16   8   125  
17  

Catalina 27 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:56:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
2751   Windward   204   James l Cooley   1   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   12  
1  
20820   Ballindary   0   Eric Schmidt   2   1   2   1   2   2   3   1   14  
2  
1646   Escape   216   Bret Zimmerman   3   3   3   3   3   3   1   4   23  
3  
6188   Wind Sprint   219   Cary Poplawski   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   3   31  
4  

Express 27 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 12:48:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
62   Das Boot   138   Harald Kolter   1   1   3   1   3   4   2   15  
1  
108   Air Force   138   Peter Fortune   2   3   2   4   4   1   4   20  
2  
111   Piper   138   Scott Sorbie   3   5   1   3   2   5   6   25  
3  
40401   Mika   138   Jerry Lohmeyer   4   2   4   2   6   3   5   26  
4  
99   Evolution   138   Eric Nikesch   5   7   5   6   1   6   1   31  
5  
107   Lorax   138   Ralph/Sarah Deeds/Deeds   6   4   6   5   5   7   3   36  
6  
112   Punk Dolphin   0   Franz Prohaska   7   6   7   7   7   2   7   43  
7  
52142   Blues   144   Joel Dorfman   8   8   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   8   60  
8  

J/105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 12:49:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
617   Pterodactyl   87   Mark Symonds   1   1   1   1   1   3   4   12  
1  
123   GOOD LOOKIN'   0   Dean Walsh   2   2   4   2   4   1   2   17  
2  
423   Sorcery   0   Brian Smith   3   3   3   5   3   2   1   20  
3  
406   SNAKE OIL   87   Don Harthorn   5   5   2   3   2   4   5   26  
4  
416   Windshadow   87   Jim Murphy   4   4   5   4   5   5   3   30  
5  
144   it   0   J Sminchak/Moose   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   49  
6  

J/120 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:47:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
25328   Hot Ticket   48   Robert Kirkman   1   1   1   3   5   3   2   16  
1  
25999   Night Moves   48   Henry Mistele   3   3   3   2   3   4   1   19  
2  
5455   Capers   0   Don Hudak   4   4   2   1   4   5   3   23  
3  
25497   Carinthia   48   Frank Kern   2   6   5   4   1   1   6   25T  
4  
25363   Flyin' Irish   0   William Bresser   5   2   4   6   2   2   4   25T  
5  
50666   J Hawker   0   Ken Brown   6   5   6   5   6   6   5   39  
6  

J/35 & T/35 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:45:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
43828   Falcon   72   Ed Bayer   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
40937   TIME MACHINE   72   Robert Gordenker   2   3   3   4   2   2   2   18  
2  
42968   Mr Bill's Wild Ride   72   William Wildner   3   5   2   2   3   3   3   21  
3  
121   Double Shot   72   William Jenkins   4   2   4   5   5   6   4   30  
4  
97481   Whiplash   72   Gregg Whipple   6   6   5   3   6   4   5   35  
5  
42763   Major Detail   72   William Vogan   5   4   6   6   4   5   6   36  
6  

Level(114-132) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 7:33:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
83190   Slapshot   120   Tom Freeman   1   2   1   1   3   2   3   13  
1  
32829   Blitz!   117   Al Buliga   4   1   2   4   1   1   1   14  
2  
25108   BARON   117   Terry Stuck   2   3   3   2   5   4   4   23  
3  
USA 15056   Avatar   126   Gordon/Andrew Morlan   5   4   4   3   4   3   2   25  
4  
31529   Lionheart II   123   Len Strahl   3   5   5   5   2   5   6   31  
5  
48064   Boomerang   129   Matthew Schriner   6   6   6   6   6   6   5   41  
6  

Melges 24 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:54:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
USA 740   Hoodlum Racing   0   Paul Hulsey   1   1   1   1   1   4   1   6   16  
1  
USA 820   New England Ropes / West Marin   0   George Peet   2   3   2   2   2   3   5   7   26  
2  
708   Tramp   0   Thomas Ritter   4   2   5   7   4   2   2   3   29  
3  
533   High Voltage   0   August Hernandez   5   5   8   5   5   1   3   2   34  
4  
USA510   Rustler   0   Fred Rozelle   3   6   6   6   3   7   9   1   41  
5  
USA 615   Funtech Racing   0   Charlie Hess   8   7   7   4   7   6   4   5   48  
6  
USA 658   Mustang   0   John Hamilton   6   4   3   3   8   8   6   12/DNC   50  
7  
685   Maggie   0   Dan Wright   7   9   4   8   6   9   8   4   55  
8  
618   DIVDAT Racing   0   Andy Robinson   9   8   10   10   9   5   7   8   66  
9  
202   RumBlur   99   Laurie Bunn   10   10   9   9   11   10   11   10   80  
10  
CAN346   Vapour Trail   0   Marc Steyn   11   11   11   12/OCS   10   11   10   9   85  
11  

S2 7.9 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:54:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
538   Fly   0   Steve Beeler and Tom Vigrass   5   1   2   2   1   3   3   1   18  
1  
520   Matros   0   Roger Gamache   1   5   5   1   2   4   2   2   22T  
2  
15293   Primetime   168   Jim Grover   2   2   1   4   4   5   1   3   22T  
3  
75   SNIPER   168   Kevin Mogyorody   4   3   6   3   5   1   6   4   32  
4  
490   Relentless   0   Jeff Kumpula & Chris Craig   3   4   3   5   3   6   5   5   34  
5  
108   REBEL   0   John Spierling   6   6   4   6   6   2   4   6   40  
6  

Tartan 10 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 12:47:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
217   Space Junk   126   Jeff Sampson   1   2   1   1   1   3   3   12  
1  
176   Friendship   126   Doug Scheibner   2   3   3   8   2   2   2   22  
2  
15378   Demon Rum   0   Mike / Beth Eckstein   8   5   7   3   4   6   1   34T  
3  
USA 366   HOT COMMODITY   126   Todd Tigges   4   4   4   2   9   7   4   34T  
4  
174   Think Blue   0   Kim and Gary Disbrow   9   1   2   9   5   8   5   39T  
5  
126   Britsar   0   Ken Schram   6   8   6   4   3   4   8   39T  
6  
15339   Rumors   127   Timothy Mullins   3   7   8   5   8   5   7   43  
7  
278   Jeannie Ann   126   David Klaasen/ Larry Petersen   10   10   9   7   7   1   9   53  
8  
22391   Norebase   126   Ralph Richards   7   6   5   6   10   11   11   56  
9  
15332   Passin Thru   0   Matt Sealy   5   9   10   10   11   10   10   65T  
10  
21827   Tar Baby   0   Donald Lang   11   11   11   11   6   9   6   65T  
11  
300   Pulsation   0   John Schaeffer   12   12   12   12   12   12   12   84  
12  

IRC A(1.000 or greater) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 12:26:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
26601   Seagoing   1.01404   Ryan Seago   2   1   2   2   1   1   2   11  
1  
40301   RUM   1.009   Nick Ward and Greg Kinney   1   2   1   3   2   2   4   15  
2  
40025   solution   1.189   William Francis   3   3   4   1   3   3   1   18  
3  
USA 35999   Vanguard   1.097   Michael Goran   4   4   3   5/OCS   4   4   3   27  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network